Here’s whats going down across the UK this week…

Monday 3rd…

Tuesday 4th..

Wednesday 5th…

ATTACK! “Awadama Fever” (The Dome, Tufnell Park, London)
– ATTACK! Championship match – Champion, Cara Noir Vs Kyle Fletcher
– ATTACK! Tag Team Championship match – Champions, The Ring Crew Express Vs The 0121 (Dan Moloney & Man Like DeReiss)
– Two Out Of Three Falls match – ATTACK! 24/7 Champion, Nico Angelo Vs Chuck Mambo
– Millie McKenzie Vs Dani Luna
– Open Challenge – Trent Seven Vs ?
– Chris Brookes Vs ?

BCW “Launch” (Static Trading Ltd, Liverpool)
– Ligero Vs Mike Hill
– Joey Hayes Vs Ethan Kely
– David Starr Vs Chase Alexander
– Three-Way match – Alexxis Falcon Vs Charli Evans Vs Taonga
– Hybrid Rules match – Chris Ridgeway Vs Ethan Allen
– Made To Last Vs Sam Bailey & CJ Banks
– Merseyside Mercenary Squad (Dan Evans & Scott Oberman) Vs Caolan MacGarth & Matt Davies

*POSTPONED* F!N “Destination: Fight!” (Unit Nine, Milton Keynes) *New Date: 4/3/2020*
– F!N British Championship Tournament Semi-Finals –
SF1) Jonny Storm Vs Adam Maxted
SF2) Robert Sharpe Vs Chief Deputy Dunne
– F!N British Championship Tournament Final – Winner SF1 Vs Winner SF2
– F!N Z Force Championship Magnificent 7 Ladder match – ? Vs ? Vs ? Vs ? Vs ? Vs ? Vs ?
– Rob Lynch Vs Eddie Kingston
– James Castle Vs Andy Boy Simmonz
Featuring: Connor Mills and more to be announced!

Thursday 6th…

Friday 7th…

ASW “50th Anniversary Show” (White Rock Theatre, Hastings)

Battle Pro “Brawl At The Mall!” (Pentagon Shopping Centre, Chatham, London)
– Battle Pro Tag Team Championshp match – Champions, The NIC (Oisin Delaney & Charlie Carter) Vs JJ Lynch & Rex Armstrong
– Oli Peace Vs Josh Faulkner
– Surprise Scramble match – ? Vs ? Vs ? Vs ? Vs ?

*DATE CHANGE* Contract Pro “Reclaimed” (Bedlington Station & District Working Men’s Social Club, Bedlington) *NEW DATE 3/4/2020*

EBW “Apocalypse Now 2020” (Woodhouse West End Working Mens’ Club, Sheffield)
– EBW Heavyweight championship match – Champion, Kreig Vs ?
– EBW Tag Team Championship Four-Way match – Champions, Young & Recless Vs CarnEvil Vs All Star Aces Vs The Express
– EBW Catch Championship match – Champion, Hayden Scallan Vs Postie Malone
– AIWF European Championship Four-Way match – Champion, John Green Vs Mad Dog O’Docherty Vs Radu Bulat Vs Tom Mandrake
– David Deville Vs James Bacon
– Adam Bolt & Lexi Olivia Vs Jay Graves & Ivy
– Aidan Sparx Vs Anderson North
– #1 Contenders Battle Royal – Entrants: To be announced!

FCW “Tulloch Turmoil” (The Tulloch Institute Club, Perth)
– FCW Junior Heavyweight Championship Tournament –
1) Johnny thunder Vs Tommy Cross
2) Cav Vs Spike Tierney
– Three-Way match – Lewis Girvan Vs Luke Aldridge Vs Taylor Bryden
– Rosie Nyte & Sammii Jayne Vs Sara Marie Taylor & Rayhne
– Alpha Male & Zack Leon Vs Prince Asad & Saqib Ali

FFW (Mackadown Sports & Social Club, Birmingham)
– FFW Championship match – Champion, Tomas James Sky Vs The Kil
– FFW Women’s Championship match – Champion, Jayde Vs Chantal Jordan
– Joey Scott Vs Alex Chambers
– Chris Royals Vs August Jackson
– Sweet Ste Vs The Judge

HOP “10 Year Anniversary: Hucknall” (George Street Working Men’s Club, Hucknall)
– HOP Tag Team Championship match If Martial Law lose, they can never challenge for the Tag titles again whilst Violence & Volume are Champions! – Champions, Violence & Volume (Davey Thomoson & Bjorn) Vs Martial Law (Marcus Hood & Bam Bam Barton)
– HOP Full Throttle Champion, TJ Dean & Johnny Sterling Vs Brandon Brooks & BFD
– Mike Steel Vs Chris Steel
– Six Man Tag Team match – RetroBeat (Michael Rothrock & Ash Cady) & Syntax Vs Dave Leitao, Max Kymera & Nyle Hind
– Joseph Starr Vs Nate Ajax

HOPE “Evolution 95: The Downfall Of Us All” (Forest Town Arena, Mansfield)
– HOPE Championship match – Champion, Warren Banks Vs Hustle Malone
– HOPE Tag Team Championship match – Champions, Kyle Kingsley & Luna Rox Vs HOPE Kings Of Flight Champion, Tim Lee & Gene Munny
– The Young Guns (Ethan Allen & Luke Jacobs) Vs The Main Attraction (Mr Charles Crowley & Adam Ralph)
– Three-Way match – Brett Myers Vs Bjorn Vs Roy Johnson
– CJ Carter Vs Robert Sharpe
– Tom Thelwell Vs Tommy Kyle

Megaslam “Live & Loaded Tour” (Britannia Hotel, Wolverhampton)

Megaslam “Live & Loaded Tour” (The Stanhope Hall, Horncastle)

NPWS “Unbreakable” (Northumbria Students’ Union, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne)
– Four-Way match – Satchel Jones Vs HT Drake Vs Shreddy Brek Vs Amir Jordan
– Roxxy Vs Natalie Sykes
– JJ Barker Vs Micky the Dragon (w/ Tom Campbell)
– Screwface Ahmed Vs Mac Mathers
– The Rogues Gallery Vs The Landed Gentry

PWI X PWS (Alloa Town Hall, Alloa)
– BT Gunn Vs Wolfgang
– Stevie Xavier Vs Daz Black
– Lucha DS & Falcon Vs Kid Fite & Davey Blaze

SOUL “In The Air Tonight: One Year Of SOUL” (Merton Arts Space, Wimbledon, London)
– SOUL Men’s Championship match – Champion, Connor Mills Vs The OJMO
– SOUL Women’s Championship match – Champion, Dani Luna Vs Nina Samuels
– #1 Contenders match – Charli Evans Vs Aleah James (w/ Josef Kafka)
– British Rounds match – Jordon Breaks Vs A-Kid

UKWA “Finest Hour” (Alsager Civic, Alsager)
– UKWA King Of The Kingdom Championship match – Champion, Charles Kelsey Vs Kit Knox
– Troy Goose Vs James Terry
– Six Man Tag Team match – Ajax & AWOL Vs Douggie Matthews & The Myatt Legacy (Keith & Ryan Myatt)

*VENUE CHANGE* WresteVerse (The Welly, Hull) *VENUE CHANGE*
– Chuck Wood Vs A Bear (w/ Rory Coyle)
– Cara Noir Vs Tiny [Robbie X]
– The Outfit (The Capo [Nathan Cruz] & The Muscle [Lucas Steel]) Vs Chief Deputy Dunne & Officier Nelson
– Dave Graves Vs Flex [Adam Maxted] (w/ Carly),
Featuring: Lara Quinn [Lana Austin] and more to be announced!

Inside The Ropes presents Grilling JR Live! with Jim Ross & Conrad Thompson (The Dome, Tufnell Park, London)

Saturday 8th…

4GW “CASino Royale” (Castleford Civic Centre, Castleford)

AWW “Back To The Future 2020” (The Cornbow Hall, Halesowen)
– Brandon Thomas Vs Lucas Rowley
– Jonny Storm Vs The Witch
– Drake Wynter Vs Jimmy Carnage
– Leroy James Vs Mickey Rowley

ASW “50th Anniversary Tour” (City Hall Salisbury, Salisbury)

Chaos “Requiem” (Yate Leisure Centre, Bristol)
– King Of Chaos Championship “I QUIT!” match – Champion, Mike Bird Vs Ligero
– Knights Of Chaos Championship match – Champions, Big Grizzly Dicks (Big Grizzly & Dick Riley) Vs Paul Robinson & Harry Gough
– Maiden Of Chaos Championship match – Champion, Dani Luna Vs >?
– Chaos Rumble match – Entrants: Brendan White, Kara, Los Federales Santos Jr, Charlie Sterling, RJ Singh, Eddie Ryan, KM Lane, Jake O’Grady, Wild Boar, Jim Hunter, Lee Hunter, Blake Harrison, James Drake, Cali Grey, Sid Oakley and more to be announced!

HOP “10 Year Anniversary: Beeston – Matinee” & “10 Year Anniversary: Beeston – Evening” (Beeston Youth & Community Centre, Nottingham)
Matinee…
– G-Wiz Vs Bendigo
– Goodman Vs Danny Chase
– Zanda Zulu & Owen Ocean Vs V-Generation X (Nick Hendricks & Rick Regan)
– Six Man Tag Team match – BFD & The Firm (Stevie Mitchell & Spike) Vs Fenix & The Bros Rizin
– JaiJai & Lexi Olivia Vs Jessica Logan & Tori Dean
Evening…
– HOP Middleweight Championship match – Champion, Mark Lasek Vs Nyle Hind
– HOP Heavyweight Champion, Jackson Bane & LJ Heron Vs Tommy Taylor & Troy
– Tornado Tag Team match Losing Team Must Split-Up! – The Heartbreakers (Riley Nova & Zach Morris) Vs Violence & Volume (Bjorn & Davey Thompson)
– Dave Andrews Vs Brad Matthews
– Six Man Tag Team match – Hot & Spicy (H-Block & Saj Malik) & Goodman Vs The Firm (Spike & Stevie Mitchell) & TimberWolfe
– Four-Way match – Tristan Wheeler Vs Joseph Starr Vs Ryu Genshin Vs CJ Holmes

Hustle “WGW: Wood Green Wrestling” (College Artspace 2, Hornsey, London)
– Sid Scala Vs Amir Jordan
– The Blighters (? & Evie Rose) Vs The Von Engelands (Sidney & Eden Von Engeland)
– Fentos Vs Rudy Ryan
– Pretty Deadly (Sam Stoker & Lewis Howley) Vs Bad Altitude (Tommy Kyle & Paddy O’Connor)
– Simon Miller Vs Tate Mayfairs
– Laura Di Matteo Vs Ava White
– Rob Aim Vs Smashing Mike

InOut “That’s What It’s All About” (Rudheath Social Club, Northwich)
– Gene Munny Vs James Finn
– Matthew Brooks Vs Sam Bailey
– Jennie B Vs Eliza Roux
– Tyson T-Bone Vs Philip Michael
– Jake Long Vs Chris Brookes
– Three-Way match – Jack Baron Vs HT Drake Vs Brett Myers
– Luke Jacobs Vs Tu Byt
– Alex Boylin Vs Isaiah Quinn

Kamikaze Pro “Over The Top 7” (The Mill, Digbeth)
– Kamikaze Pro Championship match – Champion, Sean Kustom Vs Jody Fleisch
– Kamikaze Pro Tag Team Championship match – Champions, The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne & Los Federales Santos Jr) Vs The Bled (Kamikaze Pro Relentless Division Champion, The Elliott Jordan Experience & Luke Douglas)
– Kamikaze Pro Live Champion, Chantal Jordan Vs Carlos Romo
– Kamikaze Pro Fighting Females Championship match – Champion, Chakara Vs Gisele Shaw
– Ligero Vs Man Like DeReiss
– Chris Ridgeway Vs Deno Babic
– First & Last match Winner Enter Rumble #20, Loser Enter #1 – Clint Margera Vs Millie McKenzie Vs Kay Jutler Vs Chuck Mambo Vs Dan Moloney Vs Jayde
– Over The Top Rumble match – Entrants: Kamikaze Pro Relentless Division Champion, The Elliott Jordan Experience, Gisele Shaw, Man Like DeReiss, Chris Ridgeway, Clint Margera, Chuck Mambo, Millie McKenzie, Kay Jutler, Dan Moloney, Luke Douglas, MJ Grayson, Luka and more to be announced!

LWF “The Lancashire Riot” (The Army Reserve Centre, Chorley)
– LWF Championship match – Champion, Carl Clinch Vs Xander Cooper
– Four-Way match – Melanie Price Vs Kerdsene Vs Rhio Vs Ki Cassidy
– Handicap match – Shining Wizard Vs Sinergy
– Riot Rumble match – Entrants: To be announced!

Megaslam “Live & Loaded Tour” (Five Rivers Health & Wellbeing Centre, Salisbury)

NFW (Iver Village Hall, Iver)
– NFW Tag Team Championship match – Champions, Varsity Boys Vs Ego Trip
– Benjamin Carter Vs Billy Ranger
– #1 Contenders Rumble match – Entrants: To be announced!

Outcast Pro “Island Warfare II” (Riverside Centre, Newport, Isle Of Wight)
– Outcast Pro Women’s Championship match – Champion, Zan Pheonix Vs Jayde
– Dnny Williams Vs Ryan Hendricks

PCW (Kanteena, Lancaster)
– PCW Cruiserweight Championship Tournament – Entrants: AC Striker, Leyton Buzzard, Dave Graves, Philip Michael, Kieran Kelly and more to be announced!
1) Air Wolf Vs Angel Dorado
Featuring: Sha Samuels and more to be announced!

PWI “That Langers So Langers He Can’t Even Find His Own Langer” (Circus Factory, Cork)
– PWI Empress Championship match – Champion, Debbie Kietel Vs Sammii Jayne
– PWI Championship Tournament –
1) Butch Armstrong (w/ Marion Armstrong) Vs William Eaver
2) Alexander Dean Vs Scotty Davis
3) DCT Vs Justy
4) Michael May Vs Luther Valentine
– Four-Way match – B-Cool Vs Matt Skyler Vs Danny Cross Vs Liam Royal
– Owen Richards Vs Raven Creed

RCWA “Started In The Garden Now We Here.” (Harris Academy, Rainham)
– RCWA British Heavyweight Champion, Chuck Cyrus Vs Alex Cupid
– Six Man Tag Team match – RCWA Tag Team Championsh, Pretty Deadly (Sam Stoker & Lewis Howley) & Paul Robinson Vs RCWA Elite-1 Champion, MOS, Mavericks Of Pace (Maverick Mayhew & Callum Newman)
– CJ Carter Vs Warren Banks
– Ash Draven Vs Mr Charles Crowley
– Beauman & Bruno Brown Vs Evan Lee United
– Spike Trivet Vs Kelly Sixx

RWA (Grangeway Community Centre, Runcorn)

RWS “Wrestling Mania 2: New Beginnings” (Whisty Hall, Bristol)
– Kevin Fury Vs Logan
– Kenny Mantra Vs Mikey Fine
– Kat Von Kaige Vs Nadia Sapphire

SWW “Acceptable In The 80’s” (Townsend Hall, Shipston)
– SWW Heavyweight Championship match – Champion, Eddie Ryan Vs Buzzsaw Bronson
– BritPro Challenge Cup – Champion, David Eton Vs Jimmy Meadows
– Gilligan Gordon Vs Jim Diehard
– Mariah May Vs Shauna Shay
– Big Package Rising (Lazarus & Ry Williams) Vs Chocolate Hoodlums (H-Hood & Chocolate Thunder)

Titanic “The Yard: Level One” (Connswater Community Centre, Coonswater)
– Team Skye Vs Team Bobbi
– Tucker Vs Rylie Jackson

WIH “Fear Of Falling Tournament 2020” (Hastings High School, Hinckley)
– Fear Of Falling Tournament Qualifier –
1) Joey Scot Vs White Tiger
2) Steve Valentino Vs Jason Joshua
3) The Judge Vs Alex Chambers
4) Killian Jacobs Vs Samuel Best
– Dominita Vs Christopher Drew

Wrestleforce (The North Romford Community Centre, Romford)
– Wrestleforce International Championship match – Champion, Connor Mills Vs Mark Trew
– The NIC (Oisin Delaney & Charlie Carter) Vs Jordan Saeed & ?
– Aleah James Vs Clementine
– Jaden Williams Vs Oli Peace

Inside The Ropes presents Grilling JR Live! with Jim Ross & Conrad Thompson (The Comedy Store, Manchester)

Sunday 9th…

Aspire (St Martin’s Church, Allenton)
– Aspire Championship match – Champion, Paul Malen Vs Joseph Cardinal

ASW “50th Anniversary Tour” (Orchard Theatre, Dartford)

Chaos “Encore” (Shire Way Community Centre, Bristol)

Discovery “All About The Wrestling Raffle” (The Jam House, Edinburgh)
Featuring: Chris Brookes and more to be announced!

Elevation “In Their Hands” (Newbold Verdon Sports & Social Club, Leicester)

Exist Pro “In Exist We Trust” (Cwmfelin Social Club, Swansea)
– Exist Pro Championship three-Way match – Champion, Curt Atlas Vs Lion Kid Vs Bishop
– All Style Academy Progeny Championship match – Champion, The Flying Grayson Vs Bevan
– Chantal Jordan Vs Armina Lily
– Scramble match – Fletcher Law Vs Priscilla Queen Of The Ring Vs Robbie Reed Vs Solomon Jack Vs Reg Esq Vs Alex Vane
– Jezz Gardner Vs Krzysztof Koniecko
– Exist Pro Rumble match – Entrants: To be announced!

FFPW “Episode 13: Lousy Smarch Weather” (Sheriff Youth Hall, Dublin)
– Irish Junior Heavyweight Championship match – Champion, Famboyant Fabio Vs Sammy D
– Irish Tag Team Championship match – Champions, Club Rock Shandy Vs Julian Pace & Jay Skillet
– The Midcard Mafia Vs Liam Royal & Michael May

Megaslam “Live & Loaded Tour” (Belper Leisure Centre, Belper)

SEPW (Hawkinge Community Centre, Folkestone)
– The Vindictive Ones Vs Justified Mayhem

SOPW (Malone RFC, Belfast)
– Chris Ridgeway Vs O’Harra
– Till We Die Vs Just Better
– The Homefront Vs Sonic Boom
– Three-Way match – Blake Richards Vs Adam Maxted Vs Steven Carvel
– Three-Way match – Matt Skyler Vs Jay Matthews Vs Nathaniel Ryan
– Cherry Sinclair Vs Angelina Harkness
– Six Man Tag Team match – Gavin Fitz, ? & ? Vs The Correxion
– Three-Way match – The Mongrels Vs The Homefront Vs NDS

TIW “Big Trouble In Little Ormskirk” (Ormskirk Civic Hall Ornskirk)
– TIW Championship match – Champion, Sandy Beach Vs Ethan Allen
– Zack Gibson Vs Ethan Kelly
– Big Guns Joe Vs Joey Hayes
– Philip Michael Vs JJ Webb
– Gia Adams Vs Alexis Falcon
– Loser Leaves Town match – Merseyside Mercinary Squad (Dan Evans & Scott Oberman) Vs The House Of Draper

UBW “The Floor Is Made Of Lava 3” (The Weatherley Centre, Biggleswade)
– UBW British Heavyweight Championship match – Champion, Mr Charles Crowley Vs CJ Carter
– UBW British Tag Team Championship match – Champions, The Bone Brothers (Mark & John Bone) Vs The Heavyweight Heartbreakers (Hugo Bloom & Brad Tannen)
– UBW Young Lions Championship match – Champion, Ricky Calvet Vs Memes
– Tommy Kyle Vs Percy Trayner
– Floor Is Lava Rumble match – Entrants: Hustle Malone, Kyle Kingsley, DC Security, Dan Tucker, Paddy O’Connor and more to be announced!

Wrestleforce (Paringdon Sports Club, Harlow)
– Connor Mills vs Oli Peace
– Darrell Allen Vs JJ Lynch
– Jordan Saeed & Rudy Ryan Vs The NIC (Oisin Delaney & Charlie Carter)

Inside The Ropes presents Grilling JR Live! with Jim Ross & Conrad Thompson (The Classic Grand, Glasgow)