UK Wrestling News, Results & Information #SupportUKWrestling

#Champions

This section shows you who’s champion and where from around the UK and the World…

Inter Promotional…
British Triangle Championship – The Swords Of Essex (Will Ospreay, Paul Robinson & Scott Wainwright)
Calling Spots Championship – HT Drake

2KW…
2KW Heavyweight Championship – Leonardo Darwin

3 Count Wrestling…
3CW Heavyweight Championship – Alex Gracie
3CW Tag Team Championship – The Rogues Gallery (Leon Mercer & Stan Kellett)
3CW North East Championship – Amir Jordan
3CW U23 Championship – VACANT
3CW Women’s Championship – VACANT

4 Front Wrestling…
4FW Heavyweight Championship – JD Knight
4FW Tag Team Championship – The Hunter Brothers (Jim & Lee Hunter)
4FW Junior-Heavyweight Championship – VACANT

4th Generation Wrestling…
4GW Airbourne Championship – Joe Nelson
4GW Women’s Championship – Kasey Owens

5 Star Wrestling…
5* Championship – John Morrison

Absolute Wrestling…
Absolute Supreme Championship – Vacant

Alpha Omega Wrestling…
AOW Heavyweight Championship – King Grayson
AOW Tag Team Championship – HellBound (Andre Dekker & Alton Thorne)
AOW Women’s Championship – Alexxis Falcon

Alternative Wrestling World…
AWW British Championship – Kevin O’Neil
AWW British Tag Team Championship – The Lionhearts (Eddie Ryan & Jason Larusso)
AWW Academy Championship – Steven Keane

AMP Wrestling…
AMP Championship – Grimm

Anarchy Pro Wrestling…
Anarchy Pro Championship – Jimmy Havoc

APEX Pro Wrestling…
Division A Championship – Jay Garner

Apollo Championship Wrestling…
ACW Championship – Damon Moser

ATTACK! Pro Wrestling…
ATTACK! Championship – “Flash” Morgan Webster
ATTACK! 24/7 Championship – Pete Dunne
ATTACK! Tag Team Championship – The Brothers Of Obstruction (James & Leigh Obstruction)

Battle Pro Wrestling…
BPW Championship – Strangler Davis

Bellatrix Female Warriors…
Bellatrix World Championship – Lory
Bellatrix British Championship – Skarlett
RQW European Women’s Championship – Blue Nikita

Berkshire Superstar Wrestling…
BSW Championship – Zak Northern

BEST Wrestling Live…
BEST Open Challenge Championship – Pyro

Big League Wrestling…
BLW World Championship – Alberto El Patron
BLW Tag Team Championship – Team GB (Dave Mastiff & Big Grizzly)

Britannia Wrestling Promotions…
BWP Champion Of Wales Championship – The Babyfaced Pitbull
PWI World Tag Team Championship – Wonderland (Henry T Grood & Noah)
PWI: BWP World Catchweight Championship – Dean MacManus

British Championship Wrestling…
BCW Heavyweight Championship – B.T. Gunn
BCW Tag Team Championship – B.T. Gunn
BCW Openweight Championship – Stevie Xavier

British Empire Wrestling…
BEW Heavyweight Championship – Ashmore
BEW Women’s Championship – Kasey Owens
International Grand Prix – (2017) Kasey Owens

British Heritage Wrestling…
BHW Heavyweight Championship – Dom Taylor

British Wrestling Entertainment…
BWE Heavyweight Championship – HT Drake
BWE Tag Team Championship – Tournament Currently In Progress!

British Wrestling Evolution…
BWE Championship – Jedrek Grabowski
BWE Women’s Championship – Tournament In Progress

British Wrestling Revolution…
BWR Championship – Joseph Conners

Caithness Pro Wrestling…
CPW Undisputed Heavyweight Championship – Bobby Roberts
CPW Highland Regional Championship – King Robert Wishart

Celtic Championship Wrestling…
CCW Heavyweight Championship – “Pastor” William Eaver
CCW Tag Team Championship – The Establishment (Lee Cahalane & Jack Vice)
CCW All Star Championship – Danny Butler
CCW Women’s Championship – Raven Creed

Combat Sports Federation…
CSF All-Nations Championship – Mark Andrews

Cornish Pro Wrestling…
CPW Trophy Championship – Bainsley

Coventry Pro wrestling…
CPW Heavyweight championship – Jake Casanova
CPW Women’s Championship – Athena Fury
CPW Academy Championship – Bashby

Devon Wrestling Association…
DWA Trophy – Joel Redman
DWA Tag Team Trophy – Winner & Sinners (Marcus Baine & P.J. Jones)

Discovery Wrestling…
DW Y Championship – Joe Coffey
DW Women’s Championship – Sammii Jayne

DOA Wrestling UK…
DOA Heavyweight Championship – Ash Draven
DOA Tag Team Championship – Oblivion (Dracuul & Dowan)
DOA Adrenaline Division Championship – Marc Lloyd
DOA Women’s Championship – Amarah

Dragon Pro Wrestling…
All Wales Championship – Mark Andrews
DPW Tag Team Championship – The Brotherhood (Elijah & Joe Mezinger)
Celtic Crown Women’s Championship – Jetta

Elevation Wrestling…
Elevation Championship – Brady Phillips
Elevation Tag Team Championship – The Savages (KayJ & Renshi)

Elite British Wrestling…
EBW Heavyweight Championship – David Deville
EBW Tag Team Championship – The Monsters (Sam Kenny & Jason Jacobs)
EBW Catch Championship – Alan Kay

Entertainment Wrestling Association…
EWA Championship – Eddie Dennis
EWA Tag Team Championship – The Hitset (Alexander Roth & Kieran Kurupt)

Evolution Wrestling…
EVO Heavyweight Championship – Iestyn Rees
EVO Tag Team Championship – The Heritage City Hitmen
EVO Middleweight Championship – Kidd Candy
EVO Women’s Championship – Lana Austin

Exciting Wrestling Evolution…
EWE Championship – Joseph Biggs

Exposure Wrestling Entertainment…
Valkyrie Championship – Angelina Love

Extreme American Wrestling…
EAW Heavyweight Championship –
EAW Tag Team Championship –
EAW Light-Heavyweight Championship –
EAW Academy Championship –

Extreme World Wrestling…
EWW World Championship – Skarlett
EWW Tag Team Championship – Critical Mass (Dominator & Titan K)
EWW St Georges Championship – Brother David
EWW Women’s Championship – Deadly Nightshade

Falling Starr Wrestling…
FSW Championship – “Dark Wolf” Matt Walters
FSW Tag Team Championship – BULK & Big Joe
FSW Limitless Championship – Ashleigh Stark

Fierce Females…
Fierce Females Championship – Viper
Fierce Females Internet Championship – Danielle Hunter

Fight Club: PRO…
FCP Championship – Chris Brookes
Infinity Trophy – (2016) Travis Banks

Fight Factory Wrestling…
FFW Heavyweight Championship – Dutch
FFW Ladies Championship – Lana Austin

Fighting Spirit Pro Wrestling…
Pride Cup – (2017) Zack Gibson

Full House Wrestling…
FHW Heavyweight Championship – Robert Sharpe
FHW Tag Team Championship – Tournament In Progress!
FHW Ascension Championship – Grazza Gates

Future Pro Wrestling…
FPW Championship – Darrell Allen
FPW Tag Team Championship – Darrell Allen & Rishi Ghosh
FPW Zero-G Championship – Terry Striker

Futureshock Wrestling…
Futureshock Championship – Ashton Smith
Futureshock Tag Team Championship – Sexy Gents (Sexy Kev & John McGregor)
Futureshock Adrenaline Championship – Xander Cooper
Futureshock Women’s Championship – Lana Austin

Grand Pro Wrestling…
GPW Heavyweight Championship – Dylan Roberts
GPW Tag Team Championship – The Bad Lads
GPW British Heavyweight Championship – Sam Gradwell

Grapple Wrestling…
Grapple British Championship – David Graves
Grapple Tag Team Championship – BA Rose & Sean Only
Grapple Velocity Championship – Jack Bandicoot

Great Bear Promotions…
GBP Grand Championship – Axel Dieter Jr

HOPE Wrestling…
HOPE Championship – Cara Noir
HOPE Tag Team Championship – Aussie Open (Mark Davis & Kyle Fletcher)
HOPE Kings Of Flight Championship – “Flash” Morgan Webster
HOPE Young Gungs Championship – Jayde
HOPE 24/7 Hardcore Championship – Drew Parker
HOPE Kings Of Flight Tournament – (2017) Kip Sabian
HOPE’s Most Wanted Winner – (2017) Kip Sabian

House Of Pain Wrestling…
HOP Heavyweight Championship – Juken
HOP Tag Team Championship – Cheap Pops & Dreadlocks (Lucas Archer & Tommy Taylor)
HOP Full Throttle Championship – Ritmo

Infinite Promotions…
Infinite Heavyweight Championship – Danny Hope
Infinite Tag Team Championship – Ringo Ryan & Frankie Sloan

Insane Championship Wrestling…
ICW World Heavyweight Championship – Joe Coffey
ICW Tag Team Championship – Mike Bird & Wild Boar
ICW Zero-G Championship – BT Gunn
ICW Women’s Championship – Kay Lee Ray
Square Go! Rumble – (2017) Joe Coffey

International Pro Wrestling…
IPW World Championship – Moose
IPW Tag Team Championship – The Collective (Sammy Smooth, James Castle & Sammy Smooth)
IPW All-England Championship – Adam Maxted
IPW Z-Force Championship – Kip Sabian
IPW Women’s Championship – Livvii Grace
UK Super 8 Tournament – (2017) Luke Phoenix
UK Future 8 Tournament – (2016) Scott Star

Ironfist Wrestling…
Ironfist Heavyweight Championship – Mark Haskins
Ironfist Flyweight Championship – Chris Royal
Ironfist Women’s Championship – Melanie Price
Ironfist Academy Championship – Tommy Sparks

Just Do Wrestling…
Just Do Championship – Bubblegum
Just Do Women’s Championship – Tournament To Be Held

Kamikaze Pro…
Kamikaze Pro Championship – Clint Margera
Kamikaze Pro Tag Team Championship – The Bigger Picture (Damian Dunne & Robbie X)
Kamikaze Pro Relentless Division Championship – Gabriel Kidd
Kamikaze Pro Live! Championship – Hammer Heeley
Bank On It Contract – (2017) Kay Jutler

KAPOW! Wrestling…
KAPOW Heroweight Championship – Kelly Sixx

Knockout Wresting…
KOW Championship – Rick Markus
KOW Showcase Championship – Rikki Kray

Knockout Wrestling Entertainment…
KWE Media Championship – Bobbi Tyler

London Lucha League…
Triple L World Championship – Tengu

Lucha Forever…
Lucha Forever Championship – Mark Haskins

Main Event Wrestling…
MEW Championship – Jason Prime
MEW Tag Team Championship – The Sons Of Ulaid (Rory Coyle & Dave Carbon)
MEW North East championship – Mihai

Maximum Pro Wrestling…
MPW Championship – Robbie Ryder
MPW 3 Rivers Championship – Angel

Monmouthshire Championship Wrestling…
MCW Championship – Joey Scott

New Breed Wrestling Association…
NBWA Heavyweight Championship – Adam Maxted
NBWA Cruiserweight Championship – The Elliott Jordan Experience

New Force Wrestling…
ABC Championship – David Fantastico

New Generation Wrestling…
NGW Undisputed Championship – Nathan Cruz
NGW Tag Team Championship – The Proven (Caz Crash & Sam Wilder)
NGW Gen-X Championship – Robbie X

Over The Top Wresting…
OTT No Limits Championship – Mark Haskins
OTT Tag Team Championship – The Kings Of The North (Damien Corvin & Bonesaw)
OTT Women’s Championship – Martina The Session Moth

PCW…
PCW Heavyweight Championship – Tyson T-Bone
PCW Tag Team Championship – The UK Hooligans (Roy & Zak Knight)
PCW Cruiserweight Championship – Dean Allmark
PCW Women’s Championship – Lucy Cole
Road To Glory Tournament – (2016) Rampage Brown

Plymouth Wrestling Alliance…
PWA Heavyweight Championship – Eddie Ryan
PWA Tag Team Championship – The King’s Court (Adam Flint & Jason King)
PWA British Championship – Orion

Premier British Wrestling…
PBW Heavyweight Championship – B.T. Gunn
PBW Tag Team Championship – Krieger & Lou King Sharp

Pride Wrestling Entertainment…
PWP Heavyweight Championship – Ultimo Tiger
PWP Tag Team Championship – Gunnin For Glory (Grayson Reeves & Tyler Hawke)
PWP Catch Division Championship – Josh Knott
PWP Women’s Championship – Bobbi Tyler

Pro Wrestling 4 U…
PW4U World Championship – Sexy Kev
PW4U Tag Team Championship – The Barmy Army (Matthew Brooks & Noah)
PW4U G6 Championship – Juken

Pro Wrestling Chaos…
King Of Chaos Championship – Eddie Dennis
Knight Of Chaos Championship – The Brothrhood (Elijah & Nathan Bane)
Maiden Of Chaos Championship – Jinny

Pro Wrestling Elite…
PWE Heavyweight Championship – Joe Hendry
PWE Tag Team Championship – Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey)

Pro Wrestling EVE…
EVE Championship – Sammii Jayne
SHE-1 – (2017) Charlie Morgan

Pro Wrestling Kingdom…
PWK Championship – Pete Dunne

Pro Wrestling Legion…
PWL King Of The North Championship – Chris Ridgeway

Pro Wrestling Pride…
Pride Heavyweight Championship – Bram
Pride Tag Team Championship – The Professionals (Joel Redman & Joshua Knott)
Pride Catch Division Championship – Tyler Hawke
Pride Women’s Championship – Bobbi Tyler

Pro Wrestling Ulster…
PWU Championship – Rocky Starr
PWU Tag Team Championship – LJ Cleary & Nathan Martin
PWU Ulster Championship – Phil Boyd
PWU Women’s Championship – Pollyanna

PROGRESS Wrestling…
PROGRESS World Championship – Travis Banks
PROGRESS Tag Team Championship – #CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos)
PROGRESS Atlas Championship – Walter
PROGRESS Women’s Championship – Toni Storm
Super Strong Style 16 Tournament – (2017) Travis Banks
Natural PROGRESSion Series – (Series 4) Toni Storm

Real Deal Wrestling…
RDW Championship – Juken

Reckless Intent Wrestling…
RI Heavyweight Championship – James Scott
RI UK Championship – Delsin Dayre
RI Hardcore Championship – Mr News
RI Slam Championship – Michael Chase

Reloaded Championship Wrestling Alliance…
RCWA British Heavyweight Championship – Ash Draven
RCWA Tag Team Championship – KOSS Industries (Malik & Kosta K)
RCWA Elite-1 Championship – The Convict

Revolution Pro Wrestling…
RPW British Heavyweight Championship – Zack Sabre Jr
RPW British Tag Team Championship – Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate)
RPW British Cruiserweight Championship – Ryan Smile
British J Cup – (2017) Jushin “Thunder” Liger

RISE England…
RISE Championship – “Pastor” William Eaver

Rock N Wrestle…
RNW Heavyweight Championship – Jack Jester
RNW Tag Team Championship – Just Uz (BT Gunn & Stevie Xavier)

Sacrifice Pro Wrestling…
Ultimate Sacrifice Championship – El Jefe
Saints Of Sacrifice Championship – Team MAD (Chase Williams & Danny Mayhem)

Scottish School Of Wrestling…
SSW World Championship – Mikey Ratings
SSW Tag Team Championship – Damage Inc.
SSW 24/7 Hardcore Championship – Muzlum
SSW Diamonds Championship – Sara
SWPO UK Championship – Benedict Thatcher

Scottish Wrestling Alliance…
SWA Heavyweight Championship – Joe Coffey
Scottish Junior-Heavyweight Championship – DCT

Scottish Wrestling Entertainment…
SWE Heavyweight Championship – Steven “Air” Myles
SWE Future Division Championship – Scotty Riccio

Shropshire Wrestling Alliance…
SWA Championship – Ash Draven

SLAM Wrestling…
SLAM Championship – Layton Cole

South Coast Wrestling…
SCW One To Watch Trophy – Jake McCluskey
SCW Queen Of The Ring – Jinny

South East Professional Wrestling…
SEPW Heavyweight Championship – Will Power

Southside Wrestling Entertainment…
Southside Heavyweight Championship – Ethan Page
Southside Tag Team Championship – El Ligero & Joseph Conners
Southside Speed King Championship – Stevie Boy
Queen Of Southside Championship – Lana Austin
Speed King Tournament – (2016) Mark Haskins
Queen Of The Ring Tournament – (2016) Melina

Tapout Wrestling…
Tapout Open The Challenge Championship – Ant La Dash
Tapout Triple Fly Championship – VACANT!

Target Wrestling…
TW Heavyweight Championship – Karnage
TW Tag Team Championship – Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey)
TW High Octane Division Championship – Martin Kirby

The Wrestling League…
TWL Championship – James Castle
SOS Championship – Harry Mant

Tidal Championship Wrestling…
Tidal Championship – Rampage Brown
Tidal Tag Team Championship – The New Nation (Jason Prime & Alexander Henry)
Tidal Open Championship – Sean Only
Tidal Women’s Championship – Lizzy Styles

TNT Extreme Wrestling…
TNT Supreme Championship – Joseph Conners
TNT Extreme Division Championship – BT Gunn

Total Action Wrestling…
TAW Championship – Jigsaw
TAW Tag Team Championship – The Buffet Club (Gene Munny & Lance Lawrence)
TAW Women’s Championship – VACANT

Train2Wrestle…

Tri Counties Wrestling…
TCW Championship – “Hollywood” Shane Stevens
TCW Wildcard Championship – Gabriel Myers
Gold On A Pole – (2016) Gabriel Myers

Triple X Wrestling…
TXW Championship – Mike Bird

Ultimate British Wrestling…
UBW British Heavyweight Championship – Ant La Dash
UBW Tag Team Championship – BEARDS (Karl Atlas & Mad Dog)
UBW Young Lions Championship – Spike Valentine
UBW Infinity Championship – Evan Flowe
UBW Women’s Championship – Tournament Ongoing

Ultimate Pro Wrestling…
UPW World Championship – Josh Bodom

United Kingdom Pro Wrestling…
UKPW World Heavyweight Championship – Ashmore
UKPW Tag Team Championship – Viva Buff Vegas (Buff Broadside & Les Vegas)
UKPW Inter-Regional Championship – Muscles Mansfield

Unprofessional Wrestling…
UnPro Championship – Roy Johnson

Venom Wrestling Federation…
VWF Championship – Danny Devine

Vertigo Pro Wrestling…
VPW Championship – Gideon

VII Pro Wrestling…
VII Pro Championship – Pete Dunne
VII Pro British Lions Championship – Chris Brookes

What Culture Pro Wrestling…
WCPW World Heavyweight Championship – Marty Scurll
WCPW Tag Team Championship – Jimmy Havoc & Primate
WCPW Internet Championship – Zack Sabre Jr
WCPW Hardcore Championship – Primate
WCPW Women’s Championship – Kay Lee Ray

WIN Wrestling…
WIN Championship – Darryl Flynn

World Association Of Wrestling…
WAW Undisputed World Heavyweight Championship – VACANT
WAW World Tag Team Championship – Sigma (Hallows & The Morning Star)
WAW Television Championship – Ricky Knight Jr
WAW Open Lightweight Championship – Brad O’Brien
WAW European Heavyweight Championship – Robin Lekime
WAW British Heavyweight Championship – Aaron Sharp
WAW Submission Championship – “Blackbelt” Tom Dawkins
WAW Under-23 Championship – PJ Knight
WAW Academy Championship – Malky Taggart

World Of Sport Wrestling…
WOS Championship – Grado

World War Wrestling…
WWW Championship – Matt Walters
WWW Women’s Championship – Ayesha Ray

World Wide Wrestling League…
W3L Heavyweight Championship – Blondie Barrett
W3L Tag Team Championship – Jonny Storm & Jody Fleisch
W3L Women’s Championship – Leah Owens

Wrestle Midlands…
WM Championship – Damian Dunne
WM Tag Team Championship – Tournament to be held!

WrestleZone…
WZ Undisputed Championship – Damien
WZ Tag Team Championship – The Sterling Brothers (Alan & William Sterling)
WZ Tri-Counties Championship – Aspen Faith

XWA Wrestling…
XWA British Heavyweight Championship – Cara Noir
XWA Frontier Sports Championship – Simon Grimm

Worldwide Champions…

Allied Independent Wrestling Federations…
AIWF European Championship – Rude Boy Matt

Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment…
GWC Championship – Martin Stone

Championship Of Wrestling…
COW Interstate Championship – Jimmy Havoc

Combat Zone Wrestling…
CZW World Tag Team Championship – #CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos)

Deutsche Wrestling Allianz…
DWA Cruiserweight Championship – Rob Cage
DWA Ladies Championship – Leah Owens

EVOLVE Wrestling…
EVOLVE World Championship – Zack Sabre Jr

Frontier Championship Wrestling…
FCW Championship – Josh Bodom

Hungary Championship Wrestling…
HCW Revolution Championship – Ryan Smile

National Wrestling Alliance…
NWA World Tag Team Championship – Rob Terry & Kazushi Miyamoto
NWA FUW Flash Championship – Martin Stone

New European Championship Wrestling…
NEW World Heavyweight Championship – Cyanide

New Japan Pro Wrestling…
IWGP Junior-Heavyweight Championship – Marty Scurll

Platinum Pro Wrestling…
PPW Platinumweight Championship – Martin Stone

Power Of Wrestling…
POW Tag Team Championship – Doug Williams & Michael Kovac
POW Intercontinental Championship – James Mason

Revolution Championship Wrestling…
RCW Championship – BT Gunn
RCW Women’s Championship – Sammii Jayne

Ring Of Honor Wrestling…
ROH World Six Man Tag Team Championship – BULLET CLUB (Marty Scurll, Cody Rhodes, Kenny Omega, Hangman Page & The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson))

RIOT Pro Wrestling…
RIOT Tag Team Championship – Martin Stone & Chico Adams

River City Wrestling…
RCW Championship – Rockstar Spud

World Wonder Ring Stardom…
Artists Of Stardom Championship – Queen’s Quest (Viper, HZK & Io Shirai)

WWE…
WWE RAW Tag Team Championship – The Bar (Sheamus & Cesaro)
WWE United Kingdom Championship – Pete Dunne
NXT Championship – Drew McIntyre

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: