UK Wrestling News, Results & Information #SupportUKWrestling

#WrestleManiaWeek

Are you going to Orlando for WrestleMania?
Wanna know what’s happening when and where?
Want to know what matches are happening where?

Then this is the page for you… plan your WrestleMania trip all from one place!

Below is a list of events taking place in the Orlando area in time and date order…

28/3 – 7pm PW2.0 “Legends & Heroes” (Pro Wrestling 2.0 Dojo)

29/3 – 5pm AWE “Rock & Brawl” (Gilt Nightclub)

29/3 – 8pm PPW (Team Vision Dojo)

30/3 – All Day WWE Performance Center All Access (WWE Performance Center)

30/3 – 4pm WrestleCon Kickoff (Wyndham Resort)

30/3 – 5pm FEW Blast (Downtown Recreational Center)

30/3 – 530pm OCW “Downtown Throwdown” (Gilt Nightclub)

30/3 – 6-10pm WWE Axxess (Orange County Convention Center)
– Premium VIP Signing – Randy Orton (8pm)
– VIP Signing – Sasha Banks (6pm), Enzo Amore & Big Cass (8pm)
– Rich Swann Vs THE Brian Kendrick
– TJ Perkins Vs Drew Gulak
– Hideo Itami in action!

30/3 – 7pm MLW Radio Live: WaleMania (Tier Nightclub)

30/3 – 7pm It’s Vader Time (Backbooth)

30/3 – 8pm EVOLVE “80” (WWN) (Orlando Live Events)
– EVOLVE Championship Match – Champion, Zack Sabre Jr Vs ACH
– EVOLVE Tag Team Championship Match – Champions, Catch Point (Tracy Williams & Fred Yehi) Vs Michael Elgin & Donovan Dijak
– Matt Riddle Vs Drew Galloway
– Keith Lee Trial Series Match #3 – King Ricochet Vs Keith Lee
– Timothy Thatcher Vs Chris Dickinson
– Ethan Page Vs Austin Theory
– Jason Kincaid Vs Jaka

30/3 – 8pm FEW Survive (Downtown Recreational Center)

30/3 – 830pm WrestlePro (WC) (Wyndham Resort)
– Grado Vs Swoggle
– WrestlePro Tag Team Championship match – The Heavenly Bodies Vs Da Hit Squad
– GFW NEX*GEN Championship match – Cody Rhodes Vs Brian Cage
– Fallah Vs Jeff Cobb
– Joey Ryan Vs Brandi Rhodes
– Tommy Dreamer Vs Chris Payne
– Ryback Vs Colt Cabana
– Six Man Tag Team match – bWo (Blue World Order) Vs Kevin Matthews, Pat Buck & Mario Bokara

30/3 – Midnight Joey Janela’s Spring Break (WWN) (Orlando Live Events)
– MMA SuperFight – Matt Riddle vs Dan “The Beast” Severn
– Matt Tremont Vs Eddie Kingston
– Andy Williams (From “Everytime I Die”) & Penelope Ford Vs Braxton Sutter & Allie

31/3 – All Day WrestleCon (Hyatt Regency)

31/3 – 12pm PROGRESS (WWN) (Orlando Live Events)
– PROGRESS World Championship match – Champion, Pete Dunne Vs Mark Haskins
– PROGRESS Atlas Championship match – Matt Riddle Vs PROGRESS Tag Team Champions, Trent Seven
– PROGRESS Tag Team & WWE United Kingdom Champion, Tyler Bate Vs Mark Haskins
– Zack Sabre Jr Vs Jimmy Havoc
– The South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper & Travis Banks w/ Dahlia Black) Vs JML (Sami Callihan & Shane Strickland)
– Jinny Vs Toni Storm
– Rockstar Spud Vs James Drake

31/3 – 12pm FEW Florida Legends (Downtown Recreational Center)

31/3 – 1-5pm Bayley Meet & Greet (Orlando Eye)

31/3 – 3pm FEW Flairs (Downtown Recreational Center)

31/3 – 4pm EVOLVE “81” (WWN) (Orlando Live Events)
– EVOLVE Champion, Zack Sabre Jr Vs Michael Elgin
– Drew Galloway Vs ACH
– EVOLVE Tag Team Champion, Fred Yehi Vs Matt Riddle
– Keith Lee Trial Series Match #4 – Donovan Dijak Vs Keith Lee
-Six Man Tag Team match – EVOLVE Tag Team Champion, Tracy Williams, Chris Dicknson & Jaka Vs Jason Kincaid, Sammy Guevara & Austin Theory
– Timothy Thatcher w/ Stokely Hathaway
– Ethan Page w/ The Gatekeepers

31/3 – 4pm Revolution Pro Wrestling (WC) (Wyndham Resort)
– RPW British Heavyweight Championship match – Champion, Zack Sabre Jr Vs El Penta Zero M
– Interim RPW British Cruiserweight Championship match – Interim Champion, Josh Bodom Vs David Starr
– RPW British Cruiserweight Champion, Will Ospreay Vs Rey Fenix
– Marty Scurll Vs King Ricochet
– Martin Stone Vs Jeff Cobb
– Ryan Smile & Shane Strickland Vs Unbreakable F’n Machines (Brian Cage 7 Michael Elgin)
– Jay White Vs Sami Callihan

31/3 – 5-9pm WWE Axxess (Orange County Convention Center)
– Premium VIP Signings – Seth Rollins (7pm)
– VIP Signings – Shinsuke Nakamura (5pm)
– WWE United Kingdom Championship match – Champion, Tyler Bate Vs Mark Haskins
– PROGRESS World Champion, Pete Dunne Vs Mark Andrews
– Jimmy Havoc, The South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper, Travis Banks & Dahlia Black), Toni Storm & Jinny in action!

31/3 – 7pm FEW Super Party (Downtown Recreational Center)

31/3 – 7pm Mat Mania (The Social)

31/3 – 7pm A Night Of Extreme (Backbooth)

31/3 – 730pm WWE “Hall Of Fame: Class Of 2017” (Amway Center)
– Kurt Angle
– The Rock N Roll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson)
– Theodore Long
– Beth Phoenix
– “Ravishing” Rick Rude

31/3 – 8pm Chikara “Turn Left” (WWN) (Orlando Live Events)
– Grado Vs UltraMantis Black

31/3 – 830pm WrestleCon SuperShow (WC) (Wyndham Resort)
– Ten Man Tag Team – Team Ospreay (Will Ospreay, Marty Scurll, Ryan Smile, Lio Rush & ?) Vs Team Ricochet (Ricochet, Sami Callihan, AR Fox, Jason Cade & ?)
– Jeff Cobb Vs IMPACT World Heavyweight Champion, Bobby Lashley
– The BROKEN Hardy’s (Broken Matt & Brother Nero) Vs Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix

31/3 – 9pm FEW Blast (Downtown Recreational Center)

31/3 – 10pm Kevin Nash’s Shenanigans Party (Mangos Tropical CafĂ©)

31/3 – 1030pm Rikishi’s Bangin Bootyman Party (Caddyshacks)

31/3 – Midnight Kaiji Big Battle (WWN) (Orlando Live Events)

1/4 – All Day WrestleCon (Hyatt Regancy)

1/4 – 8am-12pm WWE Axxess (Orange County Convention Center)
– Premium VIP Signing – Roman Reigns (10am)
– VIP Signings – Samoa Joe (8am), Nikki Bella (10am)
– WWE United Kingdom Championship match – Champion, Tyler Bate Vs Joseph Conners
– PROGRESS World Champion, Pete Dunne Vs Wolfgang
– Akira Tozawa Vs Ariya Daivari

1/4 – 9am FEW Blast (Downtown Recreational Center)

1/4 – 12pm SHIMMER (WWN) (Orlando Live Events)
– SHIMMER Championship match – Champion, Mercedes Martinez Vs Candice LeRae
– SHIMMER Tag Team Champion, Tessa Blanchard
– Mia Yim
– Kay Lee Ray
– Dulce Garcia
– Kellyanne
– Cherry Bomb
– Santana Garrett
– Shayna Baszler
– Jessicka Havok
– Leva Bates
– Veda Scott
– Britt Baker

1/4 – 12pm FEW Mid-Day (Downtown Recreational Center)

1/4 – 12pm Wrestling Revolver (Wyndham Resort)
– King Ricochet Vs Shane Strickland
– Four-Way match – ACH Vs Brian Cage Vs Dezmond Xavier Vs Rey Fenix
– Eddie Kingston Vs Masato Tanaka
– Jeff Cobb Vs Sami Callihan
– Jae Mannings Vs Su Yung

1/4 – 1-5pm WWE Axxess (Orange County Convention Center)
– Premium VIP Signings – AJ Styles (1pm), WWE Intercontinental Champion, Dean Ambrose (3pm)
– VIP Signings – Chris Jericho (1pm)
– Heavy Machinary Vs The Vaudevillians (Aiden English & Simon Gotch)
– Tino Sabbotelli & Riddick Moss Vs The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor)
– Liv Morgan & Daria Berenato in action!

1/4 – 130pm What Culture Pro Wrestling “State Of Emeergency” (Orlando Sports Center)
– WCPW World Championship match – Champion, Drew Galloway Vs Rampage
– Michael Elgin Vs Primate
– Bobby Fish Vs David Starr
– El Ligero Vs Ricochet
– Martin Kirby Vs BT Gunn
– Joey Ryan in action!

1/4 – 2pm ROH Women Of Honor (Lakeland Center)

1/4 – 2pm An Afternoon With Jim Ross (Plaza Live Orlando)

1/4 – 245pm IGNITE “Only The Strong Survive” (Team Vision Dojo)

1/4 – 3pm FEW Espectacular de Luca Libre (Downtown Recreational Center)

1/4 – 3pm One Night Only With The Kliq (Hyatt Regancy)

1/4 – 4pm Chikara “Bad Wolf” (WWN) (Orlando Live Events)
– Zack Sabre Jr Vs Max Smashmaster

1/4 – 4pm WrestleCon Women’s SuperShow (Wyndham Resort)

1/4 – 4pm The Internet Darlings (Embassy Suites)

1/4 – 6pm ROH Supercard Of Honor XI (Lakeland Center)
– ROH World Championship match – Champion, Christopher Daniels Vs Dalton Castle
– ROH World Tag Team Championship Ladder match – Champions, The BROKEN Hardy’s (Broken Matt & Brother Nero) Vs The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)
– ROH World Television Champion, Marty Scurll Vs Adam Cole
– Will Ospreay & Volador Jr Vs Jay White & Dragon Lee
– The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O’Ryan & Vinny Marseglia)
– Cody
– Jay Lethal
– Jushin “Thunder” Liger
– The Briscoe Brothers (Mark & Jay Briscoe)
– The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin)
– Silas Young
– YOSHI-HASHI
– La Amapola
– Marcela

1/4 – 6-10pm WWE Axxess (Orange County Convention Center)
– VIP Signings – WWE Champion, Bray Wyatt (6pm), WWE RAW Women’s Champion, Bayley (8pm)
– ICW World Heavyweight Champion, Trent Seven Vs Noam Dar
– Akira Tozawa Vs Steve Cutler
– TJ Perkins & Mustafa Ali Vs Tino Sabbotelli & Riddick Moss

1/4 – 7pm FEW Survive Mega Show (Downtown Recreational Center)

1/4 – 8pm NXT “Takeover: Orlando” (Amway Center)
– NXT Championship match – Champion, Bobby Roode Vs Shinsuke Nakamura
– NXT Women’s Championship match – Champion, Asuka Vs Ember Moon
– NXT Tag Team Championship Three-Way match – Champions, The Authors Of Pain (Akam & Rezar) Vs #DIY (Johnny Gargano & Tommaso Ciampa) Vs The Revival (Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson)
– Aleister Black Vs Andrade “Cien” Almas

1/4 – 8pm WWN Supershow: Mercury Rising 2017 – PROGRESS Vs EVOLVE (WWN) (Orlando Live Events)
– WWN Championship Elimination match – Drew Galloway Vs EVOLVE Tag Team Champion, Tracy Williams Vs EVOLVE Tag Team & FIP Heavyweight Champion, Fred Yehi Vs PROGRESS Atlas & WWN Style Battle Champion, Matt Riddle Vs Jon Davis Vs Parrow
– EVOLVE Championship match – Champion, Zack Sabre Jr Vs Mark Haskins
– SHINE Championship match – Champion, Lufisto Vs Su Yung
– PROGRESS World Champion, Pete Dunne Vs ACH
– The South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper & Travis Banks) Vs Catch Point (Chris Dickinson Vs Jaka)
– Jimmy Havoc Vs Ethan Page
– Keith Lee Vs Jason Kincaid
– Timothy Thatcher
– Austin Theory

1/4 – 830pm CZW “Best Of The Best” (Wyndham Resort)
– CZW World Heavyweight Championship match – Champion, Joe Gacy Vs Brian Cage
– Penta El Zero M Vs Matt Tremont
– Best Of The Best 16 First Round Four-Way match – Dave Crist Vs Jake Crist Vs Rey Fenix Vs Sami Callihan
– Best Of The Best 16 First Round Four-Way match – AR Fox Vs David Starr Vs Jason Cade Vs Ricochet
– Best Of The Best 16 First Round Four-Way match – Anthony Henry Vs Michael Elgin Vs Scorpio Sky Vs CZW Tag Team Champion, Zachary Wentz
– Best Of The Best 16 First Round Four-Way match – CZW Tag Team Champion, Dezmond Xavier Vs CZW Wired Champion, Joey Janela Vs Lio Rush Vs Shane Strickland

1/4 – 1030pm Rikishi’s Bangin Bootyman Party (Caddyshacks)

1/4 – 1130pm Something To Wrestle With (Backbooth)

1/4 – Midnight Beyond Wrestling “Caffeine” (WWN) (Orlando Live Events)
– Keith Lee Vs Jeff Cobb
– Deonna Purrazzo Vs LuFisto
– Donovan Dijak Vs Matt Riddle
– Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff & Monsta Mack) Vs The Unbreakable F’N Machines (Brian Cage & Michael Elgin)
– Janelope Open Challenge
– AR Fox Vs John Silver
– David Starr Vs Sami Callihan
– Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy & Team Tremendous Vs Team Pazuzu

2/4 – 8am-12pm WWE Axxess (Orange County Convention Center)
– Premium VIP Signings – WWE Hall Of Famer, Kurt Angle (8am)
– VIP Signings – Edge (10am)
– WWE United Kingdom Champion, Tyler Bate Vs PROGRESS World Champion, Pete Dunne
– ICW World Heavyweight Champion, Trent Seven Vs Wolfgang
– Mark Haskins, Jimmy Havoc, The South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper, Travis Banks & Dahlia Black), Toni Storm & Jinny in action!

2/4 – 11am WWN #BROKEN Tailgate Party (Saddle Up)
11am – ACW
2pm – Full Impact Pro
– FIP World Heavyweight Championship match – Champion, Fred Yehi Vs Dezmond Xavier
– FIP Florida Heritage Championship match – Champion, Martin Stone Vs Jon Davis
– Eight Man Tag Team match – AR Fox, Sami Callihan, Dave Crist & ? Vs Sammy Guevara, ACH, Keith Lee & Michael Elgin
– Aria Blake Vs Priscilla Kelly
– Caleb Konley Vs Austin Theory
– Jason Cade Vs Anthony Henry

2/4 – 1130am Mania Crawl IV (Sideshow)

2/4 – 2pm An Afternoon With Jim Ross (Plaza Live Orlando)

2/4 – 7pm WWE “WrestleMania” (Camping World Stadium)
– Hosted By: The New Day (Xavier Woods, Kofi Kingston & Big E)
– America The Beautiful to be sung by Tinashe
– WWE Championship match – Champion, Bray Wyatt Vs Randy Orton
– WWE Universal Championship match – Champion, Goldberg Vs Brock Lesnar
– WWE RAW Tag Team Championship Triple Threat match – Champions, The Club (Luke Gallows & KArl Anderson) Vs Sheamus & Cesaro Vs Enzo Amore & Big Cass
– WWE Intercontinental Championship match – Champion, Dean Ambrose Vs Baron Corbin
– WWE United States Championship match – Champion, Chris Jericho Vs Kevin Owens
– WWE RAW Women’s Championship Four-Way match – Champion, Bayley Vs Charlotte Flair Vs Sasha Banks Vs Nia Jax
– WWE SmackDown Women’s Championship match – Champion, Alexa Bliss Vs Becky Lynch Vs Natalya Vs Mickie James Vs Carmella
– WWE Cruiserweight Championship match – Champion, Neville Vs Austin Aries
– Undertaker Vs Roman Reigns
– John Cena & Nikki Bella Vs The Miz & Maryse
– AJ Styles Vs SmackDown Commissioner, Shane McMahon
– Unsanctioned Fight – Triple H Vs Seth Rollins
– Andre The Giant Memorial Battle Royal – Entrants: Apollo Crews, Big Show, Curt Hawkins, Mojo Rowley and more to be announced!

2/4 – Midnight-ish Wrestle Circus Vs The Wrestling Revolver “After Mania” (The Plaza Live)
– Martin Stone Vs ACH
– Rachael Ellering Vs Angel Rose

3/4 – 5pm OCW “Monday Night Mayhem” (Cowgirls Orlando Eye)

3/4 – 730pm WWE “Tapings” (Amway Center)

4/4 – 715pm WWE “Tapings” (Amway Center)

5/4 – 630pm WWE “NXT Tapings” (Full Sail University)

%d bloggers like this: