HSHTG レスリング

Worldwide Wrestling News, Results & Information

#Events

#Events

Buy Tickets Here Via Ringside World

Are you going to a show? Why not send us are report to: HashtagWrestling@live.com we’ll post it right here on the website.

2020 TBA’s…
TBA/TBA/2020 Breed Pro “Dreamgraps: Night 1” (Hex Arena, Sheffield)
TBA/TBA/2020 Breed Pro “Dreamgraps: Night 2” (Hex Arena, Sheffield)
TBA/TBA/2020 Wrestle Island “Purge”
TBA/TBA/2020 Wrestle Island “Duos: Tag Team Tournament”

February 2020…

TBA/2/2020 *CANCELLED* TWL “Ha’Penny Havoc 6” (Kingsway Hall, Harwich) *CANCELLED*
TBA/2/2020 Wrestle Island “Island Rumble”
1/2/2020 4FW “New Year Wrestleution 2020” (Swindon MECA, Swindon)
1/2/2020 APW “Condemned” (Kyushinkai Martial Arts, Telford)
1/2/2020 ASW “50th Anniversary Tour” (Alban Arena, St Albans)
1/2/2020 BEW “Rising Empire 5” (Hillcross Primary School, Merton, London) Results
1/2/2020 CPW “There’s No Stopping Us!” (Dhillon’s Brewery, Coventry) Results
1/2/2020 DOA “One Wild Night” (Gainsborough Labour Club, Ipswich) Results
1/2/2020 DWA “It’s Been To Long” (Roundswell Community Centre, Barnstapple)
1/2/2020 EVE “Reign After Queendom” (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London) Results
1/2/2020 FFW “Assembly Rooms” (The Assembly Rooms, Lincoln) Results
1/2/2020 ICW “Gonzo” (The Asylum, Glasgow) Results
1/2/2020 Megaslam “Live & Loaded Tour” (The Royal Hotel, Hull)
1/2/2020 NORTH “NCL.23//Heavier Than Air?” (Riverside Newcastle, Newcastle) Results
1/2/2020 OTT “Take Me To Your Leader” (Ringside Club, Dublin)
1/2/2020 Reckless Intent “Live In Livingston” (Murieston Scout Hall, Livingston) Results
1/2/2020 RPW “Raw Deal 2020” (The Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage) Results
1/2/2020 Target “Live In Carlisle” (The Hallmark, Carlisle) Results
1/2/2020 *CANCELLED* UKPW “Classic 2020” (Falconwood Community Centre, London) *CANCELLED*
2/2/2020 GOOD “No Ring” (The Black Heart, Camden, London) Results
2/2/2020 HOPE “Evolution 94: A Tale Of Outer Suburbia” (Coalville Labour Club, Coalville) Results
2/2/2020 ICW “The Ninth Annual Square Go!” (SWG3, Glasgow) Results
2/2/2020 Megaslam “Live & Loaded Tour” (Wellsprings Leisure Centre, Taunton)
2/2/2020 Megaslam “Live & Loaded Tour” (DW Stadium Official, Wigan)
2/2/2020 MPWA “Showcase 6” (Archway 70, Manchester)
2/2/2020 PROGRESS “Chapter 102: Bang Tidy” (Tramshead, Cardiff) Results
2/2/2020 PW4U “On The Roxx” (Holy Trinity Community Centre, Newcastle-Under-Lyme)
2/2/2020 Reckless Intent “Live In Edinburgh” (Jewel Miners Welfare Club, Edinburgh) Results
2/2/2020 Reach “All Roads Lead To Gold” (Plymouth School Of Creative Arts, Plymouth) Results
2/2/2020 RPW “Live At The Cockpit 49” (Cockpit Theatre, Marylebone, London) Results
2/2/2020 Wrestleforce (The Nevendon Centre, Wickford)
2/2/2020 PROGRESS presents Junior & Guests (Tiny Rebel, Cardiff)
5/2/2020 ATTACK! “Awadama Fever” (The Dome, Tufnell Park, London) Results
5/2/2020 BCW “Launch” (Static Trading Ltd, Liverpool)
5/2/2020 *POSTPONED* F!N “Destination: Fight!” (Unit Nine, Milton Keynes) *New Date: 4/3/2020*
– F!N British Championship Tournament Semi-Finals –
SF1) Jonny Storm Vs Adam Maxted
SF2) Robert Sharpe Vs Chief Deputy Dunne
– F!N British Championship Tournament Final – Winner SF1 Vs Winner SF2
– F!N Z Force Championship Magnificent 7 Ladder match – ? Vs ? Vs ? Vs ? Vs ? Vs ? Vs ?
– Rob Lynch Vs Eddie Kingston
– James Castle Vs Andy Boy Simmonz
Featuring: Connor Mills and more to be announced!
7/2/2020 ASW “50th Anniversary Show” (White Rock Theatre, Hastings)
7/2/2020 Battle Pro “Brawl At The Mall!” (Pentagon Shopping Centre, Chatham, London)
7/2/2020 *DATE CHANGE* Contract Pro “Reclaimed” (Bedlington Station & District Working Men’s Social Club, Bedlington) *NEW DATE 3/4/2020*
7/2/2020 EBW “Apocalypse Now 2020” (Woodhouse West End Working Mens’ Club, Sheffield)
7/2/2020 FCW “Tulloch Turmoil” (The Tulloch Institute Club, Perth)
7/2/2020 FFW (Mackadown Sports & Social Club, Birmingham)
7/2/2020 HOP “10 Year Anniversary: Hucknall” (George Street WMC, Hucknall)
7/2/2020 HOPE “Evolution 95: The Downfall Of Us All” (Forest Town Arena, Mansfield)
7/2/2020 Megaslam “Live & Loaded Tour” (Britannia Hotel, Wolverhampton)
7/2/2020 Megaslam “Live & Loaded Tour” (The Stanhope Hall, Horncastle)
7/2/2020 NPWS “Unbreakable” (Northumbria Students’ Union, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne)
7/2/2020 PWI X PWS (Alloa Town Hall, Alloa)
7/2/2020 SOUL “In The Air Tonight: One Year Of SOUL” (Merton Arts Space, Wimbledon, London)
7/2/2020 UKWA “Finest Hour” (Alsager Civic, Alsager)
7/2/2020 *VENUE CHANGE* WrestleVerse (The Welly, Hull) *VENUE CHANGE*
7/2/2020 Inside The Ropes presents Grilling JR Live! with Jim Ross & Conrad Thompson (The Dome, Tufnell Park, London)
8/2/2020 4GW “CASino Royale” (Castleford Civic Centre, Castleford)
8/2/2020 AWW “Back To The Future 2020” (The Cornbow Hall, Halesowen)
8/2/2020 ASW “50th Anniversary Tour” (City Hall Salisbury, Salisbury)
8/2/2020 Chaos “Requiem” (Yate Leisure Centre, Bristol)
8/2/2020 FTW “Shots Fired” (The Jubilee Club, Newcastle)
8/2/2020 HOP “10 Year Anniversary: Beeston – Matinee” & “10 Year Anniversary: Beeston – Evening” (Beeston Youth & Commuity Centre, Nottingham)
8/2/2020 Hustle “WGW: Wood Green Wrestling” (College Artspace 2, Hornsey, London)
8/2/2020 InOut “That’s What It’s All About” (Rudheath Social Club, Northwich)
8/2/2020 Kamikaze Pro “Over The Top 7” (The Mill, Digbeth)
8/2/2020 LWF “The Lancashire Riot” (The Army Reserve Centre, Chorley)
8/2/2020 Megaslam “Live & Loaded Tour” (Five Rivers Health & Wellbeing Centre, Salisbury)
8/2/2020 NFW (Iver Village Hall, Iver)
8/2/2020 PCW (Kanteena, Lancaster)
8/2/2020 PWI “That Langers So Langers He Can’t Even Find His Own Langer” (Circus Factory, Cork)
8/2/2020 RCWA “Started In The Garden Now We Here.” (Harris Academy, Rainham)
8/2/2020 RWA (Grangeway Community Centre, Runcorn)
8/2/2020 RWS “Wrestling Mania 2: New Beginnings” (Whisty Hall, Bristol)
8/2/2020 SWW “Acceptable In The 80’s” (Townsend Hall, Shipston)
8/2/2020 Titanic “The Yard: Level One” (Connswater Community Centre, Connswater)
8/2/2020 WIH “Fear Of Falling Tournament 2020” (Hastings High School, Hinckley)
8/2/2020 Wrestleforce (The North Romford Community Centre, Romford)
8/2/2020 Inside The Ropes presents Grilling JR Live! with Jim Ross & Conrad Thompson (The Comedy Store, Manchester)
9/2/2020 Aspire (St Martin’s Church, Allenton)
9/2/2020 ASW “50th Anniversary Tour” (Orchard Theatre, Dartford)
9/2/2020 Chaos “Encore” (Shire Way Community Centre, Bristol)
9/2/2020 Discovery “All About The Wrestling Raffle” (The Jam House, Edinburgh)
9/2/2020 Elevation “In Their Hands” (Newbold Verdon Sports & Social Club, Leicester)
9/2/2020 Exist Pro “In Exist We Trust” (Cwmfelin Social Club, Swansea)
9/2/2020 FFPW “Episode 13: Lousy Smarch Weather” (Sheriff Youth Hall, Dublin)
9/2/2020 Megaslam “Live & Loaded Tour” (Belper Leisure Centre, Belper)
9/2/2020 SEPW (Hawkinge Community Centre, Folkestone)
9/2/2020 SOPW (Malone RFC, Belfast)
9/2/2020 TIW “Big Trouble In Little Ormskirk” (Ormskirk Civic Hall Ornskirk)
9/2/2019 UBW “The Floor Is Made Of Lava 3” (The Weatherley Centre, Biggleswade)
9/2/2020 Wrestleforce (Paringdon Sports Club, Harlow)
9/2/2020 Inside The Ropes presents Grilling JR Live! with Jim Ross & Conrad Thompson (The Classic Grand, Glasgow)
14/2/2020 Megaslam “Live & Loaded Tour” (Solvay Function Suite, Oldham)
14/2/2020 RPW “High Stakes 2020” (York Hall, Bethnal Green, London)
15/2/2020 Ambush “Return To Paradise (Well, Actually The Beet Club)” (Ely Beet Sports & Social Club, Ely)
– Paul Robinson Vs Danny Black
– William Eaver Vs Connor Mills
– Chakara Vs Aleah James
– Damon Moser Vs Mike Bird
– Darrell Allen Vs Spike Trivet
Featuring: Escaping The Midcard (Chuck Mambo & TK Cooper) and more to be announced!
15/2/2020 ASW “50th Anniversary Tour” (Baths Hall Scunthorpe)
15/2/2020 AWA (Cue & Brew, Kidderminster)
15/2/2020 BMW (Mayfield Community Centre, Sterling)
– Kid Fite Vs Ace Anderson
– Solar Vs Griffin
– Three-Way match – Logan Smith Vs TJ Rage Vs James Scott
– Falcon Vs Soldato
– Lucha DS & Dylan Angel Vs BMD
– Xero Vs Krieger
15/2/2020 CPW “Love Me, Love Me Not” (Henley Green Community Centre, Coventry)
– CPW Tag Team Championship match – Champions, Silk Brothers Vs Coalition
– CPW New Blood Heavyweight Championship match – Champion, JJ Roberts Vs Bashby
– CPW NextGen Wrestling Heavyweight Championship match – Champion, James Cross Vs Ryan Conway
– CPW Women’s Championship match – Champion, Hannah Taylor Vs Sarah Skylark
– CPW Lineal Women’s Championship match – Champion, Alfie Rogue Vs Natalie Wild
– Kiara Vs Harley Harris
– AC Striker Vs Drake Wynter
– Morris Vs Dingo
15/2/2020 DWA “Retaliation” (Heathcoat Social Club, Tiverton)
– DWA Women’s Championship match – Champion, Connie Steele Vs Zan Phoenix
– Lance Cole Vs Rob Lias
– Josh Knott Vs Dan Magee
Featuring: Jayde and more to be announced!
15/2/2020 FSW “King Of The Ring” (West Lynn Sports & Social Club, King’s Lynn)
15/2/2020 Futureshock “Underground 37” (Longfield Suite, Prestwich)
– Futureshock Tag Team Championship match – Champions, The Young Guns (Ethan Allen & Luke Jacobs) Vs Sinergy
– Futureshock Adrenaline Championship match – Champion, Callum Corrie Vs Joey Hayes
– Big Guns Joe Vs Damon Leigh
– #1 Contenders match – Kevin Lloyd & Isaiah Quinn Vs Danny Hope & Chris Egan
Featuring: Grizzled Young Veterans (Zack Gibson & James Drake), Futureshoc Women’s Champion, Lana Austin and more to be announced!
15/2/2020 Kamikaze Pro “Live 23” (The Collingwood Club, Birmingham)
– Kamikaze Pro Live Championship match – Champion, Chantal Jordan Vs Lucia Lee
– The Bled (Kamikaze Pro Relentless Division Champion, The Elliott Jordan Experience & Luke Douglas) Vs Kieran McQueen & George Lydon
– Man Like Dereiss Vs Deno Badic
– The Hammer Heely Vs Hassan Ali
– Joey Scott Vs Kamikaze Kid
– Second To None (Luka & MJ Grayson) Vs Deadly Sins (K9 & JK Moody)
– Alan Cartr (w/ alexander Saint) Vs Danny Reid
– Samuel Hughes Vs Jack Carny
15/2/2020 Megaslam “Live & Loaded Tour” (Royal Spa Centre & Town Hall, Leamington Spa)
15/2/2020 Megaslam “Live & Loaded Tour” (Ashbourne Town Hall, Ashbourne)
15/2/2020 OTT “Kings, Monsters & Bastards” (KFR Centre, Dublin)
– OTT World Champion, David Starr Vs Jeff Cobb
– Paddy Marrow Vs Eddie Kingston
– Three-Way match – Session Moth Martina Vs Debbie Kitel Vs Amy Allonsy
– Six Man Tag Team match – More Than Hype (LJ Cleary, Darren Kearney & Nathan Martin) Vs El Phantasmo & Flip Bros (Air Wolf & Angel Dorado)
15/2/2020 SWA “For The Love Of Wrestling” (Dawley Town Hall, Telford)
– SWA Championship match – Champion, Damian Dunne Vs Chantal Jordan
– Cara Noir Vs Ash Draven
– Zachary Cooper Vs Chuck Cyrus
– Regan Vs Eddie Cobain
– Four-Way match – The Elliott Jordan Experience Vs Robert Sharpe Vs Kelly Sixx Vs Warren Banks
15/2/2020 SWW “Stand Your Ground” (Walls Club, Gloucester)
– Knockout Tournament Semi-Final –
SF) Olly Lloyd Vs Jimmy Meadows
SF) Mad Mickey Vs Dinger Bane
– Armina Lily Vs Millie McKenzie
– Lee Hunter Vs Gilligan Gordon
– Jim Diehard Vs Buxxsaw Bronson
– Three-Way match – Cyrk (Mil Martinez Jr & Alexander) Vs The Hotshots (Chris Adams & Jack Byrd) Vs Big Package Rising (Lazarus & Ry Williams)
15/2/2020 Triumph “Volume 4” (Drake Road Community Centre, Grays)
– Triumph Championship Tournament Semi-Finals –
SF1) Josef Kafka Vs CJ Carter
SF2) Rocky Mac Vs Damien
– Triumph Championship Tournament Finals – Winner SF1 Vs Winne
– The Rebellion Vs Max Myers & El Nino
– Three-Way match – Rohan Blake Vs Maverick Mayhew Vs Buffalo Solider
– Alyssa Dawn Vs Rocco Casanova
– Open Challenge – Simon Miller Vs ?
15/2/2020 Wrestleforce (Selsdon Hall & Jubilee Coffee Shop, Croydon)
– Robbie Taylor Vs Oli Peace
– The Bone Brothers (Mark & John Bone) Vs Mark Trew & Kieron
– Crimson Bear Vs BRuno Brown
– Rudy Ryan Vs Hakan
15/2/2020 Wrestlezone (Montrose Town Hall, Montrose)
– Wrestlezone Undisputed Championship match – Champion, Damien Vs Caleb Valhalla
– Wrestlezone Tag Team Championship match – Champions, Blue Thunder & William Sterling Vs Crusher Craib & Connor Inglis
– Bradley Evans Vs Mr P
– Zach Dynamite Vs Chris Archer
– Mikkey Vago Vs Ted O’Keefe
– Shawn Johnson & Kaden Garrick Vs Bryan Tucker & Ryan Riley
VIP Ticket Holder match… Dino Del Monte Vs Scotty Swift
15/2/2020 WXS (Regal Theatre, Bathgate)
– Stevie Boy Xavier & BT Gunn Vs The Purge (Stevie James & Krobar)
– Leyton Buzzard Vs Jack Morris
– Isla Dawn Vs Angel Hayze
– Grado Vs Wolfgang
– Jack Jester Vs Ravie Davie
– Jackie Polo Vs Luke Kyro
16/2/2020 APEX “Hold My Coat I’ve Been Chokeslammed” (MK11, Milton Keynes)
– El Jefe Vs Chavlac
– 666 Pack (Dread Callier & Dave Lyon) Vs The NIC (Oisin Delaney & Charlie Carter)
– Thomas Riley Vs Hoss Hamlet
– Evie Rose Vs Jayde
16/2/2020 ASW “50th Anniversary Tour” (Playhouse, Epsom)
16/2/2020 BCW “20Twenty Vision” (Windlesham Club & Theatre, Windlesham)
– BCW Championship match – Champion, Xander Raine Vs Barry Gonzales
– BCW Tag Team Championship match – The Bone Brothers (Mark & John Bone) Vs The Neck Breakers
– Kit Knox Vs KM Lane
– Rumble match – Entrants: To be announced!
16/2/2020 Clash “The Lash Clash Bash” (96 Shenley Road, Borehamwood)
– Clash Championship match – Champion, Rocky Mac Vs ?
– Clash Meteora Championship match – Champion, Cassius Vs Callum Newman
– Cara Noir Vs Gene Munny
– Spike Trivet Vs CJ Carter
– Three-Way match – Danny Black Vs Warren Banks Vs Dexter
– The Final Eliminator – Mercedez Blaze Vs Nero Leon Vs Mr Charles Crowley Vs Forest Haze Vs El Nino Vs Billy Haze
16/2/2020 DKW “Gold Rush” (Fondu Sports & Social Club, Purfleet, London)
16/2/2020 Dragon Pro “Silver Age” (The NEON, Newport)
– All Wales Championship match – Champion, Man Like Beano Vs Brendan White
– Celtic Crown Championship match – Champion, Dani Luna Vs Jinny
– Mark Haskins Vs Danny Jones
– Six Man Tag Team match – Team HUNTER (Lee Hunter, Shay Purser & Oliver Sudden) Vs Team ELIJAH (ELIJAH, Thomas Winter & August Jackson)
– The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne & Los Federales Santos) Vs Black Market Wrestling (Jay Joshua & Sid Oakley)
– Big Grizzly Vs Saxon Huxley
16/2/2020 Elevation “Fully Charged” (New Parks Community Hub, Leicester)
16/2/2020 EWE “My Bloody Valentine” (The Bedford, Balham, London)
– EWE Heavyweight Championship match – Champion, Bulit Vs Raven Kemp
– EWE Light Heavyweight Championship Open Invitational – Champion, Alexander Roth Vs ?
– Simon Miller Vs Danny Dugan
– The Rebellion (Taylor Essex & Jack Toreno) Vs Annihilation Time (Aleandro Capone & Danny Sabbath)
16/2/2020 FHW “Ep.33: Burning Down The House” (Austin Hall, Yaxley)
– FHW Heavyweight Championship match – Champion, Blake Vs Robert Sharpe
– Maverick Mayhew Vs Terry Isit
– Eight Man Tag Team match – No More Heroes (JK Roberts, ?, ? & ?) Vs Alex Cupid, ?, ? & ?
– Kyle Kingsley Vs Cali Grey
16/2/2020 Fusion Pro “St Valentines Day Massacre” (Ty Hapus Community Resource Centre, Llandudno)
16/2/2020 GPWA “£5 Wrestling” (The Asylum, Glasgow)
– Ross Hauser & Dylan thorn Vs Kez Evans & Thatcher Wright
– The Sam Barbour Experience Vs Charlie Vyce
– Levi Vs Austin Osiris
– Smash’em Brothers Vs the Purge (Stevie James & Krobar)
– Leyton Buzzard Vs Kyle Khaos
FPWA Guest match… Umar Mohammed Vs Ollie Silverstone
16/2/2020 LSLL (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
– EVE Battle Royal
– Ryan Synder Vs LA White
16/2/2020 Megaslam “Live & Loaded Tour” (Holiday Inn Gosforth Park, Newcastle)
16/2/2020 NLW “System Shock” (Moat Theatre, Naas)
– NLW Championship match – Champion, Darren Kearney Vs Liam Royal
– NLW Tag Team Championship match – Champions, The Beautiful Unicorns (LJ Cleary & Amy Allonsey) Vs Debbie Kietel & ?
– Sir Paul Tracey Vs Paddy M
– Justy & Sammy D Vs Danny Butler & B-Cool
– Open Challenge – The Fabulous Nicky Vs ?
16/2/2020 *DATE CHANGE* RPW “High Stakes 2020” (York Hall, Bethnal Green, London) *NOW 14/2/2020*
16/2/2020 TNT “IGNition: Breakout” (Fusion, Liverpool)
– #1 Contenders Gauntlet match – Entrants: Visage, Kameron Solas, Chase Alexander, Black Pyro, Big guns Joe, Ricky Knight Jr, Craig West,
– Crash Boat Vs The Young Guns (Ethan Allen & Luke Jacobs)
– Rhio Vs Alexis Falcon
– Three-Way match – Tom Thewell Vs Leon Grey Vs Sandy Beach
– Nico Angelo Vs Joe Nelson
IGNition VIP match… Paradox Vs Liam Carr & Joe Boulton
16/2/2020 UBW Square One “Valentines Day Blues” (Henlow Parish Hall, Henlow)
– Two Out Of Three Falls match – Sunset Skip Vs Sassy Bear Clarence
– Spike Valentine Vs Kickflip Eddie
– Hustle Malone Vs Jack Hammer
16/2/2020 *CANCELLED* Vertigo Pro “Colliison Course” (Jacs, Aberdare) *CANCELLED*
– Veritago Pro Championship match – Champion, Bacon Jr Vs Beauman
– Aberdare Streetfight – Bishop Vs Joshua James
– Jezz Gardner Vs Bevan
– The Flying Grayson Vs Solomon Jack
– Bruno Brown Vs Kylo Reece
– Open Challenge Vs Curt Atlas Vs ?
16/2/2020 Wrestleforce (The Freight House, Rochford)
17/2/2020 ASW “50th Anniversary Tour” (Grove Theatre, Dunstable)
17/2/2020 Megaslam “Live & Loaded Tour” (Bridlington Spa, Bridlington)
18/2/2020 ASW “50th Anniversary Tour” (Princes Hall, Aldershot)
18/2/2020 Megaslam “Live & Loaded Tour” (Chipping Sodbury Town Hall, Chipping Sodbury)
18/2/2020 Schadenfreude & Friends “Seven: Good Fucking Riddance” (Frog & Bucket, Manchester)
– Chrissy B 1 Minute Time Limit Gauntlet – Chris Brookes Vs EVERYONE!
– Six Man Grapplefuck match – The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne, Los Federales Jr & Gene Munny) Vs North West Strong (Chris Ridgeway & The Young Guns (Ethan Allen & Luke Jacobs))
– 3 Stages Of “HELP” match – Mad Kurt Vs Big Joe Guns
– Shoot Fight to The Death – Kyle Fletcher Vs Eddie Kingston
Featuring: Chris Brookes and more to be announced!
18/2/2020 Wrestleforce (Chequer Mead, East Grinstead)
19/2/2020 Megaslam “Live & Loaded Tour” (The Norbreck Castle Hotel, Blackpool)
19/2/2020 SOUL X Knucklelocks “Trashin’ The Camp” (Knucklelocks Gym, London)
– SOUL Championship Open Challenge – Champion, Connor Mills Vs ?
– Chakara Vs Ava White
– The OJMO Vs Rocky Mac
Featuring: Jordon Breaks and more to be announced!
20/2/2020 ASW “50th Anniversary Tour” (Fairfield Complex, Croydon)
20/2/2020 Megaslam “Live & Loaded Tour” (Richmond Holiday Park, Skegness)
20/2/2020 RPW (Portsmouth Guildhall, Portsmouth)
– RPW British Cruiserweight Champion, Michael Oku Vs Kyle Fletcher
– RPW BRitish Women’s Champion, Gisele Shaw Vs Aleah James
– El Phantasmo Vs TK Cooper
– Mark Haskins Vs Shota Umino
– Dan Moloney & Brendan White Vs Kenneth Halfpenny & Hikuleo
20/2/2020 TNT “Merseyside Massacre” (Hangar34, Liverpool)
– TNT World Championship match – Champion, David Starr Vs Eddie Kingston
– TNT Tag Team Championship Open Challenge – Champions, The Kings Of The North (Corvin & Bonesaw) Vs ?
– TNT Extreme Division Championship match – Champion, Mikey Whiplash Vs Clint Margera
– TNT Women’s Championship match – Champion, Kasey Owens Vs Lizzy Evo
– TNT IGNition Championship match – Champion, Soner Dursun Vs Tyson T-Bone
– Ultra X Three-Way match – Scotty Davis Vs Senza Volto Vs Jordan Oliver
– She Wolves (Molly Spartan & Rhio) Vs Medusa Complex (Charli Evans & Millie McKenzie)
21/2/2020 ASW “50th Anniversary Tour” (Pavilion Ballroom, Bournemouth)
21/2/2020 Exposure (Pontnewydd Workingmans Club, Cwmbran)
– David Eton Vs Zachary Cooper
– Chris Adams Vs Lucky Bowden
21/2/2020 HOP “10 Year Anniversary: Rainworth” (Rainworth Miners Welfare, Nottingham)
21/2/2020 Megaslam “Live & Loaded Tour” (Filwood Community Centre, Bristol)
21/2/2020 PWI (Burnhead Community Centre, Glasgow)
– PWI Young Lions Tournament Final – Danny Edwards Vs Daz B
– Davey Blaze Vs Brian Frank
– Just Uz (BT Gunn & Stevie Xavier) Vs TJ Rage & Hal Rayner
– Kid Fite Vs Alex Parker
– Dylan Angel Vs Lou King Sharp
21/2/2020 Tidal “Wipe Out 2020” (Boom, Leeds)
– Tidal World Championship match – Champion, Dave Graves Vs Luke Jacobs
– Tidal Open Championship match – Champion, Tidal Women’s Champion, Rhio Vs ?
– Tidal Women’s Championship match – Champion, Tidal Open Champion, Rhio Vs Chantal Jordan
– 6 Pack Tournament – Joe Nelson Vs Sean Only
– 6 Pack Tournament – Henry Grood Vs Dara Diablo
– 6 Pack Tournament – HT Drake Vs Dan Evans
– Last Man Standing match – Rampage Brown Vs Will Kroos
– The Lion Kings (Sebb Strife & Nsereko) Vs The Henchmen (Jie Diehard & Benton Destruction)
21/2/2020 VPW (The Vyne School, Basingstoke)
22/2/2020 APEX “Broken Ground” (Bletchley Youth Centre, Milton Keynes)
22/2/2020 Aspire (St Mark’s Community Church, Chaddesden)
22/2/2020 Basix “A New Beginning” (Coedpoeth Parish Hall, Coedpoeth)
– The Mavericks (Andy Knoxx & Louis O’Marra) Vs TNGEN (Alfie Brooks & Morgan Daley)
– Jonny Blaze Vs Jack Jones
22/2/2020 CIWW “Galaxy Comic Con 2020: Day 1” (Royal Jersey Agricultural & Horticultural Society, Jersey)
22/2/2020 DKW “Turmoil” (Leigh Community Centre, Leigh-On-Sea)
– DKW Chaos Championship Streetfight – Champion, Danny Black Vs Jaden Williams
22/2/2020 DNA “It’s In Our Blood 2: 1 Year Anniversary Show” (Inspire Suffolk, Ipswich)
– DNA Tag Team Championship match – The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne & Los Federales Santos Jr) Vs The Lads (Ben Jones & Alex Ecco)
– DNA Championship Qualifier
Q1) Falls Count Anywhere match – Josef Kafka Vs Tate Mayfairs
Q2) Corey McRae Vs Jody Fleisch
– Tables match – Big F’n Joe Vs Clint Margera
– Paul Robinson Vs Harry Mant
– Millie McKenzie Vs Mercedez Blaze
– Tim Lee Vs Ash Draven
– Open Challenge – Adam Ralph Vs ?
– Callum Newman Vs Joe Lando
22/2/2020 Evolution “Chasing Gold” (Wotton Hall Social Club, Gloucester)
– Evolution Tag Team Championship match – Champions, Liam Jones & Dale Johnson Vs Winter & Logan
– Lana Austin Vs Gisele Shaw
– Big Grizzly Vs Iestyn Rees
– Tyson T-Bone Vs Joel Redman
– Verge Of Frenzy Vs GL2
– Jay Joshua Vs Man Like Beano
22/2/2020 Exposure (Severn View Club, Caldicot)
– Exposure Digital Champion, CJ Rawlings Vs Zach Cooper
– David Eton Vs Tukay
22/2/2020 Fightstar “Gold Rush” (Barrington Theatre, Ferndown)
– Fightstar Championship match – Kelly Sixx Vs Chuck Cyrus
– Goldrush Tournament Semi-Final – Jay Knox Vs Danny Disorder
22/2/2020 Genesis Pro
– Devilman Vs DeFrain
– Jon Moores Vs Big Bully Biggs (w/ Tommy Biggs)
– Furio Vs Edin
– Enigmatic OG’s (Dominick King & Andros Jay) Vs Cali Gray & J-Den Scarr
– Leo Strong Vs CW Davies
22/2/2020 Grapple (Garforth Miners Welfare Hall, Leeds)
22/2/2020 HOP “10 Year Anniversary: St Anns” (St Ann With Emmanuel Church, Nottingham)
22/2/2020 IWE “Gold Diggers” (Writtle Sports & Social Club, Writtle)
– IWE Tag Team Championship Tournament Semi-Final – The Bone Brothers (Mark & John Bone) Vs Johnny Royal & Kevin Isaac
22/2/2020 Megaslam “Live & Loaded Tour” (Waring Green Community Centre, Brighouse)
22/2/2020 Megaslam “Live & Loaded Tour” (Melbourne Assembly Rooms, Melbourne)
22/2/2020 NCW (Nelson Village Club, Cramlington)
– Spirit Heavyweight Championship match – Champion, James Scott Vs ?
– Two Out Of Three Falls match – Joseph Biggs Vs Oliver Barrett
– Crammy Streetfight – Wor Mick Vs Mark Anthony
– Prince Ameen Vs Nicky Starr
– Primate Vs Tim Strange
22/2/2020 PWS (St Brides Centre, Douglas)
– Dylan Angel Vs Lucha DS
– Kid Fite Vs Ewan O’Raw
– Ian Skinner Vs Krieger
– Daz Black & Angel Hayze Vs Saqib Ali & Rayhne
– Four-Way match – Ray Bereni Vs Danny Edwards Vs Darren Vice Vs Alex Parker
– Rumble match – Entrants: Kid Fite, Kreiger, Angel Hayze, Lucha DS and more to be announced!
22/2/2020 SOIW (Our Lady’s Hall, Drimnagh)
– Three-Way match – LJ CLeary Vs Danny Cross Vs Alex Grayson
– Liam Royal Vs CJ West
– Paddy M Vs Liam Enright
22/2/2020 SWW “The Lord Of The Ring: The Tournament Of The Ring” (Cinderford Miners Hall, Cinderford)
– SWW Women’s Championship match – Champion, Chantal Jordan Vs Armina Lily
– Lord Of The Ring Tournament 1st Round –
1) Ry Williams Vs Rodman
2) Fletcher Law Vs Buzzsaw Bronson
3) The Elliott Jordan Experience Vs Deno Badic
4) Jack Byrd Vs Dinger Bane
– Lord Of The Ring Tournament Semi-Finals –
SF1) Winner 1 Vs Winner 2
SF2) Winner 3 Vs Winner 4
– Lord Of The Ring Tournament Final – Winner SF1 Vs Winner SF2
22/2/2020 Wrestleforce (Buckingham Park Community Centre, Aylesbury)
23/2/2020 Aspire (Sinfin Community Centre, Sinfin)
– Ronon Vs Sweet Ste
23/2/2020 ASW “50th Anniversary Tour” (City Hall, Hull)
23/2/2020 BHW “WrestleClash” (The Wallington Centre, Wallington)
– BHW Championship Last Man Standing match – Champion, Stewart Shepard Vs Dom Taylor
– BHW Tag Team Championship match – Champion, The Hitset (Alexander Roth & Kieran Kurupt) Vs Bullit & Lewis Barrett
– Dow Jones Vs Priscilla Queen Of The Ring
– Erin Smith Vs The Neon Defender
– Rumble match – Entrants: BHW Tag Team Champion, Alexander Roth, BHW Tag Team Champion, Kieran Kurupt, James Earls, Fentos, Erin Smith, Buff Broadside, Raven Kemp, Theodore Powers, Damien, Dow Jones, Bullit, Lewis Barrett, Ted Sabine, Leap Frog and more to be announced!
23/2/2020 CIWW “Galaxy Comic Con 2020: Day 2” (Royal Jersey Agricultural & Horticultural Society, Jersey)
23/2/2020 EAW (Wisbech Sports & Community Centre, Wisbech)
23/2/2020 FCW “Beyond Baggerdome” (Baggeridge Social Club, Lower Gornal)
– FCW Black Country Championship match – Champion, Tukay Vs Regan
– Lee Hunter & Mark Clarke Vs Dominion (Charles Kelsey & Arwen Jenkins)
23/2/2020 HOP “10 Year Anniversary: Calverton” (Calverton Working Men’s Club, Nottingham)
23/2/2020 Megaslam “Live & Loaded Tour” (Prince Of Wales Hotel, Southport)
23/2/2020 Megaslam “Live & Loaded Tour” (The Grand Burstin Hotel, Folkestone)
23/2/2020 OTT “Dead On” (Europa Hotel, Belfast)
– OTT World Championship match – Champion, David Starr Vs Damien Corvin
– OTT Women’s Championship match – Champion, Sammii Jayne Vs Kasey Owens
Featuring: OTT Tag Team Champion, Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate), Mark Haskins, Session Moth Martina, Bonesaw, Senza Volta, Adam Maxted and more to be announced!
23/2/2020 Pinfall “Ironman Invitational” (Salford Gymnastics Centre, City Of Salford)
– The Kings Of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan) Vs The Young Guns (Ethan Allen & Luke Jacobs)
– The Billington Bulldogs (Thomas & Mark Billington) Vs Merseyside Mercenary Squad (Dan Evans & Scott Oberman)
23/2/2020 PROGRESS “Chapter 103: Beer Snake City” (Electric Ballroom, Camden, London)
– PROGRESS World Championship match – Champion, Cara Noir Vs Mark Andrews
– PROGRESS World Tag Team Championship match – Champions, Jordan Devlin & Scotty Davis Vs The Workhorsemen (Anthony Henry & JD Drake)
– PROGRESS Proteus Championship [Knockout or submission] match – Champion, Paul Robinson Vs Kyle Fletcher
– Six Man Tag Team match – Travis Banks & The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne & Los Federales Santos Jr) Vs More Than Hype (LJ Cleary, Darren Kearney & Nathan Martin)
Featuring: PROGRESS World Women’s Champion, Jinny and more to be announced!
23/2/2020 RPW “Live In Southampton 12” (The 1865, Southampton)
– RPW British Tag Team Champions, The Legion (Rampage Brown & The Great O-Kharn) Vs Escaping The Midcard (Chuck Mambo & TK Cooper_
– RPW British Cruiserweight Champion, Michael Oku Vs Connor Mills
– Kurtis Chapman Vs Kenneth Halfpenny
– Brendan White Vs Danny Jones
– Robbie X Vs Shota Umino
– Dan Moloney Vs Hikuleo
– Zoe Lucas Vs Aleah James
23/2/2020 Sacrifice Pro “Chapter 32: I Choo Choo Choose You” (Beaudesert Lower School, Leighton Buzzard)
– Ultimate Sacrifice Championship match – Champion, Kyle Kingsley Vs Tommy Kyle
– Saints Of Sacrifice Championship match – Champions, Los Palaminos (Tivy Lee & Frankie Vegas) Vs Night Fury (Mia Cortez & Evie Rose)
– Four-Way match – The Reckless Old Youths (Sacrifice Pro Loserweight Champion, Jack Cave & Tim Lee) Vs DC Security (David Grant & Cobra) Vs ODIN (Bjorn & John Grimm) Vs Cocoa Caliente (El Jefe & El Snowflake)
– HOPE 24/7 Hardcore Champion, Danny Mayhem Vs Nathan Byrne
– The Lights On Immuniator match – Percy Trayner Vs Dan Tucker Vs Jackson Heart Vs Sidney Von Engeland Vs Memes Vs CJ Carter
23/2/2020 Strike (The Queen’s Hotel, Bournemouth)
– Strike Championship match – Champion, Eddie Ryn Vs Kelly Sixx
– Four-Way match – Ryan Hendricks Vs Rocky Mac Vs Tucker Vs Jake McCluskey
– JJ Volare Vs Jackson Arrow
23/2/2020 TWL “Ha’Penny Havoc 6” (Kingsway Hall, Harwich)
– TWL Championship match – Champion, James Castle Vs Dexter
23/2/2020 UPW “Rebellion” (Mercure Rougemont, Exeter)
– Simon Miller Vs Rob Lias
– Chantal Jordan Vs Lisa Lace
– Robert Sharpe Vs Ryan Kidd
– JJ Gale Vs Lance Cole
23/2/2020 VCW (Pontllanfraith Workingmen’s Club, Blackwood)
– Kenny Mantra Vs Mikey Fine
23/2/2020 Wrestle Island “Nothing Ever Ends” (Birkenhead)
– Wrestle Island Championship match – Champion, Dan Evans Vs Alexis Falco
– Prospect Trophy Final – Harry McKenny Vs Billy Norton
– Last Man Standing match – Kameron Solas Vs Scott Oberman
27/2/2020 PBW (Berryhill Primary School, Wishaw)
27/2/2020 The Saddest In Sequins: An Evening With Adrian Street (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
28/2/2020 KSW (Transport Stadium Club, Birmingham)
28/2/2020 RISE “Unplugged” (Eiger Studios, Leeds)
– RISE Championship match – Champion, Leonardo Darwin Vs Gene Munny
– William Eaver Vs Big F’n Joe
– Jack Turner Vs BA Rose
28/2/2020 SOS “Tag Team Special” (Kingsway Hall, Harwich)
– SOS Championship match – Champion, Charlie May Vs Ryan Boyne
– SOS Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarter-Finals –
QF1) Gene Ric & KittKat Vs Chris Ess & DTee
QF2) Legion Vs Nick Payne & Xander
QF3) Dexter & Corey McRae Vs Franklin & Micky B
QF4) Mant Season Vs Ben Jones & ?
– SOS Tag Team Championship Tournament Semi-Finals –
SF1) ? Vs ?
SF2) ? Vs ?
– British Rules match – Lewis Williams Vs Richie
28/2/2020 Source “Mayhem 5” (Fairfield Club, Govan)
– Source Championship match – Champion, Grant McIvory Vs LJ Cleary
– Source Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarter-Finals –
QF1) Steven Air Myles & Alex Webb Vs More Than Hype (Darren Kearney & Nathan Martin)
QF2) KoE Vs The Young Guns (Ethan Allen & Luke Jacobs)
– Rob Mills Vs Kieran Kelly
– Scramble match – Zander McGuire Vs Craig Anthony Vs Brandon Adams Vs Scott McManus Vs Luke Matthews Vs Big Guns Joe
– Luke Aldridge Vs Ravie Davie
– Matt Daly Vs Xero
28/2/2020 SWW (Ledbury RFC, Ledbury)
– The Elliott Jordan Experience Vs Deno Badic
– Mad Mickey Vs Bad Panda
– Buzzsaw Bronson Vs NIWA
– Gilligan Gordon Vs Paul Sayers
– Ry Williams Vs Jim Diehard
28/2/2020 Triple L “Clementine’s Clash” (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
28/2/2020 UWL “Fight Night” (The Abbey Hulton Suburban Club, Stoke-On-Trent)
28/2/2020 W3L “Wrestling Showdown” (Blackfriars, Newcastle)
28/2/2020 Zenith “Ascension” (The Wardley Club, Gateshead)
29/2/2020 Barracks X GHW “Two Worlds, One Winner” (Maple Court Academy, Stoke-On-Trent)
– Barracks Academy Championship Open Challenge – Champion, Benjamin Harland Vs ?
– The Myatt Legacy (Keith & Ryan Myatt) Vs Blac Guard Security
29/2/2020 CLW “Season 2020: Round One” (The British Legion, Thurso)
– John Trettan & Logan Smith [House Stag] Vs Connor Rose & Glen Dunbar [Team Wolf]
– RJ Cash & Taylor Vite [House Wildcat) Vs Lucha DS & Xero [House Raven]
– Lad Chapman [House Wildecat] Vs Damien Ryan [House Wolf]
– Lucas Craig [House Stag] Vs Exile [House Raven]
29/2/2020 CPW “The Elimination” (Henley Green Community Centre, Coventry)
29/2/2020 CSF “No Turning Back” (Hutton Moor Leisure Centre, Weston-Super-Mare)
– CSF All Nations Championship Steel Cage match – Champion, JD Knight Vs Eddie Ryan
29/2/2020 DOA “Yarmageddon 18: Go4Glory” (The Drill House, Great Yarmouth)
– DOA UK Heavyweight Championship match – Champion, Brad Slayer Vs Charlie Winston
– DOA UK Tag Team Championship match – Champions, The Forgotten (JaCk E HyDe & HeX) Vs Xander & ?
– DOA Adrenaline Division Championship Best Of Three Series Match #1 – Champion, Dexter Vs Marc Lloyd
– DOA UK Women’s Championship match – Champion, Maddison Miles Vs Alyssa Dawn
– Go4Glory Briefcase Four-Way Elimination match – Dowan Vs Big F’n Joe Vs Damien Vs Danny Darko
– Contenders match – The Rebellion (Taylor Essex & Jack Toreno) Vs Sassy & Sexy (Sassy Bear Clarence & Rocco Casanova)
29/2/2020 Evolution (Oakland’s Sports Bar, Cinderford)
– Evolution Tag Team Champions, Liam Jones & Dale Johnson Vs Man Like Beano & Man Like DeReiss
– Chantal Jordan Vs Gisele Shaw
29/2/2020 FSW (Wallington Village Hall, King’s Lynn)
29/2/2020 FUTR “34: 2 Year Anniversary” (Grosvenor Rooms, Sutton In Ashfield)
– FUTR Championship match – Champion, Brett Myers Vs Bjorn
– FUTR Tag Team Championship match – Champions, Pro Team Vs Tight Grip (Morgan Black & Zanda Zulu)
– FUTR Contenders Rumble match – Entrants: To be announced!
– DSTNY Quaifiers
1) Sam Kenny Vs David Leitao
2) Joe Cardinal Vs Bendigo
– Brandon Brooks Vs Zack Morris (w/ David Grant)
29/2/2020 Ironfist “Backdrop To The Future” (Richmond Place Club, Hereford)
29/2/2020 NBWA “Cupid’s Chokehold” (Middleton Cheney Village Hall, Banbury)
– NBWA Heavyweight Championship Vs Mask match – Champion, Alex Chambers Vs White Tiger
– NBWA Cruiserweight Championship Four-Way match – Champion, Jason Joshua Vs David Eton Vs Joey Scott Vs NJ Lockhart
– Tomas James Sky Vs Hustle Malone
29/2/2020 PWE “Lethal Leap Year” (Storey’s Field Centre, Cambridge)
– Gene Munny Vs Kyle Fletcher
– Charli Evans Vs Clementine
– Four-Way match – Peter Nixon Vs Simon Miller Vs Oli Peace Vs Tarquin (w/ Lady Cordella)
– Dan Moloney Vs Warren Banks
– Open Challenge – The UK Pitbulls (BULK & Big Dave) Vs ?29/2/2020 Respect Pro (Garnock Community Social Club, Kilbirnie)
– Chief Deputy Dunne Vs Tengu
29/2/2020 Respect Pro (Garnock Community Social Club, Kilbirnie)
– Respect Pro Championship match – Champion, Robert Wishart Vs Alexander Dawin MacAllan
– Championship Qualifier Four-Way match – Darrell Costello Vs Rob Mills Vs Curtis Reid Vs Zayne
– Molly Spartan Vs Emily Hayden
– Craig Forrsyth Vs Big Bennie
– Sean Martin Vs Mark Wilson
29/2/2020 RWA (New Images Youth Centre, Winsford)
29/2/2020 SWA “Clydebank Chaos” (Clydebank Town Hall, Clydebank)
– SWA Tag Team Championship match – Dickie Divers & Timm Wylie Vs KoE
– SWA Highlland Championship match – Champion, Mikey Whiplash Vs DCT
– SWA X Championship match – Champion, Jack Morris Vs BT Gunn
– Sammii Jayne Vs Rosie Nyte
– Kieran Kelly Vs The Sam Barbour Experience
– Grado Vs Kid Fite
– Adam Maxted Vs Jack Jester
– Mickey Whiplash Vs ?
29/2/2020 SWE “Fast Track Rumble” (Strathmore Hall, Forfar)
– SWE Heavyweight Championship match – Champion, Darren Blair Vs Ian Ambrose
– Lisa Lace Vs Rayhne
29/2/2020 TWL X Wresolution (Lurgan Town Hall, Lurgan)
29/2/2020 United “Day Two: I Can Do This All Day” (Arts At The Old Fire Station, Oxford)
– Sid Scala Vs Chuck Mambo
– Scramble match – Baltazar Vs Connor Mills Vs Mariah May Vs Zan Phoenix Vs Tate Mayfairs Vs Talia Martins
29/2/2020 W3L “Wrestling Showdown” (Buckhaven Community Centre, Buckhaven)
29/2/2020 Wrestlezone (Rescue Hall, Peterhead)
– Ted O’Keefe Vs Scotty Swift
– Mr P Vs Zach Dynmaite

March 2020…
1/3/2020 FTGU (The Palace Community Centre, Ibstock)
– Jim Diehard Vs Jimmy Meadows
1/3/2020 ICW “Fight Club” (The Garage, Glasgow)
– ICW Zero G Champion, Liam Thomson Vs Adam Maxted
– Davey Blaze Vs Ravie Davie
– Grado Vs JAXN
– Craig Anthony Vs Daz Black
– The Nine9 (Dickie Divers & Jack Morris) Vs The Purge (Stevie James & Krobar)
– Alexander Dean Vs Andy Wild
– Kieran Kelly Vs Jason Reed (w/ Coach Trip)
– Kasey Vs Molly Spartan
– Leyton Buzzard Vs Jonny Storm
1/3/2020 KWE “5 Year Anniversary Show” (Swanmore Village Hall, Southampton)
– Samuel Jacobs Vs Ant La Dash
1/3/2020 MPWA (Archway 70, Manchester)
1/3/2020 RPW “Live At The Cockpit 50” (Cockpit Theatre, Marylebone, London)
– Six Man Tag Team match – RPW British Cruiserweight Champion, Michael Oku, Southside Speed King Champion, Ricky Knight Jr & Robbie X Vs More Than Hype (LJ Cleary, Darren Kearney & Nathan Martin)
– Eddie Kingston Vs Mad Kurt
1/3/2020 Source (Source Wrestling School, Glasgow)
– Six Man Tag Team match – Alexander Darwin MacAllen, Mark J Wilson & Brodie Adler Vs Ryan Griffin, Athena & Rob Mills
– Scott McManus & Matt Daly Vs AJ Diaz & Jack Ripley
– Colton Davis Vs Robert Wishart
– Luke Aldridge Vs Samael
1/3/2020 UWE “GrappleMania” (The Grampian, Corby)
– UWE Championship Tables match – Champion, Tony Knight Vs Jakson Taylor
– UWE Women’s Championship Four-Way match – Champion, Imogen Vs Maddison Miles Vs Violet O’Hara Vs Victoria Adams
– Peter Nixon Vs Alexander Young
– Riley Andrews & Declan Ace Vs Digby & Terry Isit
– Rocco Casanova Vs Ronon
– Ricky Knight Jr Vs Paul Malen
1/3/2020 W3L “Wrestling Showdown” (Linlithgow Academy, Linlithgow)
4/3/2020 F!N (Unit Nine, Milton Keynes)
5/3/2020 TNT “Project X 2020” (Hangar34, Liverpool)
– Kyle Fletcher & Lucky Kid Vs Back Taurus & Puma King
Featuring: Mike Bailey, The OJMO, Ace Austin, LJ Cleary and more to be announced!
6/3/2020 ASW “50th Anniversary Tour” (Oakengates Theatre, Telford)
6/3/2020 BWR “No Gods No Masters III” (Memorial Hall, Cleethorpes)
– BWR Tag Team Championship Tables, Ladders & Chairs match – Champions, The Rawk & Cole Express (Scotty Rawk & Cole Quinzel) Vs Lucas Steel & Matt Myers
– BWR Cruiserweight Championship Three-Way match – Champion, Robbie X Vs Tu Byt Vs Joe Nelson
– WAW World Heavyweight Championship match – Champion, Ricky Knight Jr Vs Roy Knight
Featuring: BWR Heavyweight Champion, Reese Ryan, BWR Women’s Champion, Gia Adams, The Kinky Party (Jack Jester & Sha Samuels), Rampage Brown and more to be announced!
6/3/2020 CIWW “Mega Charity Wrestle”
6/3/2020 *DATE CHANGE* FCP (The Hanger, Wolverhampton) *NOW 13/3/2020*
6/3/2020 GPW “Heroes & Villains” (The Monaco, Hindley, Wigan)
– GPW Tag Team Championship match – Champions, The Austins (LA & Lana Austin) Vs Matthew Brooks & Taonga
– GPW British Championship match – Champion, Sandy Beach Vs Soner Dursun
– Dumpster match – Joey Hayes Vs Bin Man
– Six Man Tag Team match – Rio, Jack & Jimmy Vs Merceyside Murder Squad (Dan Evans, Scott Oberman & Kameron Solas)
– Last Mn Standing match – RP Davies Vs Lucas Steel
Tyson T-Bone & Craig Kollins BANNED from the building!
6/3/2020 HOP (George Street working Men’s Club, Hucknall)
6/3/2020 Megaslam (Glasgow)
6/3/2020 NBP (East Dene Working Mens Club, Barnsley)
6/3/2020 WWE “NXT UK Tapings” (Coventry)
7/3/2020 APW (Kyushinkai Martial Arts, Telford)
7/3/2020 ASW “50th Anniversary Tour” (Town Hall, Dudley)
7/3/2020 AWW “Breaking Point” (The Cornbow Hall, Halesowen)
7/3/2020 BEW
7/3/2020 EVE “Women Behaving Badly” (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
– EVE Championship match – Champion, Rhia O’Reilly Vs Alpha Female
– EVE International Championship match – Champion, Sammii Jayne Vs Gisele Shaw
– Kasey Vs Holidead
– Clementine Vs Jetta
Featuring: EVE Tag Team Champion, Millie McKenzie, Laura Di Matteo, Session Moth Martina, Zoe Lucas and more to be announced!
7/3/2020 FFW (Mountsorrel Working Mens Club, Leicester)
– FFW Champion, Tomas James Sky Vs Next Wave 5
– Eddie Ryan Vs Joel Redman
7/3/2020 FTW “The Admiral-Lord Mountevans Spectacular” (The Jubilee Club, Newcastle)
– FTW Alphaprime Championship match Four-Way match – Zayne Freeman Vs NAZ Vs Jack Griffiths Vs Gia Adams
– Nico Narciso Vs Henry Grood
7/3/2020 InOut “Shake It All About” (Winnington Park Recreation Club, Northwich)
7/3/2020 JFPW “March Mayhem” (St George’s Social Centre, Liverpool)
– JFPW Championship match – Champion, Mauro Wit Vs Rabid Reilly
– JFPW Championship match – Champion, Mauro Wit or Rapid Reilly Vs Joey Rush
– JFPW Legacy Championship match – Champion, Isaac North Vs Charlie Brennan
– Dave Faulkner Vs James Reid
– Aaron Martin Vs Cyrus
– Frankie Sloan Vs Babyfaced Pitbull
7/3/2020 Megaslam (Perth)
7/3/2020 N-EWW “Into The Unknown” (Summerfields Leisure Centre, Hastings)
– AWOL & Skarlett Vs Cyrus Shade & Trevor Bekooy
– Bateman Vs Corvis Kid
– Cali Gray Vs Alfie The Great
– Gauntlet match – Titan Vs Arcturus Vsa White Trash Rebel Vs Mary Mayhem
7/3/2020 PBW (Dobbie Hall, Lambert)
– PBW Championship Four-way match – Champion, Stevie Xavier Vs BT Gunn Vs Leyton Buzzard Vs Liam Thomson
– UEWA Heavyweight Championship match – Champion, Andy Wild Vs Davey Blaze (w/ Charles Boddington)
– Open Challenge – Jack Jester Vs ?
7/3/2020 PW4U “Home Sweet Home” (Silverdale Working Men’s Club, Newcastle-Under-Lyme)
– Open Challenge – Paul James Vs ?
– Geordie Stu Vs Troy Goose
– Ritmo & Ry Lloyd Vs The Super Athletes
7/3/2020 Resurgence “Over the Top Rumble” (Nottingham)
– Resurgence Championship match – Champion, Gene Munny Vs Charli Evans
– Resurgence Tag Team Championship Tournament Final – The Henchmen (Jim Diehard & Benton Destruction) Vs The Bhangra Knights (Darrell Allen & RJ Singh)
– Hari Singh vs Man Like Dereiss
– Warren Banks Vs ELIJAH
– Rumble match – Entrants: Mike Bird, The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne & Los Federales Santos Jr), Millie McKenzie, Debbie Kietel, Aleah James, Mercedez Blaze and more to be announced!
7/3/2020 RPW “She’s All That” & Risky Business” (Corporation, Sheffield)
7/3/2020 RWA (Grangeway Community Centre, Runcorn)
7/3/2020 RWS “Watch Your Back” (Whisty Hall, Radstock)
7/3/2020 SWW (St Margarets Hall, Cheltenham)
– Cheltenham Gold Cup 1st Round –
1) August Jackson Vs Sid Oakley
2) Nico Angelo Vs Elano Stone
– Simon Miller Vs Ry Williams
7/3/2020 Target (The Venue, Carlisle)
– Target Heavyweight Championship match – Champion, Grado Vs Mikey Whiplash Vs Soner Dursun Vs Damon HAvok
7/3/2020 UBW “WrestleMemeia III: The Best Trilogies Come In Threes” (Greenacre Centre, Hitchin)
– UBW Young Lions Championship match – Champion, Ricky Clavet Vs Smashing Mike
7/3/2020 WPW “Marching On To Glory” (Penn URC, Wolverhampton)
– WPW Women’s Championship match – Champion, Chantal Jordan Vs Luna Rox
– Open Challenege – WPW Champion, The Elliott Jordan Experience Vs ?
– Four-Way match – Dominita Vs Lucia Lee Vs Mia Cortez Vs Violet O’Hara
– The Executioner Vs Jester Jayrow
7/3/2020 Wrestleforce (Agincourt Rock Venue, Camberley)
7/3/2020 Wrestlezone “Academy Showcase” (Wrestlezone Training Academy, Aberdeen)
7/3/2020 WWE “NXT UK Tapings” (Coventry)
8/3/2020 BHW “Rebirth” (Guisley Theatre, Guisley)
– Alfie Rogue Vs Jennie B
8/3/2020 CSF “Showdown!” (Cheese & Grain, Frome)
– Jake McCluskey Vs Matt Fox
8/3/2020 FFPW “Episode 14: What’s The Quack?!” (Sheriff Youth Hall, Dublin)
8/3/2020 Fierce Females “We Want To Bookings You?” (The Shed, Glasgow)
– Sammie Jo Vs Lucia Lee
VIP Ticket Holder match… Isla Dawn Vs Rosie Nyte
8/3/2020 HOPE “Evolution 96: Welcome To The Black Parade” (Coalville Labour Club, Coalville)
– HOPE Tag Team Championship match – Champions, Kyle Kingsley & Luna Rox Vs Joe Nelson & Natalie Sykes
– HOPE Champion, Warren Banks Vs Mr Charles Crowley (w/ Adam Ralph)
– Hustle Malone Vs CJ Carter
8/3/2020 Megaslam (Prestwick)
8/3/2020 MPWA “7” (Archway 70, Manchester)
– MPWA Trios Championship match – Champion, Sinergy Vs Lachlan Sharpe, James Phoenix & J MCK Attack
8/3/2020 RPW “Lethal Weapon” (The Priory Centre, St Neots)
Featuring: RPW British Women’s Champion, Gisele Shaw, Jay Lethal, Mark Haskins, Shota Umino, Millie McKenzie and more to be announced!
8/3/2020 SWW (Stroud Subscription Rooms, Stroud)
Featuring: Dave Mastiff, Nina Samuels, The Hunter Brothers, Charlie Sterling, Simon Miller, James Mason,
Meet & Greet: Dave Mastiff, Simon Miller, the Hunter Brothers & Nina Samuels10/3/2020 Renesme Events presents An Intimate Evening With Kevin Nash (Sheffied United FC, Sheffield)
11/3/2020 Renesme Events presents An Intimate Evening With Kevin Nash (Walsall FC, Walsall)
13/3/2020 Battle Pro (Chatham)
13/3/2020 BWR “1 Year Anniversary” (St George’s Hall, City Of Bradford)
13/3/2020 DNW (Jump Working Men’s Club, Barnsley)
13/3/2020 FCP (The Hanger, Wolverhampton)
13/3/2020 MEW “Whey Aye Mania 4” (Innisfree Sports & Social Club, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne)
– HT Drake & Little Miss Roxxy Vs Micky The Dragon & Tom Campbell
– Matthew Brooks Vs Big Guns Joe
– Three-Way match – Zeo Knox Vs Nicky starr Vs Assassin
13/3/2020 PCW “Road to Glory 2020: Show 1” (Blackpool)
Featuring: Black Taurus, Tyson Dux, Tari, Brett Banks, Sebastian Suave, Daniel Makabe, Russ Taylor, Vaughn Vertigo and more to be announced!
13/3/2020 UWA “Wrestling Rampage Live” (Kingsway Hall, Harwich)
– SOS Tag Team Championship Tournament Final – ? Vs ?
– Aaron Warnes Vs Jody Fleicsh
– Dexter Vs Jonny Storm
13/3/2020 Vortex Pro “Origin” (Burnham Park Hall, Burnham)
13/3/2020 WAW “Attleborough Anarchy” (Connaught Hall, Attleborough)
– WAW Undisputed World Championship match – Champion, Ricky Knight Jr Vs Zak Knight
– WAW British Heavyweight Championship match – Champion, Keegan Vs Tony Knight
– Mitchell Starr Vs Ricky Knight
– TJ Breeze Vs Violet O’Hara
13/3/2020 Renesme Events presents An Intimate Evening With Kevin Nash (Bournemouth Life Centre, Bournemouth)
14/3/2020 ASW “50th Anniversary Tour” (Floral Pavilion, New Brighton)
14/3/2020 ATTACK! “Road To Sacrifice” (Cathays Community Centre, Cardiff)
– Kyle Fletcher Vs Shota Umino
Featuring: The 0121 (Dan Moloney & Man Like Dereiss), Nico Angelo, The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne & Los Federales Santos Jr), Mad Kurt, Chuck Mambo and more to be announced!
14/3/2020 Battle Pro “After Hours” (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
– Battle Pro Tag Team Championship match – Champions, The NIC (Oisin Delaney & Charlie Carter) Vs JJ Lynch & Rex Armstrong
– Four-Way match – Monica Vs Clementine Vs Kira Vs Lex
– Jonny Storm Vs Jody Fleisch
– Connor Mills Vs El Nino
– Charli Evans Vs Ashmore
14/3/2020 BWP (Ffrith Beach Arena, Prestatyn)
– PWI Worl Tag Team Championship match – Champions, Dog Of War Vs Made To Last (Leon Grey & Ryan Thorn)
– PWI World Catchweight Champion, Matt Foxx Vs BWP Champion Of Wales, Ry Lloyd
– BWP Alpha Gen Championship Three-Way match – Champion, Chase Alexander Vs Jack Griffiths Vs Douggie Mathews
– Joe Boulton Vs Soner Dursun
– Six Man Tag Team match – The Family Vs Paradox
– The Scallywaggs Vs House Draper
14/3/2020 CPW “Superstars”
14/3/2020 DNW “2 Year Anniversary Show” (Westhill Community Centre, East Retford)
– DNW Championship match – Champion, Sam Goodison Vs Barricade
– DNW Tag Team Championship match – Champions, The Dairy Boys Vs The Assassins
– DNW North Nottinghamshire Championship Battle Royal – Entrants: Alex Rancid, Radu Bulat, Matt Adams, The Soul Killer, Ronan, Morgan Black, Josh Wright, El Desvalido, Ritmo, Stryker and more to be announced!
– The Foxcatcher Vs Michael Rothrock
– Radu Bulat Vs Ritmo
– United In Violence Vs Paul Malen & El Desvalido
14/3/2020 Ironfist “A Night At The Wrestling Booth” (Bengeworth Social Club, Evesham)
14/3/2020 KOW “Implosion”
– KOW Heavyweight Championship match – Champion, Craig Kollins Vs Rick Markus
– KOW Showcase Championship Three-Way match – Big Guns Joe Vs Lucas Neon Vs Josh Terry
14/3/2020 Megaslam (Dunoon)
14/3/2020 OTT “ScrapperMania 6” (National Stadium, Dublin)
Featuring: Jon Moxley and more to be announced!
14/3/2020 PCW “Road To Glory 2020: Show 2” & “Road To Glory 2020: Show 3” (Preston)
Featuring: Black Taurus and more to be announced!
14/3/2020 Reckless Intent (The Greenfield Social Club, Hamilton)
Featuring: DCT and more to be announced!
14/3/2020 Riptide “Pride Of Brighton” & “The Storm” (Brighton Youth Centre, Brighton)
Pride Of Brighton…
– Pride Of Brighton 2020 Tournament – Entrants: Candy Floss, Chakara, Dani Luna, Tate Mayfairs and more to be announced!
The Storm…
– Killer Kelly Vs Mad Kurt
14/3/2020 RPW “Live In Portsmouth” (Buckland Community Centre, Portsmouth)
14/3/2020 RWS (Blandford Corn Exchange, Blandford)
14/3/2020 Unstoppable “March Mayhem” (Padiham Town Hall, Burnley)
14/3/2020 Renesme Events presents An Intimate Evening With Kevin Nash (St Marys, Southampton)
15/3/2020 DNW (Carlton In Lindrick Working Mens Club, Worksop)
15/3/2020 Elevation “Xceleration 2020” (Newbold Verdon Sports & Social Club, Leicester)
– Brady Phillips & Samuel BEst Vs The Fun Factory (Dave Andrews & Grazza Gtes)
15/3/2020 FPW “Reloaded 2020”
15/3/2020 Fusion Pro “Hard Target” (Llanfairfechan Community Hall, Llanfairfechan)
15/3/2020 Kamikaze Pro “Live 24” (Brook Street Community Street, Tipton)
15/3/2020 OTT “The Hangover Show” (Ringside Club, Dublin)
Featuring: David Starr, Mike Bailey, Scotty Davis, More Than Hye, Tauras, The OJMO, Daniel Makabe and more to be announced!
15/3/2020 RWW “3 Idiots & A Time Machine” (The Talk, Norwich)
15/3/2020 TNT “IGNition: IGNite The Fire 2020” (Fusion, Liverpool)
15/3/2020 WWW “Champions Of War 3” (Everyone Active Mid Suffolk Leisure Centre, Stowmarket)
– WWW Heavyweight Championship match – Champion, Will Kroos Vs Charlie Winston
– WWW Tag Team Championship match – The Hitset (Alexander Roth & Kieran Kurupt) Vs The Rebellion (Jack Toreno & Taylor Essex)
– #1 Contenders match – Ash Draven Vs Corey McRae
15/3/2020 Renesme Events presents An Intimate Evening With Kevin Nash (Museum Of London Docklands, Canary Wharf, London)
16/3/2020 WrestleTalk Live “The Battle Of Brit Wres” (229 Venue, London)
Featuring: Frontline Wrestling, New Generation Wrestling, Pro Wrestling SOUL, Wrestle Gate Professional Wrestling, WrestleVerse and more to be announced!
20/3/2020 HOPE “Evolution 97: Sugar, We’re Going Down” (Forest Town Arena, Mansfield)
– HOPE Championship Two Out Of Three Falls match – Champion, Warren Banks Vs Hustle Malone
– HOPE Kings Of Flight Championship match – Champion, Tim Lee Vs Tommy Kyle
– CJ Carter Vs Gene Munny
– The Hitset (Alexander Roth & Kieran Kurupt) Vs Big Guns Joe & Joe Boulton
Featuring: HOPE Tag Team Champions, Kyle Kingsley & Luna Rox, The Main Attraction (Mr Charles Crowley & Adam Ralph) and more to be announced!
20/3/2020 Immortal “HyperMania 2” (Prattens Westfield, Radstock)
21/3/2020 Alpha Pro (The Malthouse Suite, Leicester)
21/3/2020 BEW “Bash At The Beach” (Deal)
21/3/2020 Burning Hearts “Rebels Rising” (Theatre Deli The Old Library, London)
21/3/2020 Catch Pro “Catch 2” (The Union, Manchester)
– Aleah James Vs Lizzy Evo
– Tom Thelwell Vs Mad Kurt
Featuring: Chris Ridgeway, Gene Munny and more to be announced!
21/3/2020 EWA “2020 Invitational Tournament Vol. 2” (High Wycombe Judo Centre, High Wycombe)
– EWA Tag Team Championship match – Champions, Escaping The Midcard (Chuck Mambo & TK Cooper) Vs Jonny Storm & Jody Fleisch
– Invitational Tournament Quarter-Finals –
QF1) Lewis Howley Vs Connor Mills
QF2) ? Vs ?
QF3) ? Vs ?
QF4) ? Vs ?
21/3/2020 FSW “Fight Night” (Outwell Village Hall, Wisbech)
21/3/2020 InOut (Blackpool Pleasure Beach, Blackpool)
21/3/2020 NGW “Full Force 2020” (Victoria Hall, Keighley)
21/3/2020 Phoenix Events “One More Round 5” (Crookes Social Club, Sheffield)
– Shooting Star Championship Rumble match – Entrants: Ivy, Paul Malen, Joe Nelson, Jack Turner, David Deville, Brady Phillips, Stixx, Wing Commander Nash, Troy and more to be announced!
– Brady Phillips Vs Adam Bolt
– Stixx & Tyson T-Bone Vs The Predators (Joseph Conners & Paul Malen)
– Open Challenge – Ivy Vs ?
– Joe Nelson Vs Jack Turner
Featuring: Big Guns Joe, Mad Man Manson and more to be announced!
21/3/2020 PWA (The Syndi Centre, Leamington Spa)
– Frankie Vegas Vs Luka
21/3/2020 Red Star “Downtown Rumble” (Hat Factory Arts Centre, Luton)
– Hustle Malone Vs Jonny Storm
– Rumble match – Entrants: To be announced!
21/3/2020 SWA “Inverness Incoming 2” (Mercure Inverness Hotel, Inverness)
21/3/2020 UPW “Spring Brawl” (Wincanton Memoiral Hall, Wincanton)
– UPW Championship match – Champion, David Starr Vs Jake McCluskey
21/3/2020 WAW “Trouble At The Talk” (The Talk, Norwich)
– WAW Undisputed Heavyweight Champion, Ricky Knight Jr Vs Ricky Knight
21/3/2020 WIN “WINmania II” (Daventry Leisure Centre, Daventry)
– WIN Championship match – Champion, CJ Carter Vs Jason Joshua
– Championship Briefcase WINliminator match – Darryl Flynn Vs Kent Nelson Vs Jay Garner Vs Burtonwastken Vs Tomas James Sky Vs Caiius Payne
Featuring: Warren Banks, Dexter, Kent Nelson, Caiius Payne, Tomas James Sky and more to be announced!
21/3/2020 Wrestleforce (Chelmsford Social Club Chelmsford)
21/3/2020 Wrestlezone “Regal Rumble 2020” (Torry St Fittick’s Church Hall, Aberdeen)
21/3/2020 WXS (Citadel Leisure Centre, Ayr)
– ICW World Heavyweight Championship match – Champion, Noam Dar Vs Wolfgang
– ICW Zero G Champion, Liam Thomson Vs Grado
Featuring: Stevie Boy, Leyton Buzzard and more to be announced!
21/3/2020 MCM Birmingham Comic Con 2020 (The NEC, Birmingham)
22/3/2020 Exposure “Gauntlet For The Gold” (Pill Millennium Centre, Newport)
22/3/2020 FTGU (The Elms Social Club, Wigston)
22/3/2020 Futureshock (Stockport Town Hall, Stockport)
22/3/2020 GOOD “All Eyes On GOOD: Watch & Learn” (Craufurd Arms, Milton Keynes)
– GOOD Grand Prize Championship match – Champion, Charli Evans Vs Man Like Beano
– Brendan White Vs Travis Banks
22/3/2020 ICW “Fight Club” (Northumbria Students Union, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne)
– ICW Tag Team Championship match – Champions, The Fite Network (Loug Sharp & Krieger) Vs ?
– BT Gunn Vs Stevie Boy
– Bad Luck (Mark Coffey & Kenny Williams) Vs The Kings Of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan)
– DCT Vs Will Kroos
– Isla Dawn Vs Angel Hayze
Featuring: ICW World Heavyweight Champion, Noam Dar, Grado and more to be announced!
22/3/2020 NGW “Proving Ground” (Beverley Memorial Hall, Lairgate)
– NGW Proving Ground Tag Team Championship Tournament Semi-Finals
SF1) NGW Proving Ground Champion, Dave Graves & Ace Matthews Vs Reece & Rogan (w/ Kev Cash)
SF2) Dara Diabo & Jimmy Mcilwee Vs Myles Kayman & Jack Turner
22/3/2020 Slammasters “III” (Beddau RFC, Beddau)
– Josh Holly Vs Martyn Grant
– Chuck Mambo Vs Big Grizzly
Featuring: Danny Duggan, Mariah May, Jezz Gardner, Necrofago, Oliver Satchwell, Verge Of Frenzy, Mark Daniels and more to be announced!
22/3/2020 MCM Birmingham Comic Con 2020 (The NEC, Birmingham)
26/3/2020 JFPW (The Bread Shed, Manchester)
Featuring: Simon Miller and more to be announced!
27/3/2020 KAPOW! (The BIG Sheep Family Attraction, Bideford)
27/3/2020 RISE “Unplugged” (Eiger Studios, Leeds)
27/3/2020 Spirit (Larkhall Community Centre, Larkhall)
27/3/2020 SOS “Friday Night SOS” (Kingsway Hall, Harwich)
27/3/2020 SOUL “X: Electric Boogaloo II” (Merton Arts Space, Wimbledon, London)
Featuring: Kyle Fletcher and more to be announced!
27/3/2020 UCW “System/Meltdown” (Stees Social Cub, City Of Sunderland)
28/3/2020 Breed Pro “Let’s Push Things Forward” (Hex Arena, Sheffield)
– Breed Pro Championship match – Champion, Big Guns Joe Vs Chris Ridgeway
– Breed Pro Leader Of The New Breed Championship Four-Way Elimination match Champion, Joe Nelson Vs Luke Jacobs Vs Ethan Allen Vs Tom Thelwell
– Breed Pro Woman Of Steel Champion, Ivy Vs Lucy Openshaw
– Gene Munny Vs Session Moth Martina
– TK Cooper Vs Brady Phillips
– Open Challenge Six Man Tag Team match – More Than Hype (LJ Cleary, Darren Kearney & Nathan Martin) Vs ?
28/3/2020 FFW (X-Church, Gainsborough)
28/3/2020 NBWA “Phoenix Rising” (Middleton Cheney Village Hall, Banbury)
28/3/2020 NewRonin “House Of Heroes V: A Knight To Remember” (Woolwel Centre, Plymouth)
Featuring: Sweet Saraya, Ricky Knight, The UK Hooligans (Roy & Zak Knight) and more to be announced!
28/3/2020 PBW (Greenock Town Hall, Greenock)
– Liam Thomson Vs Kenny Williams
28/3/2020 Reckless Intent (The Devonvale Hall Tillicoultry)
– Reckless Intent Tag Team Championship Steel Cage match – The Kings Of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan) Vs The Nine9 (Dickie Divers & Jack Morris)
28/3/2020 RISE “Games Of Death 2020” (Eiger Studios, Leeds)
Games of Death Tournament Entrants: Michael Caden, Big F’n Joe, Tyler Devlin, Iceman and more to be announced!
28/3/2020 TGW “Invasion 2020” (Millsthorpe School, York)
28/3/2020 TWL “4 Nights Only” (Kingsway Hall, Harwich)
– Falls Count Anywhere match – Invisable Man Vs Invisable Man
28/3/2020 UKPW “Rampage 2020” (Medway Park Leisure Centre, Gillingham)
28/3/2020 Wrestleforce (Rowhedge Village Hall, Colchester)
29/3/2020 AWW “March Madness” (The Caste Hall, Bridgnorth)
29/3/2020 Discovery “2020 Disco Derby” (The Jam House, Edinburgh)
– Discovery Y Championship match – Champion, Joe Hendry Vs Theo Doros
– Discovery Women’s Championship match – Champion, Session Moth Martina Vs Sammii Jayne
– Disco Derby match – Entrants: Jason Reed and more to be announced!
Featuring: KUMA and more to be announced!
29/3/2020 FCW (Baggeridge Social Club, Lower Gornal)
29/3/2020 PROGRESS “Chapter 104: Jeff Goldblum’s Fly Machine” (Electric Ballroom, Camden, London)
29/3/2020 Sacrifice Pro “Chapter 33: Lights Out 3” (Beaudesert Lower School, Leighton Buzzard)
29/3/2020 SEPW “Wrestival 2020” (Hawkinge Community Centre, Folkestone)
29/3/2020 Tidal “Afternoon
Delight: Kong” & “Dance Of The Cuckoos”
(Boom, Leeds)

April 2020…
TBA/4/2020 Wrestling League (Venue TBA, Tampa, Florida, United States)
1/4/2020 F!N (Unit Nine, Milton Keynes)
2/4/2020 PROGRESS “WWN Live Experience” (The Bryan Glazier Family JCC, Tampa, Florida, United States)
3/4/2020 Contract Pro “Reclaimed” (Bedlington Station & District Working Men’s Social Club, Bedlington)
3/4/2020 EBW (Montgomery Hall, Wath-Upon-Dearne)
3/4/2020 FCW “Nae Mercy” (The Tulloch Institute Club, Perth)
– Don Massimo Vs Caleb Valhalla
3/4/2020 SWA “Paisley Pandemonium 2” (Paisley Lagoon Centre, Glasgow)
3/4/2020 Wrestleforce (The Mill Arts & Events Centre, Rayleigh Mill)
4/4/2020 4GW (Ossett Town Hall, Ossett)
4/4/2020 APW (Kyushinkai Martial Arts, Telford)
4/4/2020 EVE (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
4/4/2020 HOPE (West End Working Men’s Club, Leicester)
4/4/2020 MPWA (Archway 70, Manchester)
4/4/2020 OCW “Eastamania 2” (Mevagissey Activity Centre, Saint Austell)
4/4/2020 PCW (Preston)
4/4/2020 RCWA “Friendly Fire” (Harris Academy, Rainham)
4/4/2020 RPW “GRLZ2” & “Live In Huntingdon 2” (The Commemoration Hall, Huntingdon)
4/4/2020 RWA (New Images Youth Centre, Winsford)
4/4/2020 SWA “Motherwell Mania 2” (Motherwell Concert Hall & Theatre, Motherwell)
4/4/2020 Titanic “The Yard: Level 2” (Connswater Community Centre, Connswater)
4/4/2020 Wrestlezone (Victoria Hall, Ellon)
5/4/2020 ATTACK! “My Sacrifice” (Walkabout, Cardiff)
– ATTACK! 24/7 Championship match – Champion, Nico Angelo Vs Connor Mills
5/4/2020 BEW “Empire Dream 2020” (Tunnel 267, Wimbledon, London)
– BEW Women’s Championship match – Champion, Kat Von Kaige Vs KC Spinelli
featuring: BEW Heavyweight Champion, Damien, Mariah May, Heavyweight Heartbreakers (Hugo Bloom & Brad Tannen), Nadia Sapphire, Zan Phoenix, Evie Rose, Eden Von Engeland, Kieran Kurupt, Rhio and more to be announced!
5/4/2020 BWP X Wrestle Island “All Together Now” (Ellesmere Port)
5/4/2020 MPWA (Archway 70, Manchester)
5/4/2020 NORTH “NCL.24//Let The Cannons Fly 3” (Riverside Newcastle, Newcastle)
Featuring: Chris Ridgeway and more to be announced!
5/4/2020 PCW “Who Dares Wins 2020” (Preston)
5/4/2020 Respect Pro (Playz Centre, Kilwinning)
5/4/2020 RPW “Live At The Cockpit 51” (Cockpit Theatre, Marylebone, London)
5/4/2020 RWA (Whitsy Hall, Radstock)
5/4/2020 TIW “Friend Request” (Ormskirk Civic Hall, Ormskirk)
Featuring: Warren Banks, Jayde and more to be announced!
9/4/2020 PBW (Maryhill)
10/4/2020 BWR “Underground 7” (The Casablanca Club, Grimsby)
– High Roller Three-Way match Winner enters Rumble #30, losers enter #1 & #2 – ? Vs ? Vs ?
10/4/2020 FCP “Dream Tag Team Invitational 2020: Night 1” (The Colosseum, Watford)
DTTI Entrants: Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate), The North (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander), FCP Tag Team Champions, Amazing Red & Low-Ki, Jigsaw & Mike Quackenbush and more to be announced!
Featuring: Orange Cassidy and more to be announced!
10/4/2020 Hustle “WGW: Good Friday NITRO” (Collage Artspace2, Hornsey, London)
11/4/2020 AWW (The Cornbow Hall, Halesowen)
11/4/2020 BCW (Ballerup Hall, East Kilbride)
Featuring: Grado and more to be announced!
11/4/2020 Chaos “Brave New World” (Kings Oak Academy, Bristol)
11/4/2020 DNW “Live!” (Grove Mill Snooker Club, East Retford)
11/4/2020 FCP “Dream Tag Team Invitational 2020: Night 2” (The Hangar, Wolverhampton)
11/4/2020 LWF “Slamaganza” (Chorley)
11/4/2020 PCW (Kanteena, Lancaster)
Featuring: PCW Heavyweight Champion, Joey Hayes, PCW Cruiserweight Champion, Leyton Buzzard, PCW Women’s Champion, Lizzy Evo, Will Kroos, AC Sticker, Angel Hayze and more to be announced!
11/4/2020 Triumph “Volume 3: This Ones A Prequel!” (The North Romford Community Centre, Romford)
11/4/2020 WIH “Biggest Show Of The Year 2020” (Hastings High School, Hinckley)
11/4/2020 Wrestleforce (Witham Puvblic Hall, Witham)
12/4/2020 FCP “Dream Tag Team Invitational 2020: Night 3” (Academy One, Manchester)
12/4/2020 TNT “IGNition: High Voltage” (Fusion, Liverpool)
14/4/2020 ASW “50th Anniversary Tour” (Playhouse, Epsom)
15/4/2020 ASW “50th Anniversary Tour” (The Woodville, Gravesend)
16/4/2020 ASW “50th Anniversary Tour” (Pavilion Ballroom, Bournemouth)
17/4/2020 *DATE CHANGE* BWR “Underground 7” (The Casablanca Club, Grimsby) *NEW DATE 10/4*
17/4/2020 TNT “Supreme Extreme 2020: Night 1” (Hangar34 Liverpool)
17/4/2020 *CANCELLED* Unprofessional “Campaign Of Hate” (Nambucca, London) *CANCELLED*
– Damon Moser Vs Cara Noir
17/4/2020 Inside The Ropes presents Good Bye & Goodnight: An Evening With Kenny Omega (Glasgow)
18/4/2020 CPW “Fuck U Part 2” (Dhillon’s Brewery, Coventry)
– CPW Lineal Heavyweight Champion, Will Starr Vs CJ Banks
– CPW Women’s Champion, Lucia Lee Vs Lizzy Evo
– Love Shack match – James Cross Vs Russell Hardwood
– Tables, Ladders & Chairs match – Morris Vs Bashby
18/4/2020 CSF “Saturday Night Slam!” (The Corn Exchange, Devizes)
18/4/2020 CUKPW (Leeds)
18/4/2020 DISOBEY (South Street Arts, Reading)
– Charli Evans Vs Warhorse
– The OJMO Vs Chief Deputy Dunne
– Chantal Jordan Vs Dani Luna
Featuring: Shay Purser, Nightshade, The OJMO, Kira Chimera, Chief Deputy Dunne, Skye Smitson, Jerry Bakewell, Clementine and more to be announced!
18/4/2020 FFW “G-Force” (The Assembly, Leamington Spa)
18/4/2020 Futureshock “Breaks Convention 2” (Exhibition Centre, Liverpool)
18/4/2020 NFW “4th Anniversary” (Iver Village Hall, Iver)
– NFW Championship match – Champion, Alexander Roth Vs Damien
18/4/2020 OTT “Homecoming 3” (WIT Arena, Waterford)
Featuring: OTT World Champion, David Starr, Tajiri, Travis Banks, Toni Storm, More Than Hype (LJ Cleary, Darren Kearney & Nathan Martin), Senza Volta, Allie Kat and more to be announced!
18/4/2020 RWA (Grangeway Community Centre, Runcorn)
18/4/2020 RWS (UTC, Salisbury)
18/4/2020 TNT “Supreme Extreme 2020: Night 2” (Hangar34, Liverpool)
18/4/2020 UPW (Pavilion Theatre, Weymouth)
18/4/2020 Wrestleforce (Woldingham Village Hall, Woldingham)
18/4/2020 Monopoly Events presents For The Love Of Wrestling (Exhibition Centre, Liverpool)
19/4/2020 AWW “Collision Course 2020” (Tipton Sports Academy, Tipton)
19/4/2020 Kamikaze Pro “Sky’s The Limit 7” (The Mill, Digbeth)
– Kamikaze Pro Championship match – Champion, Sean Kustom Vs Kamikaze Pro Live Champion, Chantal Jordan
Featuring: Warhorse, Miranda Alize and more to be announced!
19/4/2020 OTT (Europa Hotel, Belfast)
19/4/2020 RPW (Marble Factory, Bristol)
19/4/2020 TNT “Supreme Extreme 2020” (Hangar34, Liverpool)
19/4/2020 Wrestleforce “Destination Everywhere!” (Paringdon Sports Club, Harlow)
19/4/2020 Inside The Ropes presents Good Bye & Goodnight: An Evening With Kenny Omega (London)
19/4/2020 Monopoly Events presents For The Love Of Wrestling (Exhibition Centre, Liverpool)
24/4/2020 Battle Pro (Sydenham)
24/4/2020 DISOBEY (South Street Arts, Reading)
24/4/2020 Riptide (Brighthelm Centre, Brighton)
24/4/2020 RISE “Unplugged” (Eiger Studios, Leeds)
24/4/2020 SOS “Friday Night SOS” (Kingsway Hall, Harwich)
25/5/2020 FFW (X-Church, Gainsborough)
25/4/2020 Futureshock (Longfield Suite, Prestwich)
25/4/2020 Immortal “GO BIG Or GO HOME” (Prattens Westfield, Radstock)
25/4/2020 OTT (Dublin)
25/4/2020 Resurgence (Leicester)
25/4/2020 SWA (Dawley Town Hall, Telford)
25/4/2020 Tidal “Hell Hath No Fury: Switchblade Sisters” & “Boogada Boogada Boogada” (Boom, Leeds)
25/4/2020 TWL “WLGP 2020: Night 1” (Kingsway Hall, Harwich)
– WLGP 2020 Tournament – Entrants: A-Kid, Charlie May, Sean Kustom, Danny Black, Kyle Reece, Richie, Harry Mant, Joe Lando and more to be announced!
25/4/2020 WrestleAid 2020 (Whiteley Academy, Coventry)
25/4/2020 Wrestlezone “Academy Showcase” (Wrestlezone Training Academy, Aberdeen)
25/4/2020 WXS (Maryhill Community Central Hall, Glasgow)
Featuring: Stevie Boy, Leyton Buzzard and more to be announced!
25/4/2020 CollectorMania 2020 (Planet Ice Arena, Milton Keynes)
25/4/2020 Wales Comic Con presents Telford Takeover (Telford International Centre, Telford)
Featuring: Bret “Hitman” Hart, Brodie Lee [aka Luke Harper] and more to be announced!
26/4/2020 FCW (BAggeridge Social Club, Lower Gornal)
26/4/2020 PROGRESS (Electric Ballroom, Camden, London)
26/4/2020 Sacrifice Pro “Chapter 34: Shattered Dreams 4” (Beaudesert Lower School, Leighton Buzzard)
26/4/2020 Strike (The Queen’s Hotel, Bournemouth)
26/4/2020 TWL “WLGP 2020: Night 2” (Kingsway Hall, Harwich)
26/4/2020 CollectorMania 2020 (Planet Ice Arena, Milton Keynes)
26/4/2020 Wales Comic Con presents Telford Takeover (Telford International Centre, Telford)
Featuring: Bret “Hitman” Hart, Brodie Lee [aka Luke Harper] and more to be announced!
30/4/2020 PBW (Beith)

May 2020…
1/5/2020 4GW “May Day Madness” (Cloud 9, Barrow In Furness)
1/5/2020 EBW “Mayhem 2020” (Woodhouse West End Working Men’s Club, Sheffield)
1/5/2020 KAPOW! “Island Warfare” (Hayling Island Community Centre, Hayling Island)
1/5/2020 Source “Mayhem 6”
– Source Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarter-Finals –
QF3) ? Vs ?
QF4) ? Vs ?
1/5/2020 WWE “NXT UK Tapings” (Bournemouth)
2/5/2020 APW (Kyushinkai Martial Arts, Telford)
2/5/2020 EVE (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
2/5/2020 NGW “XII Anniversary Show” (Hull City hall, Hull)
2/5/2020 Odyssey Pro “Set Sail” (The Carlton, Morecambe)
2/5/2020 PBW (Airdrie)
2/5/2020 PW4U “Dino-Mite!” (Silverdale Working Men’s Club, Newcastle-Under-Lyme)
2/5/2020 RPW “Cruel Intentions” (The Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage)
2/5/2020 WWE “NXT UK Tapings” (Bournemouth)
3/5/2020 Fierce Females (The Shed, Glasgow)
3/5/2020 HOPE (Coalville Labour Club, Coalville)
3/5/2020 MPWA (Archway 70, Manchester)
3/5/2020 Nu Riot “Disengage The Simulator” (Nambucca, London)
– Unprofessional Championship match – Champion, Roy Johnson Vs Malik
– Nu Riot Championship Four-Way Death match – Clint Margera Vs Jayde Vs Chakara Vs Fraser Thomas
– Callum Newman Vs Aleah James
– Charli Evans Vs Matthew Justice
– Shay Fu Vs Rocky Mac
– Three-Way match – Kanji Vs Allie Kat Vs Candy Floss
– War Horse Vs Gene Munny
3/5/2020 Reach “Turning Point” (Plymouth School Of Creative Arts, Plymouth)
– Pick Your Poison match – Reach Champion, Charlie Sterling Vs Eddie Ryan’s Choice
– Pick Your Poison match – Eddie Ryan Vs Charlie Sterling’s Choice
3/5/2020 RPW “Live At The Cockpit 52” (Cockpit Theatre, Marylebone, London)
3/5/2020 Unstoppable (St Mary’s Chambers, Rawtenstall)
3/5/2020 WWE “Live! Glasgow” (The SSE Hydro, Glasgow)
4/5/2020 WWE “Live! Newcastle” (Utilita Arena, Newcastle)
5/5/2020 WWE “Live! Birmingham” (Birmingham Arena, Birmingham)
6/5/2020 BCW “Episode One” (Static Trading Ltd, Liverpool)
– BCW Championship Tournament – Entrants: Chase Alexander, Ethan Allen and more to be announced!
6/5/2020 F!N (Unit Nine, Milton Keynes)
6/5/2020 WWE “Live! Cardiff” (Cardiff Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff)
7/5/2020 WWE “Live! Sheffield” (Fly DSA Arena, Sheffield)
8/5/2020 BEW “Mayday Mayhem 2020” (The Bell, Stanton)
8/5/2020 RPW “Epic Encounter 2020” (York Hall, Bethnal Green, London)
8/5/2020 WrestleVerse “The Portal Opens Again” (The Welly, Hull)
8/5/2020 WWE “Friday Night SmackDown & 205 Live Tapings” (The O2 Arena, London)
9/5/2020 PROGRESS (O2 Ritz, Manchester)
9/5/2020 RWA (Grangeway Community Centre, Runcorn)
9/5/2020 RWS (Whitsy Hall, Radstock)
9/5/2020 Tidal “Slip It In #2: Legit” ([BOOM], Leeds)
10/5/2020 EVE “10 Year Anniversary” (229 The Venue, London)
10/5/2020 MPWA (Archway 70, Manchester)
10/5/2020 PROGRESS (O2 Academy, Leeds)
10/5/2020 TNT “IGNition: INjustice” (Fusion, Liverpool)
15/5/2020 GPW (The Monaco, Hindley, Wigan)
15/5/2020 HOPE (Forest Town Arena, Mansfield)
15/5/2020 MEW “4wayWar 2020” (Innisfree Sports & Social Club, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne)
15/5/2020 SOUL “SOUL Serenade” (Merton Arts Space, Wimbledon, London)
15/5/2020 Wrestlezone “Aberdeen Anarchy 2020: Night 1” (Aberdeen Northern Hotel, Aberdeen)
16/5/2020 GOOD (Craufurd Arms, Milton Keynes)
16/5/2020 KOW “Impact”
16/5/2020 WPW (Penn URC, Wolverhampton)
16/5/2020 Wrestlezone “Aberdeen Anarchy 2020: Night 2” (Aberdeen Northern Hotel, Aberdeen)
17/5/2020 CSF “Showdown” (Trowbridge Civic Centre, Trowbridge)
17/5/2020 Ignite (96 Shenley Road, Borehamwood)
22/5/2020 ASW “50th Anniversary Tour” (The Woodville, Gravesend)
23/5/2020 4FW “Global Takeover 2020: 16th Anniversary Mega Show” (Swindon MECA, Swindon)
23/5/2020 Alpha Pro (The Malthouse Suite, Leicester)
23/5/2020 PROGRESS “Super Strong Style 16: Day 1” (Alexandre Palace, Heringay, London)
– Super Strong Style 16 Tournament – Entrants: Jonathan Gresham, Chris Ridgeway, Travis Banks, Sonico and more to be announced!
23/5/2020 Red Star
23/5/2020 RWA (New Images Youth Centre, Winsford)
23/5/2020 WWW “10” (Woodlands Sports & Arts Centre, Gillingham)
24/5/2020 PROGRESS “Super Strong Style 16: Day 2” (Alexandre Palace, Heringay, London)
24/5/2020 Sacrifice Pro “Chapter 36” (Beaudesert Lower School, Leighton Buzzard)
24/5/2020 WWW (Waldegraves Holiday Park, West Mersea)
25/5/2020 PROGRESS “Super Strong Style 16: Day 3” (Alexandre Palace, Heringay, London)
28/5/2020 TNT “Thrill Kill” (Hangar34, Liverpool)
29/5/2020 Battle Pro (Chatham)
29/5/2020 BWR “The Riot Rumble” (Memorial Hall, Cleethorpes)
29/5/2020 FCP (The Hanger, Wolverhampton)
29/5/2020 Respect Pro (Saltcoats)
29/5/2020 RISE “Unplugged” (Eiger Studios, Leeds)
29/5/2020 SOS “Friday Night SOS” (Kingsway Hall, Harwich)
29/5/2020 Tidal “What’s Your Boogle?” (Boom, Leeds)
29/5/2020 MCM London Comic Con 2020 (ExCel, London)
30/5/2020 FFW (X-Church, Gainsborough)
30/5/2020 FUTR “From Liam With Love” (Grosvenor Rooms, Sutton in Ashfield)
30/5/2020 OTT (Dublin)
30/5/2020 PBW (Dumbarton)
30/5/2020 Tidal “The Loneliness Of The Long Distance Wrestler” ([BOOM], Leeds)
30/5/2020 MCM London Comic Con 2020 (ExCel, London)
31/5/2020 FCW (BAggeridge Social Club, Lower Gornal)
31/5/2020 Futureshock (Stockport Town Hall, Stockport)
31/5/2020 UPW (Westlands, Yeovil)
Featuring: Jake McCluskey, Senza Volta, Holidead and more to be announced!
31/5/2020 WXS (Rothes Halls, Glenrothes)
Featuring: ICW World Heavyweight Champion, Noam Dar, Stevie Boy, Leyton Buzzard and more to be announced!
31/5/2020 MCM London Comic Con 2020 (ExCel, London)

June 2020…
3/6/2020 F!N (Unit Nine, Milton Keynes)
5/6/2020 Battle Pro (Sydenham)
5/6/2020 PCW (Blackpool)
6/6/2020 APW (Kyushinkai Martial Arts, Telford)
6/6/2020 BEW “International Grand Prix 2020” (Hillcross Primary School, Merton, London)
6/6/2020 EVE (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
6/6/2020 HOPE (West End Working Men’s Club, Leicester)
6/6/2020 *DATE CHANGE* NORTH “NCL.25//” (Riverside Newcastle, Newcastle) *NOW 13/6/2020*
6/6/2020 PCW (Preston)
6/6/2020 Riptide (Brighton Youth Centre, Brighton)
6/6/2020 RWA (Grangeway Community Centre, Runcorn)
6/6/2020 Wrestlezone (Brechin City Hall, Brechin)
7/6/2020 MPWA (Archway 70, Manchester)
7/6/2020 RPW “Live At The Cockpit 53” (Cockpit Theatre, Marylebone, London)
12/6/2020 EBW “Montgomery Brawl 2020” (Montgomery Hall, Wath-Upon-Dearne)
12/6/2020 FCW (The Tulloch Institute Club, Perth)
12/6/2020 HOPE (Forest Town Arena, Mansfield)
– HOPE Rumble match – Entrants: To be announced!
12/6/2020 Kamikaze Pro (The Mill, Digbeth)
12/6/2020 Respect Pro “Laird Of The Ring Tournament” (Kilbirnie)
12/6/2020 WWE “NXT UK At Download” (Donington Park)
13/6/2020 4GW (Castleford Civic Centre, Castleford)
13/6/2020 BEW “Mitcham Carnival 2020” (Three Kings Piece, Mitcham)
13/6/2020 NFW (Iver Village Hall, Iver)
13/6/2020 NORTH “NCL.25//” (Riverside Newcastle, Newcastle)
13/6/2020 Respect Pro “Lochwinnoch Gala Day” (Lochwinnoch Community Annexe, Lochwinnoch)
13/6/2020 SWA (Dawley Town Hall, Telford)
13/6/2020 WWE “NXT UK At Download” (Donington Park)
14/6/2020 HOPE (Coalville Labour Club, Coalville)
14/6/2020 MPWA (Archway 70, Manchester)
14/6/2020 OTT (Europa Hotel, Belfast)
14/6/2020 TNT “IGNition: Sky’s The Limit 2020” (Fusion, Liverpool)
14/6/2020 WwE “NXT UK At Download” (Donington Park)
20/6/2020 Futureshock (Longfield Suite, Prestwich)
20/6/2020 Immortal “Saturday Night” (Prattens Westfield, Radstock)
20/6/2020 Resurgence (Nottingham)
20/6/2020 WIH “5 Year Anniversary” (Hastings High School, Hinckley)
20/6/2020 WWW “Father’s Day Motorfest: Day 1”
21/6/2020 Fierce Females (The Shed, Glasgow)
21/6/2020 Strike (The Queen’s Hotel, Bournemouth)
21/6/2020 WWW “Father’s Day Motorfest: Day 2”
25/6/2020 TNT “Going Off Big Time 2020” (Hangar34, Liverpool)
26/6/2020 NBP (East Dene Working Mens Club, Barnsley)
26/6/2020 RISE “Unplugged” (Eiger Studios, Leeds)
26/6/2020 SOS “Friday Night SOS” (Kingsway Hall, Harwich)
26/6/2020 Tidal “Boat Drinks” (Boom, Leeds)
27/6/2020 FFW (X-Church, Gainsborough)
27/6/2020 RCWA (Harris Academy, Rainham)
27/6/2020 Tidal “Afternoon Delight: Gigantor” & “High Tide 2020” (Boom, Leeds)
28/6/2020 FCW (BAggeridge Social Club, Lower Gornal)
28/6/2020 PROGRESS (Electric Balroom, Camden, London)
28/6/2020 Sacrifice Pro “Chapter 37” (Beaudesert Lower School, Leighton Buzzard)
28/6/2020 UPW (Mercure Rougemont, Exeter)

July 2020…
1/7/2020 F!N (Unit Nine, Milton Keynes)
3/7/2020 FCP (The Hanger, Wolverhampton)
3/7/2020 WAW “The Wrestling Weekender 2020” (Pontins, Southport)
4/7/2020 APW (Kyushinkai Martial Arts, Telford)
4/7/2019 BEW “Summertime Smash 2020” (Cardiff)
4/7/2020 DNW (Grove Mill Snooker Club, East Retford)
4/7/2020 EVE (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
4/7/2020 KOW “Clash At Craven Park”
4/7/2020 OTT (Dublin)
4/7/2020 PW4U (Silverdale Working Men’s Club, Newcastle-Under-Lyme)
4/7/2020 REACH “728 Days Later: The Second Anniversary” (Plymouth Guildhall Plymouth)
– Reach Championship match – Champion, Charlie Sterling Vs Eddie Ryan
4/7/2020 RWA (New Images Youth Centre, Winsford)
4/7/2020 Unstoppable “Summer Sizzler” (Padiham Town Hall, Burnley)
4/7/2020 WAW “The Wrestling Weekender 2020” (Pontins, Southport)
5/7/2020 BEW “Summertime Smash 2020” (CryerArts, Carshalton, London)
5/7/2020 MPWA (Archway 70, Manchester)
5/7/2020 RPW “Live At The Cockpit 54” (Cockpit Theatre, Marylebone, London)
5/7/2020 TNT “IGNition: Level UP” (Fusion, Liverpool)
5/7/2020 WAW “The Wrestling Weekender 2020” (Pontins, Southport)
10/7/2020 BWR “Third Anniversary Show” (Memorial Hall, Cleethorpes)
10/7/2020 HOPE (Forest Town Arena, Mansfield)
11/7/2020 BEW “WrestleFest 2020” (Merton Abbey Mills, London)
11/7/2020 PROGRESS (O2 Ritz, Manchester)
11/7/2020 RWA (Grangeway Community Centre, Runcorn)
11/7/2020 WPW (Penn URC, Wolverhampton)
11/7/2020 Wrestlezone “Proving Grounds 2020” (Cairncry Community Centre, Aberdeen)
12/7/2020 MPWA (Archway 70, Manchester)
12/7/2020 PROGRESS (O2 Academy, Newcastle)
13/7/2020 Respect Pro (Lochwinnoch)
17/7/2020 GPW (The Monaco, Hindley, Wigan)
17/7/2020 SOUL (Merton Arts Space, Wimbledon, London)
18/7/2020 Alpha Pro (The Malthouse Suite, Leicester)
18/7/2020 GOOD “Show 1” & “Show 2” (Craufurd Arms, Milton Keynes)
18/7/2020 Odyssey Pro “Stormy Waters” (The Carlton, Morecambe)
19/7/2020 BEW “Parkway Rumble In The Park” (Morden Park, London)
19/7/2020 Futureshock (Stockport Town Hall, Stockport)
19/7/2020 Reckless Intent “Women Of Reckless” (The Murieston Scout Hall, Livingston)
24/7/2020 WWE “NXT UK Tapings” (Glasgow)
25/7/2020 FFW (X-Church, Gainsborough)
25/7/2020 InOut “Kirby’s About: 1st Anniversary Show” (Sandbach Town Hall, Sandbach)
25/7/2020 SWA (Dawley Town Hall, Telford)
25/7/2020 UPW “SomersetSlam” (Wincanton Memorial Hall, Wincanton)
25/7/2020 Wrestlezone “Academy Showcase” (Wrestlezone Training Academy, Aberdeen)
25/7/2020 WWE “NXT UK Tapings” (Glasgow)
26/7/2020 FCW (Baggeridge Social Club, Lower Gornal)
26/7/2020 ICW “Shug’s Hoose Party 7” (O2 Academy, Glasgow)
26/7/2020 PROGRESS (Electric Ballroom, Camden, London)
26/7/2020 Sacrifice Pro “Chapter 38: 3 Year Anniversary” (Beaudesert Lower School, Leighton Buzzard)
26/7/2020 Tidal “Hell Hath No Fury: Bikini Girls With Machine Guns” & “The 2020 Battle Of LS2” (Boom, Leeds)
30/7/2020 TNT “Sirens Fury” (Hangar34, Liverpool)
31/7/2020 Battle Pro (Chatham)
31/7/2020 FCP (The Hanger, Wolverhampton)
31/7/2020 RISE “Unplugged” (Eiger Studios, Leeds)
31/7/2020 SOS “Friday Night SOS” (Kingsway Hall, Harwich)

August 2020…
TBA/8/2020 Battle Pro (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
TBA/8/2020 RCWA “Havering Show”
1/8/2020 4GW (Pontefract Town Hall, Pontefract)
1/8/2020 EVE (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
1/8/2020 HOPE (West End Working Men’s Club, Leicester)
1/8/2020 NORTH “NCL.26// 4th Birthday” (Riverside Newcastle, Newcastle)
1/8/2020 WWW “Festival Of Wheels: Day 1”
1/8/2020 WXS (Regal Theatre, Bathgate)
1/8/2020 MCM Manchester Comic Con
2/8/2020 HOPE (Coalville Labour Club, Coalville)
2/8/2020 MPWA (Archway 70, Manchester)
2/8/2020 RPW “Live At The Cockpit 55” (Cockpit Theatre, Marylebone, London)
2/8/2020 WWW “Festival Of Wheels: Day 2”
2/8/2020 MCM Manchester Comic Con
5/8/2020 F!N (Unit Nine, Milton Keynes)
7/8/2020 *DATE CHANGE* FCP (The Hanger, Wolverhampton) *NOW 31/7/2020*
7/8/2020 FCW (The Tulloch Institute Club, Perth)
8/8/2020 PCW (Preston)
9/8/2020 MPWA (Archway 70, Manchester)
9/8/2020 TNT “IGNition: All Eyes On Me 2020” (Fusion, Liverpool)
14/8/2020 Battle Pro (Sydenham)
14/8/2020 GPW (The Monaco, Hindley, Wigan)
14/8/2020 Kamikaze Pro (The Mill, Digbeth)
15/8/2020 Futureshock (Longfield Suite, Prestwich)
15/8/2020 RWA (Grangeway Community Centre, Runcorn)
15/8/2020 Wrestlezone “Battle Of The Nations 2020” (Sure Hotel, Aberdeen)
16/8/2020 Phoenix “Wrestling For Clic Sargant” (Diamonds Doncaster, Doncaster)
21/8/2020 PCW “9th Anniversary Weekender: Show 1” (Blackpool)
21/8/2020 Tidal “Start The Fans Please!” (Boom, Leeds)
22/8/2020 EWE “SummerBash” (Perth Green Community Centre, Jarrow)
22/8/2020 InOut “Up Down” (Sandbach Town Hall, Sandbach)
22/8/2020 NFW (Iver Village Hall, Iver)
22/8/2020 PCW “9th Anniversary Weekender: Show 2” & “9th Anniversary Weekender: Show 3” (Preston)
22/8/2020 WXS (Beach Leisure Centre, Aberdeen)
Featuring: Stevie Boy, Leyton Buzzard and more to be announced!
23/8/2020 EWE “Summerbash” (South Shields Unionist Club, South shields
23/8/2020 PCW “9th Anniversary Weekender: Show 4” (Lancaster)
27/8/2020 TNT “Summer Explosion 2020” (Hangar34, Liverpool)
27/8/2020 UPW (Pavilion Theatre, Weymouth)
28/8/2020 BWR “Underground 8” (The Casablanca Club, Grimsby)
28/8/2020 FCP (The Hanger, Wolverhampton)
28/8/2020 GCW (Hangar34, Liverpool)
28/8/2020 RISE “Unplugged” (Eiger Studios, Leeds)
28/8/2020 SOS “Friday Night SOS” (Kingsway Hall, Harwich)
28/8/2020 Source “Mayhem 7”
– Source Tag Team Championship Tournament Semi-Finals –
SF1) ? Vs ?
SF2) ? Vs ?
29/8/2020 FFW (X-Church, Gainsborough)
29/8/2020 OTT (Dublin)
29/8/2020 Respect Pro (Kilbirnie)
29/8/2020 Resurgence (Leicester)
29/8/2020 TNT X GCW (Hangar34, Liverpool)
29/8/2020 Wrestlezone “Academy Showcase” (Wrestlezone Training Academy, Aberdeen)
30/8/2020 FCW (Baggeridge Social Club, Lower Gornal)
30/8/2020 Fierce Females (The Shed, Glasgow)
30/8/2020 PROGRESS (Electric Ballroom, Camden, London)
31/8/2020 HSHTG presents “Wrestling United 2020”

September 2020…
4/9/2020 EBW (Montgomery Hall, Wath-Upon-Dearne)
4/9/2020 *DATE CHANGE* FCP (The Hanger, Wolverhampton) *NOW 28/8/2020*
4/9/2020 HOPE (Forest Town Arena, Mansfield)
4/9/2020 NBP (East Dene Working Mens Club, Barnsley)
4/9/2020 PBW (Maryhill)
5/9/2020 APW (Kyushinkai Martial Arts, Telford)
5/9/2020 BEW “Ambition Of The Empire 5” & “Glory Of The Empire 2020” (Hillcross Primary School, Merton, London)
5/9/2020 EVE (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
5/9/2020 Odyssey Pro “Mutiny” (The Carlton, Morecambe)
5/9/2020 RWA (New Images Youth Centre, Winsford)
5/9/2020 CollectorMania 27 (NEC Birmingham, Birmingham)
6/9/2020 MPWA (Archway 70, Manchester)
6/9/2020 PW4U
6/9/2020 RPW “Live At The Cockpit 56” (Cockpit Theatre, Marylebone, London)
6/9/2020 TNT “IGNition: Vendetta” (Fusion, Liverpool)
6/9/2020 CollectorMania 27 (NEC Birmingham, Birmingham)
12/9/2020 DNW “Brawl In The Hall 2020” (Westhill Community Centre, East Retford)
12/9/2020 KOW “Road To Gold VII”
12/9/2020 SOUL (Merton Arts Space, Wimbledon, London)
12/9/2020 Tidal “Grounded For Life” & “Flummoxed” (Boom, Leeds)
12/9/2020 WPW (Penn URC, Wolverhampton)
13/9/2020 RetroPlay 2020 (Brooklands Middle School, Leighton Buzzard)
19/9/2020 Alpha Pro (The Malthouse Suite, Leicester)
19/9/2020 GOOD (Craufurd Arms, Milton Keynes)
19/9/2020 RWA (Grangeway Community Centre, Runcorn)
19/9/2020 SWA (Dawley Town Hall, Telford)
19/9/2020 Unstoppable (Ostwaldtwistle Civic Theatre, Accrington)
20/9/2020 Futureshock (Stockport Town Hall, Stockport)
20/9/2020 HOPE (Coalville Labour Club, Coalville)
20/9/2020 UPW (Mercure Rougemont, Exeter)
24/9/2020 TNT “Total Carnage” (Hangar34, Liverpool)
25/9/2020 Battle Pro (Chatham)
25/9/2020 PBW (Larbert)
25/9/2020 Respect Pro (Viewfield Manor, Kilwinning)
25/9/2020 RISE “Unplugged” (Eiger Studios, Leeds)
25/9/2020 SOS “Friday Night SOS” (Kingsway Hall, Harwich)
26/9/2020 FFW (X-Church, Gainsborough)
26/9/2020 Respect Pro (Irvine Volunteer Rooms, Irvine)
26/9/2020 MCM Comic Con: Scotland
27/9/2020 FCW (BAggeridge Social Club, Lower Gornal)
27/9/2020 MPWA (Archway 70, Manchester)
27/9/2020 PROGRESS (Electric Ballroom, Camden, London)
27/9/2020 Sacrifice Pro “Chapter 39” (Beaudesert Lower School, Leighton Buzzard)
27/9/2020 MCM Comic Con: Scotland

October 2020…
TBA/10/2020 MCM Comic Con: London
2/10/2020 EBW (Woodhouse West End Working Mens’ Club, Sheffield)
2/10/2020 FCP “Project Mayhem IX: Night 1”
2/10/2020 HOPE (Forest Town Arena, Mansfield)
2/10/2020 Riptide (Brighthelm Centre, Brighton)
3/10/2020 4GW (Ossett Town Hall, Ossett)
3/10/2020 APW (Kyushinkai Martial Arts, Telford)
3/10/2020 EVE (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
3/10/2020 FCP “Project Mayhem IX: Night 2”
3/10/2020 HOPE (West End Working Men’s Club, Leicester)
3/10/2020 Riptide (Brighthelm Centre, Brighton)
4/10/2020 MPWA (Archway 70, Manchester)
4/10/2020 PW4U “OscarMania”
4/10/2020 RPW “Live At The Cockpit 57” (Cockpit Theatre, Marylebone, London)
4/10/2020 TNT “IGNition: OutRAGE 2020” (Fusion, Liverpool)
10/10/2020 RCWA (Harris Academy, Rainham)
10/10/2020 WIH “Halloween Spook-tacular 2020” (Hastings High School, Hinckley)
11/10/2020 Respect Pro (Lochwinnoch)
16/10/2020 Kamikaze Pro (The Mill, Digbeth)
17/10/2020 BEW “EmpireSlam 2020” (Hillcross Primary School, Merton, London)
17/10/2020 Futureshock (Longfield Suite, Prestwich)
17/10/2020 NORTH “NCL.27//” (Riverside Newcastle, Newcastle)
17/10/2020 RWA (New Images Youth Centre, Winsford)
18/10/2020 DNW (Ollerton Jubilee Hall, Ollerton)
18/10/2020 Fierce Females (The Shed, Glasgow)
18/10/2020 Nu Riot “Volume 2: From Lashes To Ashes”
18/10/2020 UPW (Westlands, Yeovil)
23/10/2020 Battle Pro (Sydenham)
23/10/2020 GPW (The Monaco, Hindley, Wigan)
24/10/2020 CUKPW (Leeds)
24/10/2020 EWE
24/10/2020 NFW (Iver Village Hall, Iver)
24/10/2020 PBW (Airdrie)
24/10/2020 RWA (Grangeway Community Centre, Runcorn)
24/10/2020 Triumph (The North Romford Community Centre, Romford)
25/10/2020 FCW (Baggeridge Social Club, Lower Gornal)
25/10/2020 MPWA (Archway 70, Manchester)
25/10/2020 PROGRESS (Electric Ballroom, Camden, London)
25/10/2020 Sacrifice Pro “Chapter 40” (Beaudesert Lower School, Leighton Buzzard)
25/10/2020 Tidal “Afternoon Delight: Mothra” & “Against All Odds 7” (Boom, Leeds)
29/10/2020 TNT “Survival Of The Sickest” (Hangar34, Liverpool)
30/10/2020 BWR “Underground 9” (The Casablanca Club, Grimsby)
30/10/2020 EBW (Montgomery Hall, Wath-Upon-Dearne)
30/10/2020 FCP (The Hanger, Wolverhampton)
30/10/2020 FCW (Station Hotel, Perth)
30/10/2020 NBP (East Dene Working Mens Club, Barnsley)
30/10/2020 PCW “Fright Night Weekender: Show 1” (Blackpool)
30/10/2020 RISE “Unplugged” (Eiger Studios, Leeds)
30/10/2020 SOS “Friday Night SOS” (Kingsway Hall, Harwich)
31/10/2020 FFW (X-Church, Gainsborough)
31/10/2020 PCW “Fright Night Weekender: Show 2” (Preston)
31/10/2020 Resurgence

November 2020…
TBA/11/2020 MCM Comic Con: Birmingham
1/11/2020 HOPE (Coalville Labour Club, Coalville)
1/11/2020 MPWA (Archway 70, Manchester)
1/11/2020 RPW “Live At The Cockpit 58” (Cockpit Theatre, Marylebone, London)
6/11/2020 *DATE CHANGE* FCP (The Hanger, Wolverhampton) *NOW 30/10/2020*
7/11/2020 APW (Kyushinkai Martial Arts, Telford)
7/11/2020 EVE “SHE-1 Series 2020: Show 1” & “SHE-1 Series 2020: Show 2” (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
7/11/2020 Odyssey Pro “War On The Shore” (The Carlton, Morecambe)
7/11/2020 PBW (Greenock)
7/11/2020 Unstoppable “Fight Fire With Fire” (Padiham Town Hall, Burnley)
8/11/2020 BEW “Glory Of The Empire 2020” (CryerArts, Carshalton, London)
8/11/2020 EVE “SHE-1 Series 2020: Show 3” & “SHE-1 Series 2020: Show 4” (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
8/11/2020 TNT “IGNition: No Limit 2020” (Fusion, Liverpool)
13/11/2020 HOPE (Forest Town Arena, Mansfield)
14/11/2020 ICW “Fear & Loathing XIII: Night 1” (The Barrowlands, Glasgow)
14/11/2020 KOW “8th Anniversary Show”
14/11/2020 PW4U (Silverdale Working Men’s Club, Newcastle-Under-Lyme)
14/11/2020 WPW (Penn URC, Wolverhampton)
15/11/2020 DNW (Carlton In Lindrick Working Mens Club, Worksop)
15/11/2020 Futureshock (Stockport Town Hall, Stockport)
15/11/2020 ICW “Fear & Loathing XIII: Night 2” (The Barrowlands, Glasgow)
15/11/2020 Strike (The Queen’s Hotel, Bournemouth)
20/11/2020 SOUL (Merton Arts Space, Wimbledon, London)
21/11/2020 Alpha Pro (The Malthouse Suite, Leicester)
21/11/2020 GOOD (Craufurd Arms, Milton Keynes)
21/11/2020 Respect Pro (Walker Hall, Kilbirnie)
21/11/2020 RWA (Grangeway Community Centre, Runcorn)
26/11/2020 TNT “Cold Day In Hell 2020” (Hangar34, Liverpool)
27/11/2020 GPW (The Monaco, Hindley, Wigan)
27/11/2020 RISE “Unplugged” (Eiger Studios, Leeds)
27/11/2020 SOS “Friday Night SOS” (Kingsway Hall, Harwich)
27/11/2020 Source “Mayhem Rumble”
– Source Tag Team Championship Tournament Final – Winner SF1 Vs Winner SF2
28/11/2020 FFW (X-Church, Gainsborough)
28/11/2020 NORTH “NCL.28//” (Riverside Newcastle, Newcastle)
28/11/2020 PBW (Dumbarton)
28/11/2020 SWA (Dawley Town Hall, Telford)
28/11/2020 Tidal “Year 7: Shake The Room!” (Boom, Leeds)
28/11/2020 UPW (Pavilion theatre, Weymouth)
29/11/2020 FCW (Baggeridge Social Club, Lower Gornal)
29/11/2020 Fierce Females (The Shed, Glasgow)
29/11/2020 MPWA (Archway 70, Manchester)
29/11/2020 PROGRESS (Electric Ballroom, Camden, London)
29/11/2020 Sacrifice Pro “Chapter 41: Championship Challenge Series” (Beaudesert Lower School, Leighton Buzzard)

December 2020…
4/12/2020 Battle Pro (Chatham)
4/12/2020 BWR “The Last Stand 2020” (Memorial Hall, Cleethorpes)
4/12/2020 FCP (The Hanger, Wolverhampton)
4/12/2020 FCW (The Tulloch Institute Club, Perth)
4/12/2020 NBP (East Dene Working Mens Club, Barnsley)
4/12/2020 PCW “Festive Fury Weekender: Show 1” (Blackpool)
5/12/2020 4GW (Castleford Civic Centre, Castleford)
5/12/2020 APW (Kyushinkai Martial Arts, Telford)
5/12/2020 BEW “Empire Fights Back 7!” (Hillcross Primary School, Merton, London)
5/12/2020 EVE (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
5/12/2020 PCW “Festive Fury weekender: Show 2” (Preston)
5/12/2020 RCWA (Harris Academy, Rainham)
5/12/2020 Resurgence (Leicester)
5/12/2020 RWA (New Images Youth Centre, Winsford)
6/12/2020 PCW “Festive Fury Weekender: Show 3” (Lancaster)
6/12/2020 RPW “Live At The Cockpit 59” (Cockpit Theatre, Marylebone, London)
6/12/2020 Unstoppable (Burnley Football Ground, Burnley)
11/12/2020 EBW (Woodhouse West End Working Mens’ Club, Sheffield)
11/12/2020 HOPE (Forest Town Arena, Mansfield)
12/12/2020 DNW (Grove Mill Snooker Club, East Retford)
12/12/2020 Kamikaze Pro (The Mill, Digbeth)
12/12/2020 PCW (Preston)
12/12/2020 UPW (Wincanton Memorial Hall, Wincanton)
12/12/2020 WIH “Christmas Rumble 2020” (Hastings High School, Hickley)
13/12/2020 Sacrifice Pro “Chapter 42” (Beaudesert Lower School, Leighton Buzzard)
18/12/2020 RISE “Unplugged” (Eiger Studios, Leeds)
19/12/2020 HOPE (West End Working Men’s Club, Leicester)
19/12/2020 RWA (Grangeway Community Centre, Runcorn)
19/12/2020 SOS “Invasion 5” (Kingsway Hall, Harwich)
20/12/2020 HOPE (Coalville Labour Club, Coalville)
20/12/2020 MPWA (Archway 70, Manchester)
27/12/2020 Tidal “Silent Nightmare 7: Room 101” (Boom, Leeds)
30/12/2020 PROGRESS “Unboxing Live” (Electric Ballroom, Camden, London)

2021 TBA’s…
TBA/TBA/2021 TNT X CZW “Tournament Of Death UK”
TBA/TBA/2021 TNT “DOA Tournament 2021: Female Edition”

January 2021…

February 2021…

March 2021…

April 2021…

May 2021…

June 2021…

July 2021…

August 2021…

September 2021…

October 2021…

November 2021…

December 2021…

Are you going to a show? Why not send us are report to: HashtagWrestling@live.com we’ll post it right here on the website.

Information: this list will be updated on a regular basis to keep you up to date with all the latest shows

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s