UK Wrestling News, Results & Information #SupportUKWrestling

#Events: 2018

#Events

Buy Tickets Here Via Ringside World

Are you going to a show? Why not send us are report to: HashtagWrestling@live.com we’ll post it right here on the website.

January…
4/1/2018 Absolute “Uprising Tapings” (NE6 Suite, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne)
6/1/2018 HOPE “Live!” (West End Working Men’s Club, Leicester)
6/1/2018 OTT “Live!” (Venue TBA, Dublin)
6/1/2018 RPW “Live At The Cockpit 24” (London Cockpit, Marylebone, London)
7/1/2018 RPW “Live At The Cockpit 25” (London Cockpit, Marylebone, London)
10/1/2018 PROGRESS “Live At The Dome” (The Dome, Tufnell Park, London)
12/1/2018 4FW “Friday Fight Night #1” (Thatcham Catholic Hall, Thatcham)
13/1/2018 4FW “Contenders Series #1” (Emersons Green Village Hall, Bristol)
13/1/2018 EVE “Live!” (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
13/1/2018 Chaos “The Wrestle Squanchers” (King’s Oak Academy, Bristol)
14/1/2018 4FW “Contenders Series #2” (Somerset Hall, Portishead)
14/1/2018 OTT “Contenders ?” (Venue TBA, Dublin)
14/1/2018 PROGRESS “Chapter 61: Don’t Touch Me… Don’t… Don’t Touch Me” (O2 Academy, Birmingham)
15/1/2018 Inside The Ropes presents The Showstopper Tour: Shawn Michaels (Vicar Street, Dublin)
16/1/2018 Lucha Forever “Tuesday Night Graps 2018” (Frog & Bucket, Manchester)
16/1/2018 Inside The Ropes presents The Showstopper Tour: Shawn Michaels (Mandela Tour, Belfast)
17/1/2018 Inside The Ropes presents The Showstopper Tour: Shawn Michaels (Comedy Store, Manchester)
18/1/2018 Inside The Ropes presents The Showstopper Tour: Shawn Michaels (Clapham Grand, Clapham, London)
19/1/2018 Inside The Ropes presents The Showstopper Tour: Shawn Michaels (The Garage, Glasgow)
20/1/2018 4FW “New Years Wrestleution 2018” (Swindon MECA, Swindon)
20/1/2018 GOOD “Danger! Danger! High Voltage!” (Craufurd Arms, Milton Keynes)
21/1/2018 FLP “Live!” (St Matthews Hall, Topsham, Exeter)
25/1/2018 Hashtag Wrestling presents The 2017 UK Wrestling Awards *DETAILS COMING SOON*
26/1/2018 FCP “Live!” (Starworks Warehouse, Wolverhampton)
26/1/2018 MEW “Purely Belta” (Innisfree Sports & Social Club, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne)
27/1/2018 4FW “Pride Of Glory 2018” (OX4 At The Oxford Academy, Oxford)
27/1/2018 BWP “The Merseyside Rumble” (Venue TBA, Liverpool)
27/1/2018 Grapple “Live In Garforth” (Garforth Miners Welfare Hall, Leeds)
27/1/2018 TWL “WLGP: Ipswich” (Ipswich Hotel, Copdock, Ipswich)
28/1/2018 PROGRESS “Chapter 62” (The Electric Ballroom, Camden, London)

February…
1/2/2018 5* “Live! Liverpool” (Echo Arena, Liverpool)
1/2/2018 Absolute “Uprising Tapings” (NE6 Suite, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne)
2/2/2018 Empire “The Difficult Second Show” (Venue TBA)
3/2/2018 ACW “Live!” (Keetons Hall, Bermondsey, London)
3/2/2018 AOW “Outbreak 2018” (The Carleton, Morecombe)
3/2/2018 HOPE “Live!” West End Working Men’s Club, Leicester)
3/2/2018 NBWA “Cupid’s Chokehold” (Banbury Academy, Banbury)
3/2/2018 OTT “Live!” (Venue TBA, Dublin)
3/2/2018 Southside “Raw Deal 7” (The Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage)
3/2/2018 SWA “Live!” (Dawley Town Hall, Telford)
4/2/2018 Fierce Females “Live!” (Venue TBA, Glasgow)
4/2/2018 RPW “Live At The Cockpit 26” (London Cockpit, Marylebone, London)
4/2/2018 Sacrifice Pro “Chapter ?” (Cedars Upper School, Leighton Buzzard) *We’ll Be There LIVE!*
4/2/2018 Tidal “Wipe Out 2018” (Church, Leeds)
7/2/2018 PROGRESS “Live At The Dome” (The Dome, Tufnell Park, London)
8/2/2018 5* “Live! Newcastle” (Newcastle Arena, Newcastle)
9/2/2018 Tetsujin “Beauty In Compete II: Second Stage” (Venue TBA, Liverpool)
10/2/2018 4GW “Seize The Moment” (Castleford Civic Centre, Castleford)
10/2/2018 CPW “Prison Break” (Bodmin Jail, Bodmin)
10/2/2018 EVE “Live!” (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
10/2/2018 PCW “Live!” (Venue TBA, Preston)
10/2/2018 Respect Pro “Live!” (Garnock Community Social Club, Kilbirnie)
11/2/2018 PROGRESS “Chapter 63” (O2 Ritz, Manchester)
15/2/2018 5* “Live! Sheffield” (Sheffield Arena, Sheffield)
16/2/2018 4FW “Friday Fight Night #2” (Thatcham Catholic Hall, Thatcham)
17/2/2018 4FW “Contenders Series #3” (Emersons Green Village Hall, Bristol)
18/2/2018 4FW “Contenders Series #4” (Somerset Hall, Portishead)
18/2/2018 BEW “Rising Empire 3!” (Tooting & Mitcham United Football Club, London)
18/2/2018 OTT “Contenders ?” (Venue TBA, Dublin)
18/2/2018 PWU “Live! At The Compound” (S13, Belfast)
20/2/2018 Lucha Forever “Tuesday Night Graps 2018” (Frog & Bucket, Manchester)
22/2/2018 5* “Live! London” (Copper Box Arena, London)
23/2/2018 FCP “Live!” (Starworks Warehouse, Wolverhampton)
24/2/2018 BWP “The Bandito Tournament” (Denbigh Town Hall, Denbigh)
24/2/2018 PCW “Live!” (Venue TBA, Blackpool)
24/2/2018 PWU “Junction 7” (Venue TBA)
24/2/2018 Southside “Live!” & “Live!” (Corporation, Sheffield)
25/2/2018 BLW “Reload” (Exmouth Pavilion, Exmouth)
25/2/2018 PROGRESS “Chapter 64” (The Electric Ballroom, Camden, London)

March…
1/3/2018 5* “Live! Belfast” (SSE Arena, Belfast)
3/3/2018 HOPE “Live!” West End Working Men’s Club, Leicester)
3/3/2018 OTT “Live!” (Venue TBA, Dublin)
3/3/2018 PW4U “Nobody Does It Better: 7th Anniversary Show” (Knutton Club, Newcastle-Under-Lyme)
4/3/2018 DW “Live!” (The Jam House, Edinburgh)
4/3/2018 RPW “Live At The Cockpit 27” (London Cockpit, Marylebone, London)
4/3/2018 Sacrifice Pro “Chapter ?” (Cedars Upper School, Leighton Buzzard) *We’ll Be There LIVE!*
8/3/2018 5* “Live! Aberdeen” (Aberdeen Exhibition & Conference Centre, Aberdeen)
10/3/2018 EVE “Live!” (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
10/3/2018 WM “Live!” (Rowley Learning Campus, Rowley Regis)
11/3/2018 Tidal “Our Time Down Here!” (Church, Leeds)
16/3/2018 4FW “Friday Fight Night #3” (Thatcham Catholic Hall, Thatcham)
17/3/2018 4FW “Contenders Series #5” (Emersons Green Village Hall, Bristol)
17/3/2018 GOOD “Live!” (Craufurd Arms, Milton Keynes)
18/3/2018 4FW “Contenders Series #6” (Somerset Hall, Portishead)
18/3/2018 IPW:UK “Live!” (Clapham Grand, London)
18/3/2018 OTT “Contenders ?” (Venue TBA, Dublin)
20/3/2018 Lucha Forever “Tuesday Night Graps 2018” (Frog & Bucket, Manchester)
22/3/2018 5* “Live! Manchester” (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
25/3/2018 PROGRESS “Chapter 65” (The Electric Ballroom, Camden, London)
30/3/2018 BWP “The Main Event” (Venue TBA, Ellesmere Port)
30/3/2018 FCP “Dream Tag Team Invitational 2018: Night 1” (Venue TBA)
30/3/2018 SWA “Live!” (Lagoon Leisure Centre, Paisley)
31/3/2018 ACW “Live!” (Keetons Hall, Bermondsey, London)
31/3/2018 BWP “The Main Event” (Venue TBA, Penyffordd)
31/3/2018 FCP “Dream Tag Team Invitational 2018: Night 2” (Venue TBA)
31/3/2018 NBWA “Live!” (Venue TBA)
31/3/2018 SWA “Live!” (Motherwell Civic Centre, Motherwell)

April…
1/4/2018 BWP “Revenge Of The Frrith” (Venue TBA, Prestantyn)
1/4/2018 FCP “Dream Tag Team Invitational 2018: Night 3” (Venue TBA)
1/4/2018 PWU “Live!” (Venue TBA)
1/4/2018 RPW “Live At The Cockpit 28” (London Cockpit, Marylebone, London)
5/4/2018 *MANIA WEEK* ? [WWN] (Pontchartrain Convention Center, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States)
5/4/2018 *MANIA WEEK* EVOLVE [WWN] (Pontchartrain Convention Center, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States)
5/4/2018 *MANIA WEEK* Wildkat Wrestling [Wrestlecon] (Sugar Mill, 1201 Convention Center, New Oreans, Louisiana, United States)
5/4/2018 *MANIA WEEK* WrestleCon Supershow [Wrestlecon] (Sugar Mill, 1201 Convention Center, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States)
6/4/2018 *MANIA WEEK* EVOLVE [WWN] (Pontchartrain Convention Center, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States)
6/4/2018 *MANIA WEEK* GCW [WWN] “Joey Janela Spring Break II” (Pontchartrain Convention Center, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States)
6/4/2018 *MANIA WEEK* GFW [Wrestlecon] (Sugar Mill, 1201 Convention Center, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States)
6/4/2018 *MANIA WEEK* PROGRESS [WWN] “Chapter 66” (Pontchartrain Convention Center, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States)
6/4/2018 *MANIA WEEK* RPW [Wrestlecon] (Sugar Mill, 1201 Convention Center, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States)
6/4/2018 *MANIA WEEK* The Crash Lucha Libre [Wrestlecon] (Sugar Mill, 1201 Convention Center, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States)
6/4/2018 *MANIA WEEK* WWN [WWN] “Supershow” (Pontchartrain Convention Center, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States)
7/4/2018 4GW “Live!” (Ossett Town Hall, Ossett)
7/4/2018 AOW “War On The Shore 2018” (The Carleton, Morecombe)
7/4/2018 HOPE “Live!” West End Working Men’s Club, Leicester)
7/4/2018 OTT “Live!” (Venue TBA, Dublin)
7/4/2018 PCW “Live!” (Venue TBA, Halifax)
7/4/2018 SWA “Live!” (Dawley Town Hall, Telford)
7/4/2018 *MANIA WEEK* ? [WWN] (Pontchartrain Convention Center, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States)
7/4/2018 *MANIA WEEK* ? [WWN] (Pontchartrain Convention Center, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States)
7/4/2018 *MANIA WEEK* ? [WWN] (Pontchartrain Convention Center, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States)
7/4/2018 *MANIA WEEK* Combat Zone Wrestling [Wrestlecon] (Sugar Mill, 1201 Convention Center, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States)
7/4/2018 *MANIA WEEK* FCP, PWR & AAW “Pancakes & Piledrivers 2: The Super Indy Summit” [Wrestlecon] (Sugar Mill, 1201 Convention Center, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States)
7/4/2018 *MANIA WEEK* PROGRESS [WWN] “Chapter 67” (Pontchartrain Convention Center, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States)
7/4/2018 *MANIA WEEK* Pro Wrestling Revolver [Wrestlecon] (Sugar Mill, 1201 Convention Center, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States)
7/4/2018 *MANIA WEEK* ROH “Supercard Of Honor XII” (UNO Lakefront Arena, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States)
7/4/2018 *MANIA WEEK* WWE “NXT Takeover: New Orleans” (Smoothie King Center, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States)
8/4/2018 FLP “Live!” (St Matthews Hall, Topsham, Exeter)
8/4/2018 PCW “Who Dares Wins 2018” (Preston Guildhall, Preston)
8/4/2018 PW4U “Live!” (Venue TBA)
8/4/2018 Sacrifice Pro “Chapter ?” (Cedars Upper School, Leighton Buzzard) *We’ll Be There LIVE!*
8/4/2018 *MANIA WEEK* WWE “WrestleMania 34” (Mercedes-Benz Superdome, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States)
9/4/2018 *MANIA WEEK* WWE “RAW Tapings” (Venue TBA, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States)
10/4/2018 *MANIA WEEK* WWE “SmackDown Live Tapings” (Venue TBA, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States)
14/4/2018 EVE “Live!” (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
15/4/2018 OTT “Contenders ?” (Venue TBA, Dublin)
17/4/2018 Lucha Forever “Tuesday Night Graps 2018” (Frog & Bucket, Manchester)
19/4/2018 5* “Live! Dundee” (Dundee Ice Arena, Dundee)
21/4/2018 4FW “Global Takeover 2018” (Swindon MECA, Swindon)
26/4/2018 5* “Live! Blackburn” (Blackburn Ice Arena, Blackburn)
26/4/2018 RAW Events presents An Evening With Lita (Venue TBA, Leicester)
27/4/2018 RAW Events presents An Evening With Lita (Venue TBA, Aberdeen)
28/4/2018 4FW “WrestleWar 2018” (O2 Academy, Bournemouth)
28/4/2018 PCW “Live!” (Venue TBA, Blackpool)
28/4/2018 RAW Events presents An Evening With Lita (Venue TBA, Leeds)
29/4/2018 PWU “Junction 8” (S13, Belfast)
29/4/2018 Tidal “Bamboozled!” (Church, Leeds)

May…
4/5/2018 FCP “Live!” (Starworks Warehouse, Wolverhampton)
4/5/2018 PW4U “Crazy Train” Silverdale Working Men’s Club, Newcastle-Upon-Lyme)
5/5/2018 4FW “Global Takeover 2018” (Swindon MECA, Swindon)
5/5/2018 EVE “Let’s Make MORE History” (York Hall, Bethnal Green, London)
5/5/2018 HOPE “Live!” (West End Working Men’s Club, Leicester)
5/5/2018 NBWA “Live!” (Venue TBA)
5/5/2018 OTT “Live!” (Venue TBA, Dublin)
5/5/2018 PROGRESS “Chapter 68: Super Strong Style 16 2018: Day 1” (Alexandra Palace, Haringey, London)
6/5/2018 DW “Live!” (The Jam House, Edinburgh)
6/5/2018 PROGRESS “Chapter 68: Super Strong Style 16 2018: Day 2” (Alexandra Palace, Haringey, London)
6/5/2018 Sacrifice Pro “Chapter ?” (Cedars Upper School, Leighton Buzzard) *We’ll Be There LIVE!*
7/5/2018 PROGRESS “Chapter 68: Super Strong Style 16 2018: Day 3” (Alexandra Palace, Haringey,, London)
10/5/2018 5* “Live! Cardiff” (Cardiff Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff)
11/5/2018 4FW “Friday Fight Night #4” (Thatcham Catholic Hall, Thatcham)
12/5/2018 4FW “Contenders Series #7” (Emersons Green Village Hall, Bristol)
12/5/2018 EVE “Live!” (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
13/5/2018 4FW “Contenders Series #8” (Somerset Hall, Portishead)
13/5/2018 OTT “Contenders ?” (Venue TBA, Dublin)
13/5/2018 RPW “Live At The Cockpit 29” (London Cockpit, Marylebone, London)
15/5/2018 Lucha Forever “Tuesday Night Graps 2018” (Frog & Bucket, Manchester)
18/5/2018 PCW “Live!” (Venue TBA, Preston)
19/5/2018 4FW “World Cup Tournament 2018: Night 2” (OX4 At The Oxford Academy, Oxford)
19/5/2018 GOOD “Live!” (Craufurd Arms, Milton Keynes)
19/5/2018 SWA “Live!” (Dawley Town Hall, Telford)
20/5/2018 BEW “International Grand Prix 2018” (Tooting & Mitcham United Football Club, London)
20/5/2018 PROGRESS “Chapter 69” (Victoria Warehouse, Manchester)
26/5/2018 AOW “Morecombe Mayhem 2018” (The Carleton, Morecombe)
27/5/2018 BWP “The Big One” (Venue TBA, Prestatyn)
27/5/2018 PROGRESS “Chapter 70” (The Electric Ballroom, Camden, London)
27/5/2018 PWU “Junction 9” (S13, Belfast)

June…
1/6/2018 FCP “Live!” (Starworks Warehouse, Wolverhampton)
2/6/2018 4GW “Live!” (Pontefract Town Hall, Pontefract)
2/6/2018 HOPE “Live!” (West End Working Men’s Club, Leicester)
2/6/2018 OTT “Live!” (Venue TBA, Dublin)
3/6/2018 Sacrifice Pro “Chapter ?” (Cedars Upper School, Leighton Buzzard) *We’ll Be There LIVE!*
9/6/2018 EVE “Live!” (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
10/6/2018 PROGRESS “Chapter 71” (O2 Academy, Leeds)
10/6/2018 Tidal “High Tide 2018” (Church, Leeds)
15/6/2018 4FW “Friday Fight Night #5” (Thatcham Catholic Hall, Thatcham)
16/6/2018 4FW “Contenders Series #9” (Emersons Green Village Hall, Bristol)
16/6/2018 WM “Midlands Assemble 2” (Rowley Learning Campus, Rowley Regis)
17/6/2018 4FW “Contenders Series #10” (Somerset Hall, Portishead)
17/6/2018 OTT “Contenders ?” (Venue TBA, Dublin)
19/6/2018 Lucha Forever “Tuesday Night Graps 2018” (Frog & Bucket, Manchester)
23/6/2018 BWP “Denbigh Carnival” (Denbigh)
23/6/2018 PCW “Live!” (Venue TBA, Blackpool)
24/6/2018 PROGRESS “Chapter 72” (The Electric Ballroom, Camden, London)
29/6/2018 FCP “Live!” (Starworks Warehouse, Wolverhampton)
30/6/2018 BWP “The Main Event” (Venue TBA, Denbigh)
30/6/2018 NBWA “Live!” (Venue TBA)
30/6/2018 PCW “Live!” (Venue TBA, Preston)

July…
1/7/2018 DW “Live!” (Portobello Town Hall, Edinburgh)
1/7/2018 FLP “Live!” (St Matthews Hall, Topsham, Exeter)
1/7/2018 Sacrifice Pro “Chapter ?: Shattered Dreams 2” (Cedars Upper School, Leighton Buzzard) *We’ll Be There LIVE!*
7/7/2018 4FW “Adrenaline Rush 2018” (OX4 At the Oxford Academy, Oxford)
7/7/2018 HOPE “Live!” (West End Working Men’s Club, Leicester)
7/7/2018 OTT “Live!” (Venue TBA, Dublin)
8/7/2018 RPW “Live At The Cockpit 30” (London Cockpit, Marylebone, London)
13/7/2018 4FW “Friday Fight Night #6” (Thatcham Catholic Hall, Thatcham)
14/7/2018 4FW “Contenders Series #11” (Emersons Green Village Hall, Bristol)
14/7/2018 BWP “Abergele Carnival” (Abergale)
14/7/2018 EVE “Live!” (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
14/7/2018 PW4U “Live!” (Knutton Club, Newcastle-Under-Lyme)
15/7/2018 4FW “Contenders Series #12” (Somerset Hall, Portishead)
15/7/2018 PROGRESS “Chapter 73” (O2 Academy, Birmingham)
17/7/2018 Lucha Forever “Tuesday Night Graps 2018” (Frog & Bucket, Manchester)
21/7/2018 4FW “Ultimate Supremacy 2018” (Swindon MECA, Swindon)
21/7/2018 GOOD “Live!” (Craufurd Arms, Milton Keynes)
22/7/2018 Tidal “The 2018 Battle Of LS2” (Church, Leeds)
27/7/2018 FCP “Live!” (Starworks Warehouse, Wolverhampton)
28/7/2018 AOW “Vendetta 2018” (The Carleton, Morecombe)
28/7/2018 BWP “SummerJam: Day 1” (Venue TBA, Ellesmere)
28/7/2018 SWA “Live!” (Dawley Town Hall, Telford)
29/7/2018 BWP “SummerJam: Day 2” (Venue TBA, Ellesmere)
29/7/2018 PROGRESS “Chapter 74” (The Electric Ballroom, Camden, London)
29/7/2018 TWL “Ultimate League” (Harwich & Parkeston Football Club, Harwich)

August…
4/8/2018 4GW “Live!” (Castleford Civic Centre, Castleford)
4/8/2018 BWP “St Asaph Carnival” (St Asaph)
4/8/2018 HOPE “Live!” West End Working Men’s Club, Leicester)
5/8/2018 RPW “Live At The Cockpit 31” (London Cockpit, Marylebone, London)
5/8/2018 Sacrifice Pro “Chapter ?” (Cedars Upper School, Leighton Buzzard) *We’ll Be There LIVE!*
11/8/2018 BWP “Summer Break” (Venue TBA, Prestatyn)
11/8/2018 EVE “Live!” (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
12/8/2018 PROGRESS “Chapter 75” (O2 Academy, Manchester)
17/8/2018 PCW “Live!” (Venue TBA, Blackpool)
18/8/2017 PCW “Live!” (Venue TBA, Preston)
21/8/2018 Lucha Forever “Tuesday Night Graps 2018” (Frog & Bucket, Manchester)
24/8/2018 BWP “The Main Event” (Venue TBA, Ellesmere)
24/8/2018 FCP “Live!” (Starworks Warehouse, Wolverhampton)
25/8/2018 NBWA “Live!” (Venue TBA)
26/8/2018 BWP “Lethal Intentions 4” (Venue TBA, Prestatyn)
26/8/2018 PROGRESS “Chapter 76” (The Electric Ballroom, Camden, London)

September…
1/9/2018 HOPE “Live!” West End Working Men’s Club, Leicester)
2/9/2018 DW “Live!” (The Jam House, Edinburgh)
2/9/2018 RPW “Live At The Cockpit 32” (London Cockpit, Marylebone, London)
2/9/2018 Sacrifice Pro “Chapter ?” (Cedars Upper School, Leighton Buzzard) *We’ll Be There LIVE!*
7/9/2018 PW4U “Live!” (Silverdale Working Men’s Club, Newcastle-Under-Lyme)
8/9/2018 EVE “Live!” (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
14/9/2018 4FW “Friday Fight Night #7” (Thatcham Catholic Hall, Thatcham)
15/9/2018 4FW “Contenders Series #13” (Emersons Green Village Hall, Bristol)
15/9/2018 GOOD “Live!” (Craufurd Arms, Milton Keynes)
15/9/2018 WM “Live!” (Rowley Learning Campus, Rowley Regis)
16/9/2018 4FW “Contenders Series #14” (Somerset Hall, Portishead)
18/9/2018 Lucha Forever “Tuesday Night Graps 2018” (Frog & Bucket, Manchester)
19/9/2018 Tidal “Flabbergasted” (Church, Leeds)
21/9/2018 FCP “Project Mayhem VII: Night 1” (Venue TBA)
22/9/2018 FCP “Project Mayhem VII: Night 2” (Venue TBA)
23/9/2018 BEW “Ambition Of The Empire 3!” (Tooting & Mitcham United Football Club, London)
23/9/2018 FCP “Project Mayhem VII: Night 3” (Venue TBA)
29/9/2018 AOW “Golden Chance 2018” (The Carleton, Morecombe)
29/9/2018 BWP “Town Hall Brawl 10” (Denbigh Town Hall, Denbigh)
29/9/2018 SWA “Live!” (Dawley Town Hall, Telford)
30/9/2018 FLP “Live!” (St Matthews Hall, Topsham, Exeter)
30/9/2018 PROGRESS “Chapter 77: Hello Wembley” (The SSE Arena, Wembley, London)

October…
5/10/2018 PCW “Live!” (Venue TBA, Blackpool)
6/10/2018 4FW “Battle Britannia 2018” (OX4 At The Oxford Academy, Oxford)
6/10/2018 4GW “Live!” (Ossett Town Hall, Ossett)
6/10/2018 BWP “Against All Odds 4” (Venue TBA, Prestatyn)
6/10/2018 HOPE “Live!” (West End Working Men’s Club, Leicester)
6/10/2018 PCW “Live!” (Venue TBA, Preston)
7/10/2018 RPW “Live At The Cockpit 33” (London Cockpit, Marylebone, London)
7/10/2018 Sacrifice Pro “Chapter ?” (Cedars Upper School, Leighton Buzzard) *We’ll Be There LIVE!*
12/10/2018 4FW “Friday Fight Night #8” (Thatcham Catholic Hall, Thatcham)
13/10/2018 4FW “Contenders Series #15” (Emersons Green Village Hall, Bristol)
13/10/2018 EVE “Live!” (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
14/10/2018 4FW “Contenders Series #16” (Somerset Hall, Portishead)
16/10/2018 Lucha Forever “Tuesday Night Graps 2018” (Frog & Bucket, Manchester)
20/10/2018 4FW “Kingdom Rising 2018” (Swindon MECA, Swindon)
21/10/2018 Tidal “Against All Odds #5” (Church, Leeds)
26/10/2018 FCP “Live!” (Starworks Warehouse, Wolverhampton)
27/10/2018 Southside “8th Anniversary Show” (The Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage)
28/10/2018 PROGRESS “Chapter 78” (The Electric Ballroom, Camden, London)

November…
3/11/2018 HOPE “Live!” West End Working Men’s Club, Leicester)
4/11/2018 DW “Live!” (The Jam House, Edinburgh)
4/11/2018 RPW “Live At The Cockpit 34” (London Cockpit, Marylebone, London)
4/11/2018 Sacrifice Pro “Chapter ?” (Cedars Upper School, Leighton Buzzard) *We’ll Be There LIVE!*
10/11/2018 EVE “Live!” (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
11/11/2018 EVE “Live!” (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
11/11/2018 PROGRESS “Chapter 79” (O2 Ritz, Manchester)
16/11/2018 4FW “Friday Fight Night #9” (Thatcham Catholic Hall, Thatcham)
17/11/2018 GOOD “Live!” (Craufurd Arms, Milton Keynes)
18/11/2018 4FW “Contenders Series #17” (Somerset Hall, Portishead)
18/11/2018 Tidal “Red Light Spells Danger!” (Church, Leeds)
20/11/2018 Lucha Forever “Tuesday Night Graps 2018” (Frog & Bucket, Manchester)
24/11/2018 4FW “Contenders Series #18” (Emersons Green Village Hall, Bristol)
24/11/2018 AOW “Remember Remember 2018” (The Carleton, Morecombe)
24/11/2018 PCW “Live!” (Venue TBA, Halifax)
24/11/2018 SWA “Live!” (Dawley Town Hall, Telford)
25/11/2018 PROGRESS “Chapter 80” (The Electric Ballroom, Camden, London)
30/11/2018 BWP “No Mersey 2” (Venue TBA, Liverpool)
30/11/2018 FCP “Live!” (Starworks Warehouse, Wolverhampton)
30/11/2018 PW4U “Live!” (Silverdale Working Men’s Club, Newcastle-Under-Lyme)

December…
1/12/2018 4GW “Live!” (Pontefract Town Hall, Pontefract)
1/12/2018 HOPE “Live!” (West End Working Men’s Club, Leicester)
1/12/2018 PCW “Live!” (Venue TBA, Preston)
2/12/2018 RPW “Live At The Cockpit 35” (London Cockpit, Marylebone, London)
8/10/2018 EVE “Live!” (Resistance Gallery, Bethnal Green, London)
8/12/2018 WM “Live!” (Rowley Learning Campus, Rowley Regis)
9/12/2018 PROGRESS “Chapter 81” (O2 Academy, Sheffield)
14/12/2018 4FW “Friday Fight Night #10” (Thatcham Catholic Hall, Thatcham)
15/12/2018 4FW “Contenders Series #19” (Emersons Green Village Hall, Bristol)
15/12/2018 BWP “Christmas Show” (Venue TBA, Prestatyn)
16/12/2018 4FW “Contenders Series #20” (Somerset Hall, Portishead)
16/12/2018 Tidal “Silent Nightmare #5” (Church, Leeds)
18/12/2018 Lucha Forever “Tuesday Night Graps 2018” (Frog & Bucket, Manchester)
30/12/2018 PROGRESS “Chapter 82: Unboxing Live 3” (The Electric Ballroom, Camden, London)

Are you going to a show? Why not send us are report to: HashtagWrestling@live.com we’ll post it right here on the website.

Information: this list will be updated on a regular basis to keep you up to date with all the latest shows

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: